IDTTL Premier Results

Home

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 25/04/2013)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Falcons 22 22 0 0 30 190
2 Britannia Flamingos 22 18 1 3 61 159
3 Rosary Red 22 16 3 3 61 159
4 St Margarets A 22 14 3 5 86 134
5 Phoenix Cobras 22 11 2 9 89 131
6 Wherstead Asteroids 22 12 2 8 98 122
7 Capel A 22 10 2 10 118 102
8 Britannia Ravens 22 6 1 15 142 78
9 Claydon B 22 5 1 16 142 78
10 Britannia Bald Eagles 22 4 0 18 150 70
11 Phoenix Vipers 22 6 0 16 156 64
12 BT Wulfs 22 0 1 21 187 33

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Ryan Collins
3333333332323333233333
63 95.5 66 Britannia Falcons
Richard Hutchinson
3331232133332232333132
54 81.8 66 St Margarets A
Paul Broxton
10323231333221313333
45 75.0 60 Britannia Flamingos
Andrew Warner
2333323232332133
41 85.4 48 Rosary Red
Kit Lo
32233233323333
38 90.5 42 Britannia Falcons
Gavin Bloomfield
213221130212132222111
35 55.6 63 St Margarets A
Paul Speakman
222333222012312031
34 63.0 54 Britannia Falcons
Andrew Mann
10213121123302303123
34 56.7 60 Britannia Flamingos
Rui Campos
03330331211102322211
34 56.7 60 Wherstead Asteroids
Aimee Sparkes
232223233312023
33 73.3 45 Britannia Flamingos
Andy Holmes
13330331110023212111
32 53.3 60 Wherstead Asteroids
Andrew Dosher
22313312323212
30 71.4 42 Rosary Red
Richard Goodhand
3222223221323
29 74.4 39 Phoenix Cobras
Steve Joslin
1333333333
28 93.3 30 Britannia Flamingos
Jimmy Farrow
322022211123103102
28 51.9 54 Phoenix Cobras
Adam Baker
10321011331132203
27 52.9 51 Claydon B
Kieron Hills
332033201301020211
27 50.0 54 Capel A
David Cole
2333323231
25 83.3 30 Capel A
Ashley Phillips
32321201021223100
25 49.0 51 Wherstead Asteroids
Gary Bloomfield
2020232011320102121
25 43.9 57 St Margarets A
Carl Ashton
11033010201313122
24 47.1 51 Claydon B
Charles Fulcher
023321220323
23 63.9 36 Rosary Red
Nigel Hodder
323213321
20 74.1 27 Britannia Bald Eagles
Gary Young
1321312223
20 66.7 30 Rosary Red
Chris Shepperd
2100123033320
20 51.3 39 Phoenix Cobras
Colin Bennett
2100001321112123
20 41.7 48 Britannia Ravens
Greg Green
32322330
18 75.0 24 Phoenix Cobras
Chee Soo Lee
21322132100
17 51.5 33 Britannia Bald Eagles
John Mills
13102200001102130
17 33.3 51 Capel A
Matthew Clarke
0100211012010122012
17 29.8 57 Claydon B
Gary Cattermole
13331212
16 66.7 24 Rosary Red
Paul Davison
31321321
16 66.7 24 Wherstead Asteroids
Jake Collins
33333
15 100.0 15 Britannia Falcons
Kelvin Larking
212100001001100312
15 27.8 54 Capel A
Simon Ball
2120130011300000
14 29.2 48 Britannia Bald Eagles
Wayne Shaw
33133
13 86.7 15 Britannia Ravens
Malcolm Collins
3330121
13 61.9 21 Britannia Falcons
John Leith
3111202110000
12 30.8 39 Phoenix Cobras
Sonja Talbot
001201102110102
12 26.7 45 Britannia Ravens
Phil Pennell
000003101201013000
12 22.2 54 Phoenix Vipers
James Denyer
2333
11 91.7 12 Rosary Red
Martyn Green
201012131
11 40.7 27 Phoenix Vipers
William Hall
011021120012
11 30.6 36 Britannia Ravens
Sean Gridley
0000001222000121
11 22.9 48 Britannia Ravens
Martin Spott
111211201
10 37.0 27 BT Wulfs
Barry Thain
000100220010000112000
10 15.9 63 Phoenix Vipers
Robert Bozier
32202
9 60.0 15 Phoenix Vipers
Jamie Webb
010103001001000000
7 13.0 54 Britannia Bald Eagles
John Andrews
00330
6 40.0 15 Phoenix Vipers
Steve Branton
200010000000011100
6 11.1 54 BT Wulfs
Elliot Branton
0000010001000011101000
6 9.1 66 BT Wulfs
Martin Bozier
311
5 55.6 9 Phoenix Vipers
Dave Halliday
201101000
5 18.5 27 Britannia Bald Eagles
Trevor Read
0000011000101001
5 10.4 48 BT Wulfs
Dave Fiddeman
1
1 33.3 3 BT Wulfs
Kenny Lewis
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Flamingos
Tim Diss
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Ravens
Derek Bloomfield
0
0 0.0 3 St Margarets A
James Maidstone
0
0 0.0 3 Capel A
Norman Atkins
000
0 0.0 9 St Margarets A
Mick Ashton
00000000000
0 0.0 33 Claydon B

(results submitted 25/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Simon Ball           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 387 | Martyn Green         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 220 | Kieron Hills         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | John Mills           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Dave Fiddeman        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Paul Broxton         | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | John Mills           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 304 | Paul Broxton         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 330 | Steve Joslin         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Speakman        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 299 | Jake Collins         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Ryan Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Kieron Hills         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 222 | John Mills           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 308 | Tim Diss             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 262 | Paul Davison         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 304 | Paul Broxton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 318 | William Hall         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Jake Collins         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 303 | Paul Speakman        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Jake Collins         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | William Hall         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 387 | Martyn Green         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andy Holmes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 261 | Rui Campos           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 387 | Martyn Green         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | X * - |  1 |
| B | 220 | Kieron Hills         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 219 | David Cole           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 216 | John Leith           | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 318 | William Hall         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - * - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 365 | Steve Branton        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Speakman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 304 | Paul Broxton         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Paul Speakman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Speakman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 263 | Andy Holmes          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 367 | Martin Spott         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 390 | Andrew Warner        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 408 | James Denyer         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | John Andrews         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 338 | Barry Thain          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 387 | Martyn Green         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 305 | Andrew Mann          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 367 | Martin Spott         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | John Mills           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 220 | Kieron Hills         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 261 | Rui Campos           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 262 | Paul Davison         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 408 | James