IDTTL Division 1 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 24/04/2015)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Capel B 22 14 3 5 78 142
2 Britannia Gulls 22 15 4 3 85 135
3 ISC A 22 13 4 5 85 135
4 BT Ansons 22 14 2 6 92 128
5 St Margarets Manor C 22 11 4 7 95 125
6 Trimley St Martin A 22 10 1 11 106 114
7 BT Hurricanes 22 8 3 11 115 105
8 Wherstead Comets 22 10 2 10 118 102
9 Hadleigh A 22 8 2 12 123 97
10 ISC C 22 5 5 12 128 92
11 Helmingham Hornets 22 3 6 13 137 83
12 ISC B 22 2 2 18 158 62

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Laurence Sanders
33231313232213333223
48 82.8 58 ISC C
Mike Tracey
3222223332232333223
47 82.5 57 Capel B
Paul Cannon
2312323232233131323
44 77.2 57 St Margarets Manor C
Keith Potter
221222122322330312323
43 69.4 62 ISC A
Barry Stuckey
3233133332121222222
42 73.7 57 BT Ansons
Brian Page
2332111232311031312312
41 62.1 66 ISC A
David Gaught
3211323230221120212323
41 62.1 66 Helmingham Hornets
Richard Haggar
332333233223322
39 86.7 45 Wherstead Comets
Barry Burns
2222321221312121301213
39 59.1 66 ISC A
Clair Westlake
2322223322232132
36 76.6 47 Britannia Gulls
Mike Emmerson
02302211322210231233
35 62.5 56 Hadleigh A
Derek Bloomfield
222202122012222122222
35 55.6 63 St Margarets Manor C
Terry May
2212112333031233
32 68.1 47 Britannia Gulls
David Alford
31220201211221320222
31 51.7 60 Trimley St Martin A
Adrian Studd
122212310022111131122
31 49.2 63 BT Hurricanes
Mark Lewis
33322332333
30 90.9 33 BT Ansons
Martin Bozier
32322333323
29 87.9 33 Trimley St Martin A
Tony Clarke
302010201220212233012
29 46.0 63 Trimley St Martin A
Dave Fiddeman
23331323323
28 84.8 33 BT Ansons
Kieran Bean
103322133121330
28 62.2 45 Britannia Gulls
Graham Whight
1102231122113222020
28 49.1 57 BT Hurricanes
James Maidstone
01021012222201233121
28 46.7 60 Capel B
Graham Goodwin
221123212222212
27 60.0 45 BT Hurricanes
Barry Jones
0111123120103122220001
26 39.4 66 ISC B
Paul Tracey
22133023333
25 75.8 33 Capel B
Melvin Ramsey
221022101012330310
24 44.4 54 Wherstead Comets
Lawrence Cobbold
12103211012020201212
24 40.0 60 Helmingham Hornets
Matt Web
111013223121111
21 46.7 45 Capel B
Steve Holland
2221211201123
20 51.3 39 Hadleigh A
Martin Taylor
1112111211211111010
20 35.1 57 St Margarets Manor C
Graham Mortimer
132101302021020
18 40.9 44 Hadleigh A
Martin Tomes
20001111111002210022
18 30.0 60 ISC C
Chris Reeves-Croft
00001101022012011101
14 23.7 59 ISC C
Chris Mayhew
01121010112010110
13 25.5 51 ISC B
Scott Day
01012010120111
11 26.2 42 Wherstead Comets
Rex Manning
2232
9 75.0 12 Britannia Gulls
Chris Tilly
21222
9 60.0 15 BT Ansons
Chris Smith
12101101110
9 27.3 33 Wherstead Comets
Peter Wright
001020000000011202
9 17.0 53 Hadleigh A
Paul Newson
100100121001000001001
9 14.8 61 Helmingham Hornets
Mark Tucker
110212010
8 29.6 27 Britannia Gulls
Conrad Simons
23011
7 46.7 15 Trimley St Martin A
Norman Atkins
211021
7 38.9 18 St Margarets Manor C
Rob Butler
100110020110
7 19.4 36 ISC B
Daniel Shelley
123
6 85.7 7 Britannia Gulls
Bob Bennett
1110101
5 23.8 21 Wherstead Comets
Jack Perkins
0012001010000
5 12.8 39 BT Ansons
Kennedy Cheng
01000102
4 16.7 24 BT Hurricanes
Antonio Beckles
2
2 66.7 3 St Margarets Manor C
Mark Seymour
2
2 66.7 3 Capel B
Terry Butler
2
2 66.7 3 ISC B
Graham Fretwell
001000100
2 8.0 25 ISC B
Joshua Kear
000001
1 5.6 18 Trimley St Martin A
Jim Royle
0000001
1 4.8 21 BT Ansons
Nigel Page
0
0 0.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Richard Kear
0
0 0.0 3 Trimley St Martin A
Steve Willett
0
0 0.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Vinod Raithatha
0
0 0.0 3 Trimley St Martin A
Warren Beeson
0
0 0.0 3 BT Hurricanes
Willie Buttigieg
0
0 0.0 3 Wherstead Comets
Rob Wood
000
0 0.0 9 Britannia Gulls
Chris Avis
000000
0 0.0 18 ISC C

(results submitted 24/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Martin Bozier        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 368 | David Alford         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 370 | Tony Clarke          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 378 | Mark Lewis           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 270 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Barry Jones          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Rob Butler           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Kieran Bean          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 312 | Terry May            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 309 | Clair Westlake       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Paul Newson          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Barry Jones          | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Rob Butler           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 354 | Chris Smith          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 302 | Scott Day            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 312 | Terry May            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 309 | Clair Westlake       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Whight        | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 273 | Adrian Studd         | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 272 | Graham Whight        | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 273 | Adrian Studd         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | David Alford         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Barry Jones          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 253 | Paul Cannon          | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | X - - |  1 |
| B | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - o o |  0 |
| C | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Terry May            | - b C |  1 |
| Y | 313 | Kieran Bean          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 309 | Clair Westlake       | C A b |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 273 | Adrian Studd         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Chris Smith          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | Adrian Studd         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 272 | Graham Whight        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 295 | Martin Tomes         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | X * - |  1 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - * |  0 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Barry Jones          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Scott Day            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Tony Clarke          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 368 | David Alford         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Chris Smith          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Paul Tracey          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 217 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 243 | Norman Atkins        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Chris Smith          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 302 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 270 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 289 | Steve Holland        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 272 | Graham Whight        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Paul Tracey          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Barry Jones          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Paul Newson          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Scott Day            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 354 | Chris Smith          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Kieran Bean          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 312 | Terry May            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 309 | Clair Westlake       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | David Alford         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 369 | Conrad Simons        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 349 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 347 | Chris Tilly          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Jack Perkins         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Paul Newson          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Kieran Bean          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Terry May            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 309 | Clair Westlake       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Scott Day            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 216 | Barry Burns          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Keith Potter         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Peter Wright         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Steve Holland        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Keith Potter         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 225 | Brian Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 216 | Barry Burns          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Chris Tilly          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 270 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 368 | David Alford         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 