IDTTL Premier Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 06/05/2012)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Falcons 23 22 0 1 18 212
2 Rosary Red 23 21 0 2 52 178
3 Wherstead Asteroids 24 16 1 7 86 154
4 Britannia Flamingos 24 15 4 5 89 151
5 Phoenix Cobras 24 12 3 9 97 143
6 St Margarets A 24 15 4 5 98 142
7 Britannia Cuckoos 24 13 2 9 104 136
8 Capel A 24 6 4 14 146 94
9 Phoenix Vipers 24 6 4 14 151 89
10 Claydon B 24 8 2 14 153 87
11 Britannia Gulls 24 4 2 18 170 70
12 BT Wulfs 24 3 1 20 191 49
13 Trimley A 24 0 1 23 195 45

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Ryan Collins 60 96.8 62 Britannia Falcons
Paul Broxton 52 75.4 69 Britannia Flamingos
Richard Hutchinson 49 76.6 64 St Margarets A
Andrew Warner 44 89.8 49 Rosary Red
Aimee Sparkes 44 66.7 66 Britannia Flamingos
Gary Bloomfield 44 65.7 67 St Margarets A
Gary Young 42 79.2 53 Rosary Red
Richard Goodhand 41 77.4 53 Phoenix Cobras
Wayne Shaw 39 70.9 55 Britannia Cuckoos
Kit Lo 38 100.0 38 Britannia Falcons
Michael Wright 36 62.1 58 Phoenix Vipers
Andy Holmes 36 61.0 59 Wherstead Asteroids
Andrew Dosher 34 85.0 40 Rosary Red
Charles Fulcher 33 70.2 47 Rosary Red
Andrew Mann 33 50.0 66 Britannia Flamingos
David Cole 31 93.9 33 Capel A
Jake Collins 31 93.9 33 Britannia Falcons
Carl Ashton 31 54.4 57 Claydon B
Ashley Phillips 31 53.4 58 Wherstead Asteroids
Nigel Hodder 30 68.2 44 Britannia Cuckoos
Jimmy Farrow 30 56.6 53 Phoenix Cobras
Claire Lowe 28 80.0 35 Britannia Cuckoos
Kieron Hills 27 40.9 66 Capel A
Adam Baker 26 45.6 57 Claydon B
Gavin Bloomfield 25 41.0 61 St Margarets A
John Leith 24 51.1 47 Phoenix Cobras
Paul Speakman 22 73.3 30 Britannia Falcons
Tim Diss 21 38.9 54 Britannia Gulls
Barry Thain 21 35.0 60 Phoenix Vipers
Malcolm Collins 19 95.0 20 Britannia Falcons
Neil Charles 17 100.0 17 Wherstead Asteroids
Tony Zeqiri 17 81.0 21 Britannia Falcons
Greg Green 17 63.0 27 Phoenix Cobras
Rui Campos 17 53.1 32 Wherstead Asteroids
Matthew Clarke 17 29.8 57 Claydon B
Kelvin Larking 16 24.2 66 Capel A
Tony West 15 100.0 15 Britannia Gulls
Paul Davison 15 71.4 21 Wherstead Asteroids
Stuart Wadsworth 15 28.8 52 Trimley A
Lauren Spink 14 100.0 14 Wherstead Asteroids
Martin Bozier 14 42.4 33 Britannia Cuckoos
Martin Spott 14 29.8 47 BT Wulfs
Chris Shepperd 12 40.0 30 Phoenix Cobras
Elliot Branton 10 18.9 53 BT Wulfs
Trevor Read 10 18.5 54 BT Wulfs
Lloyd Bennett-Smith 9 23.1 39 Capel A
Phil Pennell 8 14.8 54 Phoenix Vipers
Martin Chamberlain 8 14.5 55 Trimley A
John Andrews 7 46.7 15 Phoenix Vipers
Nick Anthony 7 14.0 50 Trimley A
Steve Branton 7 12.5 56 BT Wulfs
Colin Bennett 6 50.0 12 Britannia Gulls
Richard Ingle 6 23.1 26 Britannia Cuckoos
Kenny Lewis 6 14.3 42 Britannia Gulls
Brian Amos 6 10.0 60 Britannia Gulls
John Clarke 5 11.4 44 Trimley A
Sean Gridley 4 33.3 12 Britannia Gulls
Martyn Green 4 28.6 14 Phoenix Vipers
Kevin James 4 22.2 18 Britannia Gulls
Paul Cannon 2 66.7 3 St Margarets A
Norman Atkins 2 16.7 12 St Margarets A
Derek Bloomfield 1 33.3 3 St Margarets A
Mark Cracknell 1 33.3 3 Trimley A
Melvin Ramsey 1 33.3 3 Wherstead Asteroids
Nick Galley 1 33.3 3 Capel A
Mick Ashton 1 2.2 45 Claydon B
Kieran Bean 0 0.0 2 Britannia Cuckoos
David Alford 0 0.0 3 Trimley A
James Maidstone 0 0.0 3 Capel A
Karen Pengelly 0 0.0 3 Phoenix Vipers
Sonja Talbot 0 0.0 3 Britannia Flamingos

(results submitted 06/05/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 595 | Claire Lowe                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 696 | Gary Young                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - X * |  1 |
| C | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 552 | Paul Broxton               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 510 | John Leith                 | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 510 | John Leith                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 677 | Paul Speakman              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 677 | Paul Speakman              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 645 | Greg Green                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 696 | Gary Young                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 717 | Rui Campos                 | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 634 | Andy Holmes                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 696 | Gary Young                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 685 | Carl Ashton                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 608 | Martin Spott               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 550 | Jake Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 677 | Paul Speakman              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 718 | Richard Ingle              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 599 | Tim Diss                   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 595 | Claire Lowe                | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 686 | Mick Ashton                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 599 | Tim Diss                   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 569 | Kieron Hills               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 571 | David Cole                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 552 | Paul Broxton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 634 | Andy Holmes                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 717 | Rui Campos                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 645 | Greg Green                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 510 | John Leith                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 541 | Nick Anthony               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 634 | Andy Holmes                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 717 | Rui Campos                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 571 | David Cole                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 550 | Jake Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 696 | Gary Young                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Steve Branton              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 550 | Jake Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 553 | Ryan Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 677 | Paul Speakman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 559 | Colin Bennett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 516 | Michael Wright             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - * |  0 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 516 | Michael Wright             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 552 | Paul Broxton               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 569 | Kieron Hills               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 718 | Richard Ingle              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 552 | Paul Broxton               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 604 | Martin Bozier              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 539 | John Clarke                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 717 | Rui Campos                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 634 | Andy Holmes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 550 | Jake Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 606 | Kit Lo                     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 599 | Tim Diss                   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 510 | John Leith                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 696 | Gary Young                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 721 | Karen Pengelly             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 550 | Jake Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 553 | Ryan Collins               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 634 | Andy Holmes                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 633 | Paul Davison               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 550 | Jake Collins               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 606 | Kit Lo                     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 685 | Carl Ashton                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 684 | Adam Baker                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 552 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 516 | Michael Wright             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 595 | Claire Lowe                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 645 | Greg Green                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 510 | John Leith                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 611 | Trevor Read                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 608 | Martin Spott               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 696 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 697 | Andrew Warner              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 606 | Kit Lo                     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 677 | Paul Speakman              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 541 | Nick Anthony               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 634 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 717 | Rui Campos                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 552 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 552 | Paul Broxton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 611 | Trevor Read                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 569 | Kieron Hills               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 510 | John Leith                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 634 | Andy Holmes                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 717 | Rui Campos                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 595 | Claire Lowe                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 718 | Richard Ingle              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 553 | Ryan Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 677 | Paul Speakman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 528 | Nick Galley                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 599 | Tim Diss                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - * - |  0 |
