IDTTL Division 1 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 1

** Matches must be completed by 30-Apr **

(last updated 15/09/2011)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Bald Eagles 24 23 0 1 53 187
2 Britannia Ravens 24 21 0 3 56 184
3 Trimley B 24 18 3 3 78 162
4 Helmingham Hornets 24 12 6 6 105 135
5 BT Hurricanes 24 11 3 10 111 129
6 ISC A 24 12 2 10 120 120
7 St Margarets C 24 9 4 11 122 118
8 Hadleigh A 24 9 4 11 129 111
9 BT Ansons 24 8 4 12 132 108
10 Wherstead Comets 24 9 2 13 134 106
11 Manor Club A 24 5 2 17 160 80
12 Capel B 24 2 2 20 171 69
13 Rosary Yellow 24 0 2 22 189 51

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Robert Bozier 67 95.7 70 Trimley B
David Gaught 49 70.0 70 Helmingham Hornets
John Tallent 48 87.3 55 Britannia Bald Eagles
Colin Bennett 46 93.9 49 Britannia Ravens
Graham Goodwin 45 73.8 61 BT Hurricanes
Barry Burns 45 66.2 68 ISC A
Richard Haggar 43 89.6 48 Wherstead Comets
Sonja Talbot 43 81.1 53 Britannia Ravens
Keith Potter 42 61.8 68 ISC A
Paul Cannon 41 70.7 58 St Margarets C
Simon Ball 39 81.2 48 Britannia Bald Eagles
Graham Mortimer 38 65.5 58 Hadleigh A
Lawrence Cobbold 37 62.7 59 Helmingham Hornets
Dave Halliday 36 76.6 47 Britannia Bald Eagles
David Alford 36 53.7 67 Trimley B
Jamie Webb 35 81.4 43 Britannia Bald Eagles
Mike Emmerson 35 67.3 52 Hadleigh A
Tony Clarke 34 48.6 70 Trimley B
Barry Stuckey 33 62.3 53 BT Ansons
Adrian Studd 32 47.8 67 BT Hurricanes
Sean Gridley 30 61.2 49 Britannia Ravens
Graham Whight 28 57.1 49 BT Hurricanes
Des Hindle 28 46.7 60 Manor Club A
William Hall 26 81.2 32 Britannia Ravens
James Maidstone 24 38.1 63 Capel B
Derek Bloomfield 23 42.6 54 St Margarets C
Michael Ranson 23 34.8 66 Manor Club A
Dave Fiddeman 22 57.9 38 BT Ansons
Martyn Ward 22 33.3 66 Wherstead Comets
Matt Web 21 38.9 54 Capel B
Melvin Ramsey 21 35.0 60 Wherstead Comets
Steve Molyneaux 18 38.3 47 ISC A
Martin Taylor 17 39.5 43 St Margarets C
Peter White 17 37.0 46 St Margarets C
Jack Perkins 16 31.4 51 BT Ansons
Jiunn Cheong 15 57.7 26 Helmingham Hornets
Rosemary Curtis 15 29.4 51 Manor Club A
Paul Newson 15 27.3 55 Helmingham Hornets
David Aldous 15 24.2 62 Rosary Yellow
Ben Maidstone 15 22.7 66 Capel B
Jim Royle 13 24.5 53 BT Ansons
Tony Heath 13 24.1 54 Rosary Yellow
Chris Tilly 12 66.7 18 BT Ansons
Steve Holland 12 27.3 44 Hadleigh A
Peter Wright 11 19.6 56 Hadleigh A
Mark Tucker 10 37.0 27 Britannia Ravens
Bob Jennings 10 20.0 50 Rosary Yellow
Paul Mitchell 9 30.0 30 Manor Club A
Yang Li 5 15.2 33 BT Hurricanes
Tommy Malster 4 44.4 9 Capel B
Willie Buttigieg 4 44.4 9 Wherstead Comets
Clive Wakeman 4 9.1 44 Rosary Yellow
Ray Zhu 3 37.5 8 Britannia Bald Eagles
Brian Page 2 33.3 6 ISC A
Norman Atkins 2 33.3 6 St Margarets C
Chris Reeves-Croft 1 16.7 6 ISC A
Nick Galley 1 16.7 6 Capel B
Chris Avis 1 11.1 9 ISC A
Scott Day 1 11.1 9 Wherstead Comets
Martin Chamberlain 0 0.0 3 Trimley B
Martin Williams 0 0.0 3 Manor Club A
Peter Witton 0 0.0 3 Rosary Yellow
Rob Wood 0 0.0 3 Britannia Bald Eagles
Justin Webb 0 0.0 15 Capel B

(results submitted 15/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 551 | Sean Gridley               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 616 | Graham Whight              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 566 | Matt Web                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 616 | Graham Whight              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 559 | Colin Bennett              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 551 | Sean Gridley               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 691 | William Hall               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 540 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 681 | Robert Bozier              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 692 | Brian Page                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 637 | Richard Haggar             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 564 | Justin Webb                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 676 | Dave Halliday              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 607 | Simon Ball                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 687 | Tony Clarke                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 532 | Paul Newson                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 676 | Dave Halliday              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 607 | Simon Ball                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 689 | Barry Burns                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 533 | Keith Potter               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 616 | Graham Whight              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 648 | Michael Ranson             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 502 | Bob Jennings               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 504 | David Aldous               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 607 | Simon Ball                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 676 | Dave Halliday              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 658 | Peter White                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 691 | William Hall               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 504 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 607 | Simon Ball                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 676 | Dave Halliday              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 560 | Steve Holland              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 614 | Chris Tilly                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 564 | Justin Webb                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 689 | Barry Burns                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 566 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 676 | Dave Halliday              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 559 | Colin Bennett              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 644 | Des Hindle                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 615 | Jack Perkins               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 566 | Matt Web                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 504 | David Aldous               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 687 | Tony Clarke                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 688 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 501 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 687 | Tony Clarke                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 658 | Peter White                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 566 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 564 | Justin Webb                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 691 | William Hall               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 559 | Colin Bennett              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 551 | Sean Gridley               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 533 | Keith Potter               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 658 | Peter White                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 617 | Yang Li                    | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 502 | Bob Jennings               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 689 | Barry Burns                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 501 | David Gaught               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 607 | Simon Ball                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 676 | Dave Halliday              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 616 | Graham Whight              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 688 | David Alford               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 565 | James Maidstone            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 564 | Justin Webb                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 504 | David Aldous               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 614 | Chris Tilly                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 658 | Peter White                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 660 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 692 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 533 | Keith Potter               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 551 | Sean Gridley               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 672 | Mark Tucker                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 691 | William Hall               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 551 | Sean Gridley               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 566 | Matt Web                   | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 615 | Jack Perkins               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 614 | Chris Tilly                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 658 | Peter White                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 676 | Dave Halliday              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 607 | Simon Ball                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 501 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 673 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 689 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 687 | Tony Clarke                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 688 | David Alford               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 640 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 614 | Chris Tilly                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 502 | Bob Jennings               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 504 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 658 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 559 | Colin Bennett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 648 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 616 | Graham Whight              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 648 | Michael Ranson             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 615 | Jack Perkins               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 614 | Chris Tilly                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 689 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 607 | Simon Ball                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 688 | David Alford               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 681 | Robert Bozier              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - X * |  1 |
