IDTTL Premier Results

Home

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 27/04/2014)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Falcons 22 21 0 1 43 177
2 Rosary Red 22 18 1 3 59 161
3 Britannia Flamingos 22 17 1 4 68 152
4 St Margarets A 22 14 1 7 72 148
5 Phoenix Cobras 22 12 2 8 96 124
6 Wherstead Asteroids 22 12 2 8 113 107
7 Britannia Bald Eagles 22 8 1 13 128 92
8 Capel A 22 8 0 14 128 92
9 Britannia Ravens 22 8 0 14 131 89
10 Claydon B 22 5 1 16 133 87
11 Wherstead Tornados 22 2 1 19 172 48
12 ISC A 22 2 0 20 177 43

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Paul Broxton
3133332333330232332333
57 86.4 66 Britannia Flamingos
Ryan Collins
332222333323323333332
56 88.9 63 Britannia Falcons
Richard Hutchinson
332323223330332133121
48 76.2 63 St Margarets A
Gavin Bloomfield
2331322203331331123001
42 63.6 66 St Margarets A
Andrew Mann
31231313321013222223
40 66.7 60 Britannia Flamingos
Gary Bloomfield
1322321213330212032001
37 56.9 65 St Margarets A
Andrew Warner
13322233333133
35 83.3 42 Rosary Red
Ashley Phillips
02102023202211302322
30 50.0 60 Wherstead Asteroids
Paul Davison
322333303223
29 80.6 36 Wherstead Asteroids
Charles Fulcher
112121332233023
29 64.4 45 Rosary Red
Andy Holmes
3033111203121201212
29 50.9 57 Wherstead Asteroids
Jimmy Farrow
0323322130012123
28 58.3 48 Phoenix Cobras
Kieron Hills
2033021102111302132
28 49.1 57 Capel A
Paul Speakman
23130312132132
27 64.3 42 Britannia Falcons
Andrew Dosher
22213332332
26 78.8 33 Rosary Red
Rui Campos
011202212303102231
26 48.1 54 Rosary Red
Richard Goodhand
113231311333
25 69.4 36 Phoenix Cobras
Matthew Clarke
22220230111121121
24 47.1 51 Claydon B
Michael Wright
0133221213023
23 59.0 39 Phoenix Cobras
Nigel Hodder
03230203031123
23 54.8 42 Britannia Bald Eagles
Aimee Sparkes
3023223232
22 73.3 30 Britannia Flamingos
Dave Halliday
1023231320022
21 53.8 39 Britannia Bald Eagles
Wayne Shaw
33233222
20 83.3 24 Britannia Ravens
Malcolm Collins
20223222122
20 60.6 33 Britannia Falcons
Adam Baker
22300122112000211
20 39.2 51 Claydon B
Keith Potter
210020020011223001110
19 30.2 63 ISC A
David Cole
3332322
18 85.7 21 Capel A
Nick Anthony
002101110010032312
18 33.3 54 Wherstead Tornados
Jamie Webb
02100101303120100300
18 30.0 60 Britannia Bald Eagles
Kelvin Larking
10220011001202012021
18 30.0 60 Capel A
Chris Shepperd
212230311200
17 47.2 36 Phoenix Cobras
Carl Ashton
01201221301102
16 39.0 41 Claydon B
Jake Collins
223233
15 83.3 18 Britannia Falcons
Colin Bennett
011003032110030
15 33.3 45 Britannia Ravens
John Leith
1131102103
13 43.3 30 Phoenix Cobras
Stuart Wadsworth
111111000211210
13 28.9 45 Wherstead Tornados
Sean Gridley
0020210121001101
12 25.0 48 Britannia Ravens
Barry Burns
120010000120100202
12 22.6 53 ISC A
Jason Annal
10121002202
11 33.3 33 Britannia Falcons
Sonja Talbot
010100010121220
11 24.4 45 Britannia Ravens
Wudong Liu
331111
10 55.6 18 Capel A
Tony Zeqiri
333
9 100.0 9 Britannia Falcons
Gary Cattermole
22230
9 60.0 15 Rosary Red
William Hall
0102131100
9 30.0 30 Britannia Ravens
John Clarke
112100100011010
9 20.5 44 Wherstead Tornados
Steve Joslin
33
6 100.0 6 Britannia Flamingos
John Mills
001111011
6 22.2 27 Capel A
Patrick Gilbert
101020020
6 22.2 27 Wherstead Asteroids
Simon Ball
10010002010
5 15.2 33 Britannia Bald Eagles
Mick Ashton
000010210100000
5 11.1 45 Claydon B
Clair Westlake
12
3 50.0 6 Britannia Flamingos
Rob Wood
03
3 50.0 6 Britannia Bald Eagles
Brian Page
210
3 33.3 9 ISC A
Kieran Bean
012
3 33.3 9 Britannia Bald Eagles
Steve Molyneaux
0001001001000
3 7.7 39 ISC A
Colin Baxter
11
2 33.3 6 Wherstead Tornados
James Denyer
02
2 33.3 6 Rosary Red
Martin Chamberlain
110000000000000
2 4.4 45 Wherstead Tornados
Kenny Lewis
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Ravens
Terry May
10
1 16.7 6 Britannia Flamingos
Chris Reeves-Croft
010
1 11.1 9 ISC A
Mark Seymour
0
0 0.0 3 Capel A
Richard Haggar
0
0 0.0 3 Wherstead Tornados
Melvin Ramsey
00
0 0.0 6 Wherstead Asteroids
Chris Avis
000
0 0.0 9 ISC A

(results submitted 27/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | * - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | A - c |  1 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Paul Davison         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 265 | Andy Holmes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | John Clarke          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 372 | Barry Burns          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 232 | Kieron Hills         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 407 | Wudong Liu           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | - * - |  0 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 284 | Jamie Webb           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Jamie Webb           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 386 | Simon Ball           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Paul Speakman        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 396 | Gary Cattermole      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 361 | Rui Campos           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 276 | John Clarke          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 301 | Ryan Collins         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 302 | Paul Speakman        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Jake Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 301 | Ryan Collins         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Paul Broxton         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Paul Speakman        | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 301 | Ryan Collins         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 298 | Jake Collins         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Rui Campos           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 203 | Adam Baker           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 203 | Adam Baker           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Rui Campos           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | - - * |  0 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 284 | Jamie Webb           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 372 | Barry Burns          | y X Z |  2 |
| C | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 276 | John Clarke          | o C A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Andrew Warner        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 300 | Jason Annal          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 207 | Michael Wright       | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 276 | John Clarke          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Carl Ashton          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 203 | Adam Baker           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Simon Ball           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 412 | Richard Ingle        | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - * |  0 |
| C | 232 | Kieron Hills         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 300 | Jason Annal          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Paul Davison         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Simon Ball           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | William Hall         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 206 | John Leith           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Rui Campos           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Kieron Hills         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 407 | Wudong Liu           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 386 | Simon Ball           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 283 | Dave Halliday        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 361 | Rui Campos           | - - * |  0 |
| C | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Barry Burns          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 379 | Brian Page           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 374 | Keith Potter         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Sean Gridley         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 203 | Adam Baker           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - * |  0 |
| C | 264 | Paul Davison         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | Michael Wright       | X - - |  1 |
