IDTTL Division 1 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 29/04/2016)

# Team P W D L A F
1 ISC A 20 15 5 0 71 129
2 BT Hurricanes 20 12 3 5 83 117
3 St Margarets Manor C 20 10 7 3 83 117
4 Wherstead Comets 20 10 2 8 93 107
5 BT Ansons 20 10 3 7 94 106
6 Trimley A 20 8 5 7 95 105
7 Hadleigh A 20 6 6 8 102 98
8 Britannia Eagles 20 9 3 8 103 97
9 BT Wulfs 20 3 5 12 119 81
10 St Margarets Manor B 20 4 4 12 123 77
11 ISC B 20 0 3 17 134 66

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Mike Emmerson
23332222233223222311
45 75.0 60 Hadleigh A
Barry Burns
13322323222312312220
41 68.3 60 ISC A
Brian Page
23132313323221113121
40 66.7 60 ISC A
Barry Stuckey
323231321133122133
39 72.2 54 BT Ansons
Rob Wood
23133302222223313
37 72.5 51 Britannia Eagles
Keith Potter
21122232122222221123
37 61.7 60 ISC A
Paul Cannon
2222333222321222
35 72.9 48 St Margarets Manor C
Richard Haggar
2333322223332
33 84.6 39 Wherstead Comets
Derek Bloomfield
111223111212332223
33 61.1 54 St Margarets Manor C
Trevor Read
31312021231313111202
33 55.9 59 BT Wulfs
Barry Jones
12211213102211131332
33 55.0 60 ISC B
Dave Fiddeman
222332222032312
31 68.9 45 BT Ansons
Adrian Studd
20122223211121213021
31 52.5 59 BT Hurricanes
Kenny Lewis
33333213232
28 84.8 33 BT Hurricanes
Martin Taylor
112023112122313102
28 51.9 54 St Margarets Manor C
Martin Bozier
22333133232
27 84.4 32 Trimley A
David Alford
23023011211122112
25 50.0 50 Trimley A
Steve Branton
11202103122220111012
25 42.4 59 BT Wulfs
Steve Holland
1123132033112
23 59.0 39 Hadleigh A
Rex Manning
2322322123
22 73.3 30 St Margarets Manor B
Graham Goodwin
11201003213233
22 53.7 41 BT Hurricanes
Melvin Ramsey
231210022011201013
22 40.7 54 Wherstead Comets
Martin Tomes
1001132111132112
21 47.7 44 Britannia Eagles
Mark Lewis
32333033
20 90.9 22 BT Ansons
Tony Clarke
11111010111021221111
20 33.9 59 Trimley A
Chris Smith
12122122023001
19 45.2 42 Wherstead Comets
Rosemary Curtis
10230011022100312
19 37.3 51 St Margarets Manor B
Robert Bozier
322333
16 88.9 18 Trimley A
Des Hindle
01210121001121200
15 29.4 51 St Margarets Manor B
Chris Reeves-Croft
01121110110011111010
15 25.0 60 ISC B
Scott Day
110123111210
14 40.0 35 Wherstead Comets
Antonio Beckles
0111122012011
13 33.3 39 Britannia Eagles
Graham Whight
2122111
10 47.6 21 BT Hurricanes
Michael Ranson
1010022100001200
10 20.8 48 St Margarets Manor B
Norman Atkins
20201121
9 37.5 24 St Margarets Manor C
Chris Mayhew
1101000101112
9 23.1 39 ISC B
Kevan Gooding
12122
8 53.3 15 Britannia Eagles
Graham Mortimer
1110112
7 33.3 21 Hadleigh A
Peter Wright
000102010000010101
7 13.0 54 Hadleigh A
Kennedy Cheng
110121
6 35.3 17 BT Hurricanes
Nigel Page
112011
6 35.3 17 BT Wulfs
Mark Tucker
1110003
6 28.6 21 BT Wulfs
Keith Norman
32
5 83.3 6 Hadleigh A
Willie Buttigieg
11
2 33.3 6 Wherstead Comets
Basim Majeed
0101
2 22.2 9 BT Ansons
Paul Clooney
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Eagles
Steve Willett
1
1 33.3 3 BT Hurricanes
Bernie Ulph
0001
1 8.3 12 Britannia Eagles
Graham Fretwell
0100000
1 5.0 20 ISC B
Brian Joyce
0
0 0.0 3 BT Wulfs
Hannah Page
0
0 0.0 3 BT Wulfs
John Seabrook
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Eagles
Vinod Raithatha
0
0 0.0 3 Trimley A
Elliot Branton
00
0 0.0 6 BT Wulfs
Paul Phelan
00
0 0.0 6 Britannia Eagles
Graham Bone
00000
0 0.0 15 Trimley A
Jim Royle
000000000000
0 0.0 36 BT Ansons

(results submitted 29/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Adrian Studd         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 341 | Kennedy Cheng        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 332 | Hannah Page          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 331 | Trevor Read          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Chris Smith          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Chris Smith          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 338 | Graham Whight        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 288 | Scott Day            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 257 | Martin Taylor        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 395 | Keith Norman         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Scott Day            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 287 | Chris Smith          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | X * - |  1 |
| B | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - * |  0 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 306 | Rob Wood             | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Chris Smith          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 365 | Steve Holland        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Keith Potter         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 234 | Brian Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Martin Bozier        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 201 | David Alford         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 204 | Tony Clarke          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Holland        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Branton        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 393 | Mark Tucker          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 337 | Adrian Studd         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Des Hindle           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 255 | Rex Manning          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 257 | Martin Taylor        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 255 | Rex Manning          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Scott Day            | - - z |  0 |
| C | 287 | Chris Smith          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Branton        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 334 | Nigel Page           | - A o |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Martin Tomes         | o o o |  0 |
| B | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 312 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Adrian Studd         | a B C |  2 |
| Y | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | B C a |  2 |
| Z | 341 | Kennedy Cheng        | C a - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 393 | Mark Tucker          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Robert Bozier        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 201 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Peter Wright         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Barry Jones          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Tony Clarke          | X * - |  1 |
| B | 201 | David Alford         | - - * |  0 |
| C | 202 | Martin Bozier        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 233 | Keith Potter         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Rob Wood             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Scott Day            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 289 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Rex Manning          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - * - |  0 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Branton        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Keith Potter         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 234 | Brian Page           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Paul Cannon          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 393 | Mark Tucker          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 258 | Paul Cannon          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Rex Manning          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | David Alford         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 394 | Graham Bone          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 338 | Graham Whight        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 287 | Chris Smith          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 235 | Barry Jones          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 201 | David Alford         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 394 | Graham Bone          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Graham Whight        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Keith Potter         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 234 | Brian Page           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 393 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Paul Cannon          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 258 | Paul Cannon          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 365 | Steve Holland        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Rob Wood             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Keith Potter         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 234 | Brian Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 202 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Chris Smith          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | X - - |  1 |