| C | 681 | Robert Bozier              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Martyn Ward                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 616 | Graham Whight              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 602 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 607 | Simon Ball                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 691 | William Hall               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 551 | Sean Gridley               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 504 | David Aldous               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 560 | Steve Holland              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 689 | Barry Burns                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 533 | Keith Potter               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 658 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 637 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 639 | Martyn Ward                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 501 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 614 | Chris Tilly                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 551 | Sean Gridley               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 559 | Colin Bennett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 566 | Matt Web                   | - X - |  1 |
| C | 564 | Justin Webb                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 501 | David Gaught               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 691 | William Hall               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 559 | Colin Bennett              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 688 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 566 | Matt Web                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 689 | Barry Burns                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 659 | Paul Cannon                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 658 | Peter White                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 607 | Simon Ball                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 698 | John Tallent               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 676 | Dave Halliday              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 533 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 688 | David Alford               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 688 | David Alford               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 681 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 565 | James Maidstone            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 566 | Matt Web                   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 618 | Adrian Studd               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 689 | Barry Burns                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 533 | Keith Potter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 673 | Chris Avis                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 648 | Michael Ranson             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 637 | Richard Haggar             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 559 | Colin Bennett              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 502 | Bob Jennings               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 688 | David Alford               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 681 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 658 | Peter White                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 616 | Graham Whight              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 533 | Keith Potter               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 676 | Dave Halliday              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - X - |  1 |
| C | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 637 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 689 | Barry Burns                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 616 | Graham Whight              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 617 | Yang Li                    | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 504 | David Aldous               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 532 | Paul Newson                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 676 | Dave Halliday              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 607 | Simon Ball                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 715 | Tommy Malster              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 565 | James Maidstone            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 715 | Tommy Malster              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 648 | Michael Ranson             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 644 | Des Hindle                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 700 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 658 | Peter White                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 660 | Norman Atkins              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 559 | Colin Bennett              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 551 | Sean Gridley               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 616 | Graham Whight              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 504 | David Aldous               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 648 | Michael Ranson             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 661 | Martin Taylor              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 607 | Simon Ball                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 676 | Dave Halliday              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 532 | Paul Newson                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 688 | David Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 681 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 688 | David Alford               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 658 | Peter White                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 616 | Graham Whight              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 532 | Paul Newson                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 521 | Peter Wright               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 560 | Steve Holland              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 672 | Mark Tucker                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 688 | David Alford               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 681 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 648 | Michael Ranson             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 504 | David Aldous               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 639 | Martyn Ward                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 566 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 565 | James Maidstone            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 615 | Jack Perkins               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 691 | William Hall               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 607 | Simon Ball                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 676 | Dave Halliday              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 551 | Sean Gridley               | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 565 | James Maidstone            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 658 | Peter White                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 661 | Martin Taylor              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 689 | Barry Burns                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 533 | Keith Potter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 504 | David Aldous               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 715 | Tommy Malster              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 644 | Des Hindle                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 616 | Graham Whight              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 688 | David Alford               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 691 | William Hall               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 689 | Barry Burns                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 560 | Steve Holland              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 648 | Michael Ranson             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 613 | Jim Royle                  | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 698 | John Tallent               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 607 | Simon Ball                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 528 | Nick Galley                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 691 | William Hall               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 661 | Martin Taylor              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 658 | Peter White                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 504 | David Aldous               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 533 | Keith Potter               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 615 | Jack Perkins               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 618 | Adrian Studd               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 637 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 616 | Graham Whight              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 648 | Michael Ranson             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 688 | David Alford               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 551 | Sean Gridley               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 691 | William Hall               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 658 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 533 | Keith Potter               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 530 | Jiunn Cheong               | - X * |  1 |
