IDTTL Premier Results

Home

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 27/05/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Falcons 20 19 1 0 22 178
2 Rosary Red 20 15 3 2 56 144
3 St Margarets Manor A 20 13 3 4 62 138
4 Britannia Flamingos 20 12 5 3 89 111
5 Britannia Ravens 20 8 5 7 89 111
6 Claydon B 20 10 4 6 98 102
7 Phoenix Cobras 20 5 3 12 120 80
8 Capel A 20 3 3 14 126 74
9 Capel B 20 4 4 12 131 69
10 Phoenix Vipers 20 1 4 15 150 50
11 ISC A 20 1 3 16 157 43

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Richard Hutchinson
33233333332333322033
53 88.3 60 St Margarets Manor A
Ryan Collins
3332333323332333
45 93.8 48 Britannia Falcons
Daniel Shelley
13333133233233232
43 86.0 50 Britannia Falcons
Paul Broxton
333333123322302302
41 75.9 54 Britannia Flamingos
Andy Holmes
0323223223233222
36 75.0 48 Britannia Falcons
Andrew Dosher
32113330112233331
35 68.6 51 Rosary Red
Gavin Bloomfield
2221133310232222013
35 61.4 57 St Margarets Manor A
Matthew Clarke
023333023223230
31 68.9 45 Claydon B
Adam Baker
0332233032123130
31 64.6 48 Claydon B
Gary Bloomfield
12201213300233112013
31 51.7 60 St Margarets Manor A
Wayne Shaw
2333131233212
29 74.4 39 Britannia Ravens
Charles Fulcher
1212333022233
27 69.2 39 Rosary Red
Andrew Mann
23310222230213
26 61.9 42 Britannia Flamingos
Andrew Warner
22223222233
25 75.8 33 Rosary Red
Jimmy Farrow
113031212122231
25 56.8 44 Phoenix Cobras
John Mills
322231201101311101
25 46.3 54 Capel A
Carl Ashton
122223231320
23 63.9 36 Claydon B
Sonja Talbot
1321320122112
21 53.8 39 Britannia Ravens
Sean Gridley
033213101121011
20 44.4 45 Britannia Ravens
Wu Dong Lui
3111202232
17 56.7 30 Capel A
Clair Westlake
10112012121302
17 40.5 42 Capel B
Chris Shepperd
30232102021
16 48.5 33 Phoenix Cobras
James Maidstone
010121103200012100
15 27.8 54 Capel B
Brian Page
32110211000012000010
15 25.0 60 ISC A
William Hall
33001331
14 58.3 24 Britannia Ravens
Kieran Bean
0112201101201002
14 29.2 48 Britannia Flamingos
Phil Pennell
130011110102000021
14 26.4 53 Phoenix Vipers
Colin Bennett
1232302
13 61.9 21 Britannia Ravens
Gracie Edwards
122312200
13 48.1 27 Britannia Flamingos
Nigel Howe
2211111103
13 43.3 30 Phoenix Cobras
Barry Thain
110010010201110022
13 25.5 51 Phoenix Vipers
Kelvin Larking
2110311010011100000
13 22.8 57 Capel A
Jake Collins
3333
12 100.0 12 Britannia Falcons
Matt Web
0101000120001123
12 25.0 48 Capel B
Mike Tracey
3323
11 91.7 12 Capel B
Alice Flatman
1112212
10 47.6 21 Capel B
Barry Burns
300101010011000011
10 18.5 54 ISC A
Lewis Carby
1233
9 75.0 12 Rosary Red
Gary Cattermole
211203
9 50.0 18 Rosary Red
Keith Potter
02100000000012000111
9 15.0 60 ISC A
Jason Annal
03113
8 57.1 14 Britannia Falcons
Farrow Daniel
111201011000000
8 17.8 45 Phoenix Cobras
Ryan Moore
1213
7 58.3 12 Rosary Red
Terry Bailey
100010121001
7 19.4 36 Phoenix Vipers
Kieron Hills
3101
5 41.7 12 Capel A
Dave Halliday
101001
3 16.7 18 Phoenix Vipers
Malcolm Collins
11
2 40.0 5 Britannia Falcons
John Leith
10010
2 13.3 15 Phoenix Cobras
Norman Atkins
1
1 33.3 3 St Margarets Manor A
Peter Witton
00001
1 7.7 13 Capel A
Mick Ashton
00010000000
1 3.0 33 Claydon B
Bob Jennings
0
0 0.0 3 Rosary Red
David Aldous
0
0 0.0 3 Rosary Red
Martin Tomes
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Flamingos
Chris Avis
00
0 0.0 6 ISC A
Katherine Shaw
00
0 0.0 6 Britannia Ravens
Thomas Clarke
00000
0 0.0 15 Claydon B