| B | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 337 | Adrian Studd         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 235 | Barry Jones          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nigel Page           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 330 | Steve Branton        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 306 | Rob Wood             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 233 | Keith Potter         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | Steve Holland        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 201 | David Alford         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Robert Bozier        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 395 | Keith Norman         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 365 | Steve Holland        | - X * |  1 |
| C | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 257 | Martin Taylor        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Adrian Studd         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 341 | Kennedy Cheng        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 337 | Adrian Studd         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Keith Potter         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 234 | Brian Page           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | X - - |  1 |
| B | 251 | Des Hindle           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 309 | Martin Tomes         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 306 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | David Alford         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 203 | Robert Bozier        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Chris Smith          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Scott Day            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 289 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Barry Jones          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Bernie Ulph          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 306 | Rob Wood             | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 393 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Martin Bozier        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Robert Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 294 | Willie Buttigieg     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | Scott Day            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 365 | Steve Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 341 | Kennedy Cheng        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 233 | Keith Potter         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 394 | Graham Bone          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 203 | Robert Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Paul Cannon          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Graham Whight        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - X * |  1 |
| C | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Trevor Read          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 330 | Steve Branton        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Chris Smith          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Richard Haggar       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Keith Potter         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 234 | Brian Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 309 | Martin Tomes         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Rob Wood             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 235 | Barry Jones          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Graham Whight        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 337 | Adrian Studd         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | David Alford         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 394 | Graham Bone          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 337 | Adrian Studd         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Keith Potter         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 234 | Brian Page           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 394 | Graham Bone          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 203 | Robert Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Martin Tomes         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 306 | Rob Wood             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 255 | Rex Manning          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 259 | Norman Atkins        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 235 | Barry Jones          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 365 | Steve Holland        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Scott Day            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Chris Smith          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Scott Day            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 289 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Paul Cannon          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Norman Atkins        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Trevor Read          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 334 | Nigel Page           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Branton        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Keith Potter         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 234 | Brian Page           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Barry Jones          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Keith Potter         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 234 | Brian Page           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 309 | Martin Tomes         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 306 | Rob Wood             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 259 | Norman Atkins        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | David Alford         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 204 | Tony Clarke          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 202 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Trevor Read          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 393 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Branton        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Adrian Studd         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 341 | Kennedy Cheng        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Rob Wood             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 257 | Martin Taylor        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 259 | Norman Atkins        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Keith Potter         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 234 | Brian Page           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Holland        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 393 | Mark Tucker          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 235 | Barry Jones          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Rob Wood             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Brian Page           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Keith Potter         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Des Hindle           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 289 | Richard Haggar       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 346 | Basim Majeed         | o o o |  0 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Martin Bozier        | - b C |  1 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | b C - |  1 |