371 | Martin Bozier        | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Whight        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 273 | Adrian Studd         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Chris Smith          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Steve Holland        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 377 | Paul Tracey          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | David Alford         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 348 | Joshua Kear          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | Peter Wright         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 309 | Clair Westlake       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Whight        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 273 | Adrian Studd         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 354 | Chris Smith          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 347 | Chris Tilly          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 243 | Norman Atkins        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | Z Y o |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A - c |  1 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 372 | Terry Butler         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Barry Jones          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Whight        | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 273 | Adrian Studd         | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | X o o |  1 |
| B | 312 | Terry May            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Kieran Bean          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | B - a |  1 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - a - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Keith Potter         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 225 | Brian Page           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Chris Tilly          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Mark Lewis           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 270 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Paul Tracey          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Steve Holland        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Whight        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Kieran Bean          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 309 | Clair Westlake       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Keith Potter         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 225 | Brian Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 216 | Barry Burns          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Paul Newson          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 369 | Conrad Simons        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mark Lewis           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 347 | Chris Tilly          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 348 | Joshua Kear          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 368 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Paul Tracey          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 378 | Mark Lewis           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Graham Whight        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 289 | Steve Holland        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 243 | Norman Atkins        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 302 | Scott Day            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Paul Newson          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Kieran Bean          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 312 | Terry May            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 309 | Clair Westlake       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Keith Potter         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 225 | Brian Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 216 | Barry Burns          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Whight        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Keith Potter         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 225 | Brian Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 216 | Barry Burns          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 243 | Norman Atkins        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | David Alford         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 370 | Tony Clarke          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 371 | Martin Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Clair Westlake       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Terry May            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Chris Smith          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Barry Jones          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 270 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | David Alford         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 295 | Martin Tomes         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 289 | Steve Holland        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | David Alford         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 311 | Rex Manning          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 378 | Mark Lewis           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 312 | Terry May            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Rob Wood             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 377 | Paul Tracey          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Scott Day            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Steve Holland        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | Adrian Studd         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Whight        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 224 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 295 | Martin Tomes         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 309 | Clair Westlake       | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Kieran Bean          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Brian Page           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 220 | Keith Potter         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 216 | Barry Burns          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 224 | Barry Jones          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | A B c |  2 |
| Y | 288 | Peter Wright         | - c - |  0 |
| Z | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - * - |  0 |
| B | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - X * |  1 |
| C | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mark Lewis           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 273 | Adrian Studd         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Graham Whight        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 302 | Scott Day            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 217 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 378 | Mark Lewis           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Brian Page           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 216 | Barry Burns          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Keith Potter         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 377 | Paul Tracey          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Whight        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Paul Newson          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 224 | Barry Jones          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 215 | Rob Butler           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 368 | David Alford         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Kieran Bean          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 324 | Rob Wood             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 309 | Clair Westlake       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 289 | Steve Holland        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 243 | Norman Atkins        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 377 | Paul Tracey          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Graham Whight        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 270 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Martin Bozier        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 368 | David Alford         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Keith Potter         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 225 | Brian Page           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 216 | Barry Burns          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Steve Holland        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 273 | Adrian Studd         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 224 | Barry Jones          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Paul Tracey          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Terry May            