IDTTL Division 1 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 29/04/2014)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Phoenix Vipers 22 16 3 3 81 139
2 BT Wulfs 22 13 5 4 92 128
3 BT Ansons 22 10 5 7 93 127
4 St Margarets C 22 11 4 7 103 117
5 Britannia Gulls 22 7 5 10 106 114
6 BT Hurricanes 22 9 4 9 110 110
7 Hadleigh A 22 6 7 9 113 107
8 Helmingham Hornets 22 8 6 8 114 106
9 Capel B 22 7 6 9 114 106
10 Wherstead Comets 22 8 5 9 120 100
11 Britannia Eagles 22 4 6 12 131 89
12 Manor Club A 22 3 4 15 143 77

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Barry Thain 49 84.5 58 Phoenix Vipers
Mike Tracey 46 85.2 54 Capel B
Richard Haggar 44 86.3 51 Wherstead Comets
Paul Cannon 44 71.0 62 St Margarets C
David Gaught 43 65.2 66 Helmingham Hornets
Mike Emmerson 41 75.9 54 Hadleigh A
Graham Goodwin 40 70.2 57 BT Hurricanes
Barry Stuckey 40 63.5 63 BT Ansons
Steve Branton 39 60.0 65 BT Wulfs
Trevor Read 39 60.0 65 BT Wulfs
Lawrence Cobbold 37 58.7 63 Helmingham Hornets
Dave Fiddeman 36 65.5 55 BT Ansons
Elliot Branton 36 58.1 62 BT Wulfs
Adrian Studd 34 59.6 57 BT Hurricanes
Kevan Gooding 32 57.1 56 Britannia Eagles
Derek Bloomfield 31 50.0 62 St Margarets C
Matt Web 30 52.6 57 Capel B
Kenny Lewis 28 70.0 40 Britannia Gulls
Howard Osborne 27 60.0 45 Phoenix Vipers
Terry Bailey 26 52.0 50 Phoenix Vipers
Clair Westlake 25 64.1 39 Britannia Gulls
Melvin Ramsey 25 43.9 57 Wherstead Comets
Mark Lewis 24 80.0 30 BT Ansons
James Maidstone 24 36.4 66 Capel B
Graham Whight 23 54.8 42 BT Hurricanes
Steve Holland 23 50.0 46 Hadleigh A
Terry May 22 55.0 40 Britannia Gulls
Phil Pennell 21 51.2 41 Phoenix Vipers
Des Hindle 21 37.5 56 Manor Club A
Rob Wood 20 35.7 56 Britannia Eagles
Kieran Bean 18 38.3 47 Britannia Eagles
Nick Galley 17 34.7 49 Hadleigh A
Michael Ranson 17 30.4 56 Manor Club A
Rex Manning 16 88.9 18 Britannia Gulls
Rosemary Curtis 14 29.8 47 Manor Club A
Martin Taylor 14 29.2 48 St Margarets C
Mark Tucker 12 28.6 42 Britannia Gulls
Paul Newson 12 19.0 63 Helmingham Hornets
Matthew Trinder 11 30.6 36 Manor Club A
Scott Day 10 22.2 45 Wherstead Comets
Ray Zhu 8 44.4 18 Britannia Eagles
Willie Buttigieg 7 17.9 39 Wherstead Comets
Peter Wright 7 17.5 40 Hadleigh A
Norman Atkins 5 22.7 22 St Margarets C
Kennedy Cheng 5 13.9 36 BT Hurricanes
Jack Perkins 4 18.2 22 BT Ansons
Martin Tomes 3 33.3 9 Britannia Eagles
Chris Tilly 2 66.7 3 BT Ansons
Martyn Ward 1 33.3 3 Wherstead Comets
Bernie Ulph 1 16.7 6 Britannia Eagles
Brian Amos 1 11.1 9 Britannia Gulls
Jim Royle 1 6.7 15 BT Ansons
Alan Middleton 0 0.0 3 Capel B
Dave Godbold 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Comets
John Seabrook 0 0.0 3 Britannia Eagles
Warren Beeson 0 0.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Ben Maidstone 0 0.0 6 Capel B
David King 0 0.0 6 Capel B

(results submitted 29/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 269 | Scott Day                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Clair Westlake             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 311 | Rex Manning                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 340 | Jack Perkins               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Howard Osborne             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | Barry Thain                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 252 | Howard Osborne             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 365 | Nick Galley                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 295 | Kieran Bean                | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 351 | Graham Whight              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May                  | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 363 | Steve Holland              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 223 | Norman Atkins              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Howard Osborne             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 253 | Terry Bailey               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Graham Whight              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Des Hindle                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | Mark Tucker                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Martin Tomes               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 400 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 223 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Kieran Bean                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 252 | Howard Osborne             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Clair Westlake             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 310 | Mark Tucker                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Steve Holland              | - * - |  0 |
| B | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - * |  0 |
| C | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 351 | Graham Whight              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 340 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 333 | Phil Pennell               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 363 | Steve Holland              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 350 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Mark Tucker                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 312 | Terry May                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | - z y |  0 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | Y - z |  1 |
| C | 333 | Phil Pennell               | - y X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Rex Manning                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | - o o |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May                  | C o o |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 223 | Norman Atkins              | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - B c |  1 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 341 | Jim Royle                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - * |  0 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Graham Whight              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Michael Ranson             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 341 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Terry Bailey               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 333 | Phil Pennell               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 365 | Nick Galley                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 363 | Steve Holland              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 351 | Graham Whight              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 226 | Martin Taylor              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Graham Whight              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 390 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Terry May                  | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 308 | Clair Westlake             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 312 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 311 | Rex Manning                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 333 | Phil Pennell               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 403 | David King                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 363 | Steve Holland              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Michael Ranson             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Des Hindle                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Howard Osborne             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 333 | Phil Pennell               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Nick Galley                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 363 | Steve Holland              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Terry May                  | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 308 | Clair Westlake             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 340 | Jack Perkins               | - X * |  1 |
| C | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Howard Osborne             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 333 | Phil Pennell               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Michael Ranson             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 363 | Steve Holland              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 296 | Ray Zhu                    | - - - |  0 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 408 | Mark Lewis                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 350 | Adrian Studd               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 401 | Matt Web                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 333 | Phil Pennell               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 252 | Howard Osborne             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 364 | Peter Wright               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May                  | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 333 | Phil Pennell               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | Steve Holland              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 223 | Norman Atkins              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | David Gaught               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Clair Westlake             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 351 | Graham Whight              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 252 | Howard Osborne             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 341 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Steve Holland              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 274 | Martyn Ward                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Nick Galley                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Des Hindle                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Adrian Studd               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 351 | Graham Whight              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 296 | Ray Zhu                    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 226 | Martin Taylor              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 223 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 365 | Nick Galley                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Clair Westlake             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 310 | Mark Tucker                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Steve Branton              | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 354 | Trevor Read                | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Barry Thain                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 333 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 252 | Howard Osborne             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Graham Whight              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Terry May                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 308 | Clair Westlake             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 223 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 363 | Steve Holland              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Phil Pennell               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 340 | Jack Perkins               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 351 | Graham Whight              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Terry Bailey               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Phil Pennell               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 208 | Barry Thain                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 401 | Matt Web                   | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 341 | Jim Royle                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 363 | Steve Holland              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Terry Bailey               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 252 | Howard Osborne             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 208 | Barry Thain                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 351 | Graham Whight              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 350 | Adrian Studd               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Michael Ranson             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Rex Manning                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Clair Westlake             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 312 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 400 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 404 | Mike Tracey                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 353 | Steve Branton              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 354 | Trevor Read                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - X * |  1 |
| C | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Terry May                  | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Trevor Read                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 353 | Steve Branton              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 340 | Jack Perkins               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Howard Osborne             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Terry Bailey               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 208 | Barry Thain                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 363 | Steve Holland              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 402 | Alan Middleton             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 223 | Norman Atkins              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 403 | David King                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 399 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 404 | Mike Tracey                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ray Zhu                    | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 351 | Graham Whight              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 350 | Adrian Studd               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 268 | Richard Haggar             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ray Zhu                    | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 351 | Graham Whight              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 350 | Adrian Studd               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | Nick Galley                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Clair Westlake             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 307 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Barry Thain                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Howard Osborne             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 333 | Phil Pennell               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 351 | Graham Whight              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 350 | Adrian Studd               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 223 | Norman Atkins              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | X - - |  1 |
| B | 272 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 311 | Rex Manning                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 241 | Des Hindle                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Steve Holland              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 365 | Nick Galley                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Ray Zhu                    | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Rex Manning                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 307 | Brian Amos                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 340 | Jack Perkins               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Howard Osborne             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 333 | Phil Pennell               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Adrian Studd               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Phoenix Vipers                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 354 | Trevor Read                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Steve Branton              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Ray Zhu                    | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Kieran Bean                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Terry May                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 308 | Clair Westlake             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Adrian Studd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 340 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 387 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | Steve Holland              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 340 | Jack Perkins               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 295 | Kieran Bean                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Elliot Branton             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 353 | Steve Branton              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 354 | Trevor Read                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 216 | David Gaught               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets C                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Paul Cannon                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 226 | Martin Taylor              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Chris Tilly                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 342 | Barry Stuckey              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Dave Fiddeman              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Kenny Lewis                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Terry May                  | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 308 | Clair Westlake             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Nick Galley                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Phoenix Vipers                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Howard Osborne             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 208 | Barry Thain                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Rosemary Curtis            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Michael Ranson             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Des Hindle                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets C                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Paul Cannon                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Derek Bloomfield           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 226 | Martin Taylor              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets C                 |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 268 | Richard Haggar             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Phoenix Vipers                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Howard Osborne             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Terry Bailey               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Phil Pennell               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Kennedy Cheng              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 348 | Graham Goodwin             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 350 | Adrian Studd               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Clair Westlake             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Mark Tucker                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 307 | Brian Amos                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 363 | Steve Holland              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 365 | Nick Galley                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Elliot Branton             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 354 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Branton              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------