| C | 532 | Paul Newson                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 508 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 559 | Colin Bennett              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 551 | Sean Gridley               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 566 | Matt Web                   | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 637 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 639 | Martyn Ward                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 533 | Keith Potter               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 648 | Michael Ranson             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 647 | Paul Mitchell              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 661 | Martin Taylor              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 658 | Peter White                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 676 | Dave Halliday              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 560 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 603 | Ray Zhu                    | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 617 | Yang Li                    | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 616 | Graham Whight              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 637 | Richard Haggar             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 641 | Scott Day                  | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 688 | David Alford               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 681 | Robert Bozier              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 687 | Tony Clarke                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 616 | Graham Whight              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 618 | Adrian Studd               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 641 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 559 | Colin Bennett              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 558 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 688 | David Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 533 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 689 | Barry Burns                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 532 | Paul Newson                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 504 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 521 | Peter Wright               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 560 | Steve Holland              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 648 | Michael Ranson             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 603 | Ray Zhu                    | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 551 | Sean Gridley               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 691 | William Hall               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 672 | Mark Tucker                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 501 | David Gaught               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 560 | Steve Holland              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 687 | Tony Clarke                | X * - |  1 |
| B | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 688 | David Alford               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 603 | Ray Zhu                    | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 676 | Dave Halliday              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 698 | John Tallent               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 607 | Simon Ball                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 533 | Keith Potter               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 689 | Barry Burns                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 616 | Graham Whight              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 521 | Peter Wright               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 681 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 687 | Tony Clarke                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 688 | David Alford               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 676 | Dave Halliday              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | - X * |  1 |
| C | 698 | John Tallent               | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 637 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 518 | Mike Emmerson              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 522 | Graham Mortimer            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 521 | Peter Wright               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 504 | David Aldous               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 641 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 619 | Graham Goodwin             | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 618 | Adrian Studd               | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 616 | Graham Whight              | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 646 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 648 | Michael Ranson             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 613 | Jim Royle                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 504 | David Aldous               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 502 | Bob Jennings               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 503 | Clive Wakeman              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 565 | James Maidstone            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 501 | David Gaught               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 532 | Paul Newson                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 531 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 612 | Barry Stuckey              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 622 | Dave Fiddeman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 615 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 659 | Paul Cannon                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - X * |  1 |
| C | 658 | Peter White                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 689 | Barry Burns                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 533 | Keith Potter               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 689 | Barry Burns                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 533 | Keith Potter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 528 | Nick Galley                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Bald Eagles                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 698 | John Tallent               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 607 | Simon Ball                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 695 | Jamie Webb                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 502 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 505 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 504 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 638 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 639 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 637 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Bald Eagles                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 607 | Simon Ball                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 698 | John Tallent               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 676 | Dave Halliday              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Bald Eagles          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 644 | Des Hindle                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 648 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 690 | Steve Molyneaux            | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 689 | Barry Burns                | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 533 | Keith Potter               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 616 | Graham Whight              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 618 | Adrian Studd               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 617 | Yang Li                    | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 567 | Ben Maidstone              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 565 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 566 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/05/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 687 | Tony Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 688 | David Alford               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 681 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 659 | Paul Cannon                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 657 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 661 | Martin Taylor              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------