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 309 | Clair Westlake       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | Kieran Bean          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Helmingham Hornets        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | David Alford         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 370 | Tony Clarke          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 225 | Brian Page           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 216 | Barry Burns          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Barry Jones          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 289 | Steve Holland        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 217 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 273 | Adrian Studd         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Graham Whight        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 267 | Jack Perkins         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Jim Royle            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Joshua Kear          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 368 | David Alford         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Tony Clarke          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Rex Manning          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 309 | Clair Westlake       | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Kieran Bean          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Tony Clarke          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 368 | David Alford         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 308 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Brian Page           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 216 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 220 | Keith Potter         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Graham Goodwin       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 273 | Adrian Studd         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 215 | Rob Butler           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 224 | Barry Jones          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 243 | Norman Atkins        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Martin Tomes         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 217 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 309 | Clair Westlake       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 210 | Paul Newson          | - o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | A - c |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | B c - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | Peter Wright         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Tony Clarke          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 368 | David Alford         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Scott Day            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Clair Westlake       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 312 | Terry May            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 272 | Graham Whight        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Paul Tracey          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 369 | Conrad Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Adrian Studd         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 272 | Graham Whight        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 217 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 216 | Barry Burns          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Keith Potter         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Steve Holland        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 288 | Peter Wright         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Kieran Bean          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 311 | Rex Manning          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 310 | Mark Tucker          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Brian Page           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 216 | Barry Burns          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 220 | Keith Potter         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Clair Westlake       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | X - - |  1 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 210 | Paul Newson          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Chris Smith          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 369 | Conrad Simons        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 368 | David Alford         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Paul Cannon          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Peter Wright         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 354 | Chris Smith          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 302 | Scott Day            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gulls                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Kieran Bean          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Terry May            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gulls           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matt Web             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gulls                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Kieran Bean          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 311 | Rex Manning          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 310 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Laurence Sanders     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 295 | Martin Tomes         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin A                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Conrad Simons        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 370 | Tony Clarke          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 368 | David Alford         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Whight        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 274 | Kennedy Cheng        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 273 | Adrian Studd         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Graham Mortimer      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 288 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Helmingham Hornets                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 208 | David Gaught         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 210 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Brian Page           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 216 | Barry Burns          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 220 | Keith Potter         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | Chris Smith          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 300 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Paul Tracey          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 376 | James Maidstone      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 374 | Mike Tracey          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matt Web             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 376 | James Maidstone      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 374 | Mike Tracey          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 252 | Derek Bloomfield     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | Barry Stuckey        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 267 | Jack Perkins         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Scott Day            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 300 | Richard Haggar       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Bob Bennett          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin A                |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | David Alford         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 370 | Tony Clarke          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 371 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Graham Whight        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 273 | Adrian Studd         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 283 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin A       
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 289 | Steve Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 288 | Peter Wright         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Barry Jones          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 215 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 226 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Helmingham Hornets                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | David Gaught         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Paul Newson          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Martin Tomes         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 227 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Helmingham Hornets        
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!