| B | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 206 | John Leith           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Kieron Hills         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 234 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 302 | Paul Speakman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Andrew Warner        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 396 | Gary Cattermole      | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 361 | Rui Campos           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 207 | Michael Wright       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 206 | John Leith           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 379 | Brian Page           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 206 | John Leith           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Michael Wright       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 232 | Kieron Hills         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | Sean Gridley         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 321 | William Hall         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 409 | Colin Baxter         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Halliday        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Paul Davison         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 265 | Andy Holmes          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 203 | Adam Baker           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Rui Campos           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 205 | Andrew Warner        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Paul Broxton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 308 | Clair Westlake       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Paul Speakman        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 407 | Wudong Liu           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 232 | Kieron Hills         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 321 | William Hall         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 284 | Jamie Webb           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Halliday        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 201 | Carl Ashton          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 203 | Adam Baker           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 201 | Carl Ashton          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 203 | Adam Baker           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Paul Davison         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 386 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 283 | Dave Halliday        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Kieron Hills         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 407 | Wudong Liu           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Sean Gridley         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 407 | Wudong Liu           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 232 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 207 | Michael Wright       | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 206 | John Leith           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 265 | Andy Holmes          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Terry May            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 303 | Paul Broxton         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Rui Campos           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 409 | Colin Baxter         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 318 | Sean Gridley         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Paul Davison         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 302 | Paul Speakman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Ryan Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Jamie Webb           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 297 | Rob Wood             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 283 | Dave Halliday        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 312 | Terry May            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 207 | Michael Wright       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 407 | Wudong Liu           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 234 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Paul Speakman        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 301 | Ryan Collins         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 276 | John Clarke          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | Sean Gridley         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Colin Bennett        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | X - - |  1 |
| B | 232 | Kieron Hills         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 234 | David Cole           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Adam Baker           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 308 | Clair Westlake       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 396 | Gary Cattermole      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 374 | Keith Potter         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 393 | Tony Zeqiri          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 298 | Jake Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 396 | Gary Cattermole      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Colin Bennett        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 321 | William Hall         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 374 | Keith Potter         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 301 | Ryan Collins         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 302 | Paul Speakman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 298 | Jake Collins         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 207 | Michael Wright       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 318 | Sean Gridley         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Barry Burns          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 374 | Keith Potter         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Carl Ashton          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 386 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Halliday        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Rui Campos           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - X * |  1 |
| C | 303 | Paul Broxton         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 232 | Kieron Hills         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 405 | Patrick Gilbert      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 300 | Jason Annal          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 302 | Paul Speakman        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Barry Burns          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 374 | Keith Potter         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Rui Campos           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 207 | Michael Wright       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 206 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 321 | William Hall         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 234 | David Cole           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 232 | Kieron Hills         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Andy Holmes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 264 | Paul Davison         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Paul Speakman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | John Leith           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 372 | Barry Burns          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Andrew Mann          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 386 | Simon Ball           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 276 | John Clarke          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | X - - |  1 |