Denyer         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | John Andrews         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Jamie Webb           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 285 | Simon Ball           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 220 | Kieron Hills         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 222 | John Mills           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Carl Ashton          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 204 | Adam Baker           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andy Holmes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Paul Davison         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andy Holmes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 261 | Rui Campos           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Speakman        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 302 | Kit Lo               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 389 | Robert Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Kieron Hills         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 219 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Kenny Lewis          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 304 | Paul Broxton         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Rui Campos           | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 263 | Andy Holmes          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 383 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 318 | William Hall         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | James Denyer         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Colin Bennett        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 318 | William Hall         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 403 | Martin Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 263 | Andy Holmes          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Joslin         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 304 | Paul Broxton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Greg Green           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 216 | John Leith           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 367 | Martin Spott         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 219 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Gary Young           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 390 | Andrew Warner        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Joslin         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 403 | Martin Bozier        | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 387 | Martyn Green         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 338 | Barry Thain          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Kieron Hills         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 367 | Martin Spott         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Bennett        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Speakman        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 302 | Kit Lo               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 304 | Paul Broxton         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Rui Campos           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 263 | Andy Holmes          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 262 | Paul Davison         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Gary Young           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 204 | Adam Baker           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Jamie Webb           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 285 | Simon Ball           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 408 | James Denyer         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 215 | Greg Green           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | John Andrews         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 338 | Barry Thain          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Carl Ashton          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 261 | Rui Campos           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 390 | Andrew Warner        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 392 | Gary Young           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 330 | Steve Joslin         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 407 | Nigel Hodder         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | William Hall         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 316 | Colin Bennett        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 262 | Paul Davison         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Jake Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Ryan Collins         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 215 | Greg Green           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Sean Gridley         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 204 | Adam Baker           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Paul Broxton         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 304 | Paul Broxton         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 330 | Steve Joslin         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Gary Young           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 390 | Andrew Warner        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Colin Bennett        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Rui Campos           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 262 | Paul Davison         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 388 | Phil Pennell         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | John Andrews         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 387 | Martyn Green         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Simon Ball           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 215 | Greg Green           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 216 | John Leith           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Martyn Green         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 389 | Robert Bozier        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Paul Broxton         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Joslin         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 316 | Colin Bennett        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Gary Young           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 367 | Martin Spott         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Barry Thain          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 403 | Martin Bozier        | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 388 | Phil Pennell         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 219 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andy Holmes          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 262 | Paul Davison         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 204 | Adam Baker           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 216 | John Leith           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 204 | Adam Baker           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 367 | Martin Spott         