(results submitted 27/05/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 366 | Barry Thain          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 246 | Nigel Howe           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton          | X * - |  1 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | - - * |  0 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - X - |  1 |
| C | 225 | John Mills           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | Adam Baker           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Carl Ashton          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 220 | Thomas Clarke        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Phil Pennell         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Brian Page           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Andrew Mann          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 228 | Brian Page           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Andrew Warner        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 391 | Alice Flatman        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Carl Ashton          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 225 | John Mills           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 363 | John Leith           | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 363 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Colin Bennett        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 304 | Sean Gridley         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 305 | William Hall         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | Ryan Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | Kieron Hills         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | X - - |  1 |
| B | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Gary Cattermole      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 217 | Carl Ashton          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 225 | John Mills           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - X * |  1 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Sean Gridley         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 225 | John Mills           | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | William Hall         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Colin Bennett        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 297 | Malcolm Collins      | Z - o |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - c |  0 |
| Y | 246 | Nigel Howe           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | James Maidstone      | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 391 | Alice Flatman        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 255 | Norman Atkins        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 300 | Paul Broxton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Carl Ashton          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Adam Baker           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns          | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 229 | Keith Potter         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | Brian Page           | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 388 | Gary Cattermole      | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Jason Annal          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes          | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 296 | Ryan Collins         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 388 | Gary Cattermole      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 391 | Alice Flatman        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 222 | Kieron Hills         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 298 | Andy Holmes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 293 | Jason Annal          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Sean Gridley         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Bennett        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Adam Baker           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 300 | Paul Broxton         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 295 | Jake Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 302 | Andrew Mann          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills           | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 222 | Kieron Hills         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Holmes          | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y x * |  1 |
| C | 293 | Jason Annal          | * Y x |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | - o o |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Thomas Clarke        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 215 | Ryan Moore           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 216 | Lewis Carby          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Paul Broxton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 305 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 391 | Alice Flatman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Ryan Moore           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 216 | Lewis Carby          | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 388 | Gary Cattermole      | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Carl Ashton          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Thomas Clarke        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Nigel Howe           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 388 | Gary Cattermole      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Jake Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 305 | William Hall         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | John Mills           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 365 | Phil Pennell         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 391 | Alice Flatman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Carl Ashton          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 246 | Nigel Howe           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 305 | William Hall         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 306 | Katherine Shaw       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Nigel Howe           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 392 | Gracie Edwards       | - - * |  0 |
| C | 301 | Kieran Bean          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 293 | Jason Annal          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 391 | Alice Flatman        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 391 | Alice Flatman        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Sean Gridley         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Bennett        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 215 | Ryan Moore           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 216 | Lewis Carby          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Adam Baker           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 221 | Peter Witton         | - o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | - B c |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - c - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Terry Bailey         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Nigel Howe           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton          | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | - X * |  1 |
| C | 381 | Mick Ashton          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 300 | Paul Broxton         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 221 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Andrew Warner        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 293 | Jason Annal          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Holmes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Kieron Hills         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 225 | John Mills           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | Adam Baker           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Carl Ashton          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 246 | Nigel Howe           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 258 | James Maidstone      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Andrew Mann          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Paul Broxton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 225 | John Mills           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Sean Gridley         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 305 | William Hall         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 224 | Wu Dong Lui          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 225 | John Mills           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | William Hall         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Colin Bennett        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Keith Potter         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Thomas Clarke        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 366 | Barry Thain          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 295 | Jake Collins         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 300 | Paul Broxton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 382 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Holmes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 259 | Mike Tracey          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 217 | Carl Ashton          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 300 | Paul Broxton         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Katherine Shaw       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | John Mills           | - * - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Peter Witton         | - - * |  0 |
| C | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Flamingos                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Andrew Mann          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 300 | Paul Broxton         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 264 | Charles Fulcher      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Keith Potter         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 227 | Barry Burns          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Carl Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Malcolm Collins      | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Holmes          | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Paul Broxton         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 312 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Lewis Carby          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 215 | Ryan Moore           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel A                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Kelvin Larking       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Peter Witton         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 225 | John Mills           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | Matt Web             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 258 | James Maidstone      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 260 | Clair Westlake       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel A                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ryan Collins         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 298 | Andy Holmes          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Bennett        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Matt Web             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 259 | Mike Tracey          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 258 | James Maidstone      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Barry Burns          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Keith Potter         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Jake Collins         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 388 | Gary Cattermole      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 382 | Dave Halliday        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Barry Thain          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 382 | Dave Halliday        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Phil Pennell         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Cobras                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | John Leith           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Farrow Daniel        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Thomas Clarke        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | Adam Baker           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | William Hall         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Flamingos                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Kieran Bean          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 300 | Paul Broxton         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 302 | Andrew Mann          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 260 | Clair Westlake       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 259 | Mike Tracey          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Flamingos       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Wayne Shaw           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Cobras                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Jimmy Farrow         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 363 | John Leith           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 257 | Chris Shepperd       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ryan Collins         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Holmes          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 299 | Daniel Shelley       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Cobras            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Mick Ashton          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | Adam Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Matthew Clarke       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor A      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 259 | Mike Tracey          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 260 | Clair Westlake       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Barry Thain          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Terry Bailey         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 365 | Phil Pennell         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Premier             |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Andrew Warner        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 263 | Andrew Dosher        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 367 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Colin Bennett        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Sean Gridley         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 308 | Sonja Talbot         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!