| B | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 512 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 516 | Michael Wright             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 717 | Rui Campos                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 634 | Andy Holmes                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 539 | John Clarke                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 599 | Tim Diss                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 516 | Michael Wright             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 512 | Barry Thain                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 685 | Carl Ashton                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 684 | Adam Baker                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 696 | Gary Young                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 552 | Paul Broxton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 569 | Kieron Hills               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 571 | David Cole                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 557 | Tony West                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 634 | Andy Holmes                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 717 | Rui Campos                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 510 | John Leith                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 704 | Lauren Spink               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 632 | Neil Charles               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 633 | Paul Davison               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 552 | Paul Broxton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 549 | Andrew Mann                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 696 | Gary Young                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 717 | Rui Campos                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 634 | Andy Holmes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 610 | Steve Branton              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 606 | Kit Lo                     | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 510 | John Leith                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 660 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 514 | John Andrews               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 516 | Michael Wright             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 552 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 717 | Rui Campos                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 634 | Andy Holmes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 595 | Claire Lowe                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 649 | Martyn Green               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 512 | Barry Thain                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Steve Branton              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 559 | Colin Bennett              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 552 | Paul Broxton               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 606 | Kit Lo                     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 677 | Paul Speakman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 696 | Gary Young                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 571 | David Cole                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 717 | Rui Campos                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 634 | Andy Holmes                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 510 | John Leith                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 595 | Claire Lowe                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 604 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 571 | David Cole                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 510 | John Leith                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 595 | Claire Lowe                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 549 | Andrew Mann                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 552 | Paul Broxton               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 696 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 550 | Jake Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 606 | Kit Lo                     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 550 | Jake Collins               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 606 | Kit Lo                     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 552 | Paul Broxton               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 634 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 539 | John Clarke                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 510 | John Leith                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 571 | David Cole                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 634 | Andy Holmes                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 704 | Lauren Spink               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 632 | Neil Charles               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 550 | Jake Collins               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 553 | Ryan Collins               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 632 | Neil Charles               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 704 | Lauren Spink               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 633 | Paul Davison               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 552 | Paul Broxton               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 541 | Nick Anthony               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 660 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 581 | Brian Amos                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 679 | Kevin James                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 684 | Adam Baker                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 685 | Carl Ashton                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 512 | Barry Thain                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 516 | Michael Wright             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 557 | Tony West                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 606 | Kit Lo                     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 677 | Paul Speakman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 696 | Gary Young                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 697 | Andrew Warner              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 552 | Paul Broxton               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 510 | John Leith                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 569 | Kieron Hills               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 571 | David Cole                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 670 | Kieran Bean                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 571 | David Cole                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 610 | Steve Branton              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 539 | John Clarke                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 595 | Claire Lowe                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 595 | Claire Lowe                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 606 | Kit Lo                     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 510 | John Leith                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 645 | Greg Green                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 514 | John Andrews               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 649 | Martyn Green               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 696 | Gary Young                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 696 | Gary Young                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 679 | Kevin James                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 539 | John Clarke                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 634 | Andy Holmes                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 552 | Paul Broxton               | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 549 | Andrew Mann                | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 510 | John Leith                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 645 | Greg Green                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 697 | Andrew Warner              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 696 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 552 | Paul Broxton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 549 | Andrew Mann                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 514 | John Andrews               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 633 | Paul Davison               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 634 | Andy Holmes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 571 | David Cole                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 510 | John Leith                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 606 | Kit Lo                     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 677 | Paul Speakman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 552 | Paul Broxton               | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - * |  0 |