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 366 | Trevor Read          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Simon Ball           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 330 | Steve Joslin         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 336 | John Andrews         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | X - - |  1 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Carl Ashton          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 204 | Adam Baker           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Gary Young           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 215 | Greg Green           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 216 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | John Mills           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 219 | David Cole           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 404 | Gary Cattermole      | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Andrew Mann          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Joslin         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Norman Atkins        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 366 | Trevor Read          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 365 | Steve Branton        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 378 | Norman Atkins        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 261 | Rui Campos           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | John Mills           | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 219 | David Cole           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Kit Lo               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Ryan Collins         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andy Holmes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 261 | Rui Campos           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 392 | Gary Young           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 365 | Steve Branton        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 367 | Martin Spott         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andy Holmes          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 261 | Rui Campos           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 219 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Andrew Warner        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Barry Thain          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 387 | Martyn Green         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 388 | Phil Pennell         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Colin Bennett        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 378 | Norman Atkins        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Rui Campos           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 262 | Paul Davison         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 304 | Paul Broxton         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Martyn Green         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 338 | Barry Thain          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | William Hall         | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Sean Gridley         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 390 | Andrew Warner        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Malcolm Collins      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 302 | Kit Lo               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Ryan Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 367 | Martin Spott         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Greg Green           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 201 | Carl Ashton          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | David Cole           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Greg Green           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kit Lo               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 303 | Paul Speakman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 318 | William Hall         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 316 | Colin Bennett        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 367 | Martin Spott         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 261 | Rui Campos           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Joslin         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Kieron Hills         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | John Mills           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 389 | Robert Bozier        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | Robert Bozier        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Speakman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 302 | Kit Lo               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 201 | Carl Ashton          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 204 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 392 | Gary Young           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 398 | Andrew Dosher        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 261 | Rui Campos           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 263 | Andy Holmes          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 304 | Paul Broxton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 217 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Sean Gridley         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 220 | Kieron Hills         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 222 | John Mills           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 215 | Greg Green           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 392 | Gary Young           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Joslin         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Matthew Clarke       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 204 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 389 | Robert Bozier        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 388 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 338 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 366 | Trevor Read          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | John Mills           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | David Cole           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 221 | Kelvin Larking       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 391 | Charles Fulcher      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 392 | Gary Young           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 286 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 395 | Chee Soo Lee         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 380 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 381 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Richard Goodhand     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 216 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | David Cole           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 222 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 220 | Kieron Hills         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Speakman        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 299 | Jake Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!