| Z | 201 | David Alford         | C - b |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 364 | Peter Wright         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 259 | Norman Atkins        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | David Alford         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 204 | Tony Clarke          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 202 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Rex Manning          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Martin Taylor        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 259 | Norman Atkins        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Branton        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 334 | Nigel Page           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Chris Smith          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 289 | Richard Haggar       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Kennedy Cheng        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Basim Majeed         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 259 | Norman Atkins        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Des Hindle           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 235 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 306 | Rob Wood             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 392 | Antonio Beckles      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 365 | Steve Holland        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 334 | Nigel Page           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Keith Potter         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 234 | Brian Page           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Brian Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 233 | Keith Potter         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 346 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Graham Whight        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Adrian Studd         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 259 | Norman Atkins        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Rex Manning          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 342 | Jim Royle            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Peter Wright         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Chris Smith          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Scott Day            | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 308 | Kevan Gooding        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 255 | Rex Manning          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 251 | Des Hindle           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 232 | Barry Burns          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 233 | Keith Potter         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Chris Smith          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 288 | Scott Day            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | David Alford         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 202 | Martin Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Tony Clarke          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 201 | David Alford         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Bernie Ulph          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 308 | Kevan Gooding        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 309 | Martin Tomes         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Martin Tomes         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 308 | Kevan Gooding        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 306 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Steve Branton        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 334 | Nigel Page           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Steve Branton        | - z - |  0 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y X z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Basim Majeed         | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 344 | Mark Lewis           | * o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Brian Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 233 | Keith Potter         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 365 | Steve Holland        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 366 | Graham Mortimer      | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Rex Manning          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | David Alford         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 202 | Martin Bozier        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Chris Mayhew         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 235 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Rex Manning          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 331 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 330 | Steve Branton        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 340 | Kenny Lewis          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Holland        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Martin Tomes         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 310 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 306 | Rob Wood             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Mark Lewis           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Brian Page           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 233 | Keith Potter         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 232 | Barry Burns          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Scott Day            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Chris Smith          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Elliot Branton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 331 | Trevor Read          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 330 | Steve Branton        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Graham Whight        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 337 | Adrian Studd         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Graham Goodwin       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Mark Lewis           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Barry Stuckey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 345 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Martin Tomes         | A - c |  1 |
| Y | 308 | Kevan Gooding        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 307 | Paul Clooney         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Paul Cannon          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 257 | Martin Taylor        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Martin Bozier        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 204 | Tony Clarke          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 201 | David Alford         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 253 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 251 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Kevan Gooding        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 306 | Rob Wood             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 309 | Martin Tomes         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Martin Bozier        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 201 | David Alford         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 204 | Tony Clarke          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Brian Page           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Keith Potter         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 232 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 289 | Richard Haggar       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 365 | Steve Holland        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 364 | Peter Wright         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 235 | Barry Jones          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 237 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor C               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Paul Cannon          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 257 | Martin Taylor        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor C      
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!