| C | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 685 | Carl Ashton                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 684 | Adam Baker                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 660 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 679 | Kevin James                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 552 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 549 | Andrew Mann                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - * - |  0 |
| B | 632 | Neil Charles               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 704 | Lauren Spink               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 696 | Gary Young                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 606 | Kit Lo                     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 553 | Ryan Collins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 510 | John Leith                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 595 | Claire Lowe                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 649 | Martyn Green               | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 514 | John Andrews               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 512 | Barry Thain                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 516 | Michael Wright             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 634 | Andy Holmes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 549 | Andrew Mann                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 552 | Paul Broxton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 684 | Adam Baker                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 696 | Gary Young                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 599 | Tim Diss                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 557 | Tony West                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 645 | Greg Green                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 515 | Chris Shepperd             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 552 | Paul Broxton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 685 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 516 | Michael Wright             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 632 | Neil Charles               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 704 | Lauren Spink               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 599 | Tim Diss                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 679 | Kevin James                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 559 | Colin Bennett              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 660 | Norman Atkins              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 659 | Paul Cannon                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 697 | Andrew Warner              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 696 | Gary Young                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 693 | Charles Fulcher            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 553 | Ryan Collins               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 606 | Kit Lo                     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 512 | Barry Thain                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 649 | Martyn Green               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 516 | Michael Wright             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 645 | Greg Green                 | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 581 | Brian Amos                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 551 | Sean Gridley               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 599 | Tim Diss                   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 680 | Mark Cracknell             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 684 | Adam Baker                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 516 | Michael Wright             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 514 | John Andrews               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 571 | David Cole                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 552 | Paul Broxton               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 609 | Elliot Branton             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 608 | Martin Spott               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 634 | Andy Holmes                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 633 | Paul Davison               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 678 | Tony Zeqiri                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 606 | Kit Lo                     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 595 | Claire Lowe                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 604 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 679 | Kevin James                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 654 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 655 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 656 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 645 | Greg Green                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 516 | Michael Wright             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 568 | Kelvin Larking             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 569 | Kieron Hills               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 571 | David Cole                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cuckoos                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 595 | Claire Lowe                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 609 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cuckoos              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 552 | Paul Broxton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 549 | Andrew Mann                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 541 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 539 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 684 | Adam Baker                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cuckoos                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 547 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 548 | Nigel Hodder               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 604 | Martin Bozier              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 679 | Kevin James                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 550 | Jake Collins               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 596 | Malcolm Collins            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 634 | Andy Holmes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 633 | Paul Davison               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 635 | Ashley Phillips            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 685 | Carl Ashton                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 555 | Jimmy Farrow               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 511 | Richard Goodhand           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 645 | Greg Green                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 634 | Andy Holmes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 633 | Paul Davison               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 632 | Neil Charles               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 569 | Kieron Hills               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 683 | Lloyd Bennett-Smith        | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 697 | Andrew Warner              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 703 | Andrew Dosher              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 696 | Gary Young                 | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 541 | Nick Anthony               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 542 | Stuart Wadsworth           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 513 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 512 | Barry Thain                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 516 | Michael Wright             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 557 | Tony West                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 599 | Tim Diss                   | - X - |  1 |
| C | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 610 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 611 | Trevor Read                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 609 | Elliot Branton             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 516 | Michael Wright             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 512 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 649 | Martyn Green               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 553 | Ryan Collins               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 550 | Jake Collins               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 677 | Paul Speakman              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 552 | Paul Broxton               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 549 | Andrew Mann                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 556 | Aimee Sparkes              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 581 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 557 | Tony West                  | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 554 | Kenny Lewis                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 610 | Steve Branton              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 609 | Elliot Branton             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 611 | Trevor Read                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 686 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 536 | Matthew Clarke             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 684 | Adam Baker                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------