| B | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 207 | Michael Wright       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Rui Campos           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 359 | James Denyer         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 393 | Tony Zeqiri          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 298 | Jake Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 305 | Andrew Mann          | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Nick Anthony         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 235 | John Mills           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 234 | David Cole           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | X * - |  1 |
| B | 206 | John Leith           | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 265 | Andy Holmes          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 264 | Paul Davison         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Rui Campos           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Simon Ball           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 232 | Kieron Hills         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 234 | David Cole           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Rui Campos           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Paul Speakman        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 317 | Colin Bennett        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Andy Holmes          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 264 | Paul Davison         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 302 | Paul Speakman        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 393 | Tony Zeqiri          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Kieron Hills         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 235 | John Mills           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 305 | Andrew Mann          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 361 | Rui Campos           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 396 | Gary Cattermole      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Jamie Webb           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 295 | Kieran Bean          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | William Hall         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Rui Campos           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 359 | James Denyer         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | John Mills           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 232 | Kieron Hills         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 207 | Michael Wright       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Kieron Hills         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 235 | John Mills           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 276 | John Clarke          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Andrew Mann          | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 303 | Paul Broxton         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 206 | John Leith           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 303 | Paul Broxton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 207 | Michael Wright       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Aimee Sparkes        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 304 | Steve Joslin         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 318 | Sean Gridley         | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 317 | Colin Bennett        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 232 | Kieron Hills         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 234 | David Cole           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Keith Potter         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 278 | Nick Anthony         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Charles Fulcher      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Rui Campos           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 302 | Paul Speakman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 203 | Adam Baker           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Keith Potter         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 372 | Barry Burns          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Jamie Webb           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Simon Ball           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Andy Holmes          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 264 | Paul Davison         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Sean Gridley         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 309 | Kenny Lewis          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 317 | Colin Bennett        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 276 | John Clarke          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 278 | Nick Anthony         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Simon Ball           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Jake Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 302 | Paul Speakman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Ryan Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 299 | Malcolm Collins      | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 300 | Jason Annal          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 235 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Rui Campos           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 205 | Andrew Warner        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 319 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Andrew Mann          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Paul Broxton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Steve Joslin         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 372 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Asteroids                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Paul Davison         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 265 | Andy Holmes          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 207 | Michael Wright       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Asteroids       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Adam Baker           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Kieron Hills         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 235 | John Mills           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 372 | Barry Burns          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 373 | Steve Molyneaux      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Asteroids                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 265 | Andy Holmes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 266 | Ashley Phillips      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Paul Davison         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | Richard Goodhand     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 207 | Michael Wright       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 276 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Stuart Wadsworth     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Wayne Shaw           | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 318 | Sean Gridley         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 321 | William Hall         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Carl Ashton          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 202 | Matthew Clarke       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Richard Hutchinson   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 220 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 218 | Gary Bloomfield      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Rui Campos           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 360 | Andrew Dosher        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets A            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Kelvin Larking       | X - - |  1 |
| B | 235 | John Mills           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 232 | Kieron Hills         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Jamie Webb           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 285 | Nigel Hodder         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Halliday        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles     
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!