IDTTL Division 1 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 04/05/2018)

# Team P W D L A F
1 St Margarets Manor B 20 15 1 4 70 130
2 Wherstead Tornados 20 13 3 4 75 125
3 BT Bright Stars 20 12 3 5 81 119
4 Trimley A 20 8 6 6 90 110
5 Britannia Eagles 20 7 6 7 95 105
6 Britannia Swifts 20 10 4 6 100 100
7 BT Ansons 20 6 6 8 103 97
8 ISC A 20 8 2 10 111 89
9 BT Wulfs 20 6 3 11 116 84
10 Otley Otters 20 3 6 11 125 75
11 ISC B 20 2 0 18 134 66

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Shirish Basant
32333323122323331233
50 83.3 60 BT Bright Stars
Andrew Dosher
3333333223333333
46 95.8 48 St Margarets Manor B
Sylvain Floury
333333312233322213
45 83.3 54 Britannia Swifts
Dave Fiddeman
132213222222331321
37 69.8 53 BT Ansons
Martin Bozier
3123233333132211
36 75.0 48 Trimley A
Ashley Phillips
31123333123230222
36 73.5 49 Wherstead Tornados
Gary Young
333333233333
35 97.2 36 St Margarets Manor B
Nick Anthony
231123222132122132
35 64.8 54 Wherstead Tornados
Rob Wood
232223232221202221
35 64.8 54 Britannia Eagles
Steve Branton
013130123312022122
29 54.7 53 BT Wulfs
Warren Beeson
21021012112013211222
27 45.8 59 BT Bright Stars
Nigel Page
11131222101213110121
27 45.0 60 BT Bright Stars
Robert Bozier
333333332
26 96.3 27 Trimley A
John Clarke
213121222303220
26 57.8 45 Wherstead Tornados
Martin Tomes
1322221110122200211
26 45.6 57 Britannia Swifts
Trevor Read
2202130022201112113
26 45.6 57 BT Wulfs
Barry Stuckey
10132310113112112
24 48.0 50 BT Ansons
Barry Jones
111222122001221111
23 42.6 54 ISC B
Rosemary Curtis
11100311223121
19 45.2 42 St Margarets Manor B
Chris Reeves-Croft
0110102221011020112
18 31.6 57 ISC B
Clive French
30131123210
17 53.1 32 Britannia Eagles
Kevan Gooding
11223222002
17 51.5 33 Britannia Eagles
Tony Puerto
1102111120011102
15 31.9 47 Trimley A
Chris Mayhew
02211011111101011
15 29.4 51 ISC B
Kevin Holland
2120332
13 61.9 21 BT Ansons
David Alford
0110231200110
12 30.8 39 Trimley A
Mark Lewis
10221130
10 50.0 20 BT Ansons
Alex Attew
333
9 100.0 9 Britannia Eagles
Mark Tucker
0211100013
9 30.0 30 BT Wulfs
Michael Ranson
0110012211
9 30.0 30 St Margarets Manor B
James Fulker
2200012
7 33.3 21 BT Wulfs
Mark Boyland
321
6 75.0 8 Britannia Eagles
Tony Clarke
103110
6 33.3 18 Trimley A
Des Hindle
0101112
6 28.6 21 St Margarets Manor B
Peter Witton
3010001
5 23.8 21 Britannia Swifts
Richard Haggar
12
3 50.0 6 Wherstead Tornados
Paul Phelan
000011
2 11.1 18 Britannia Eagles
Martin Chamberlain
1000100
2 9.5 21 Wherstead Tornados
Basim Majeed
00001001
2 8.7 23 BT Ansons
Kennedy Cheng
1
1 33.3 3 BT Wulfs
Scott Day
1
1 33.3 3 Wherstead Tornados
Bernie Ulph
10
1 16.7 6 Britannia Eagles
Karen Pengelly
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Swifts

(results submitted 04/05/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Martin Bozier        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 324 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Robert Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Mark Lewis           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Brian Page           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Phil Pennell         | Y x - |  1 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns          | - Y x |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Mark Lewis           | - o o |  0 |
| Y | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/05/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 311 | Mark Lewis           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Mark Lewis           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Mark Lewis           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 362 | Gary Young           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 307 | Trevor Read          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Clive French         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 385 | Richard Spence       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Rob Wood             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Kevin Holland        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 233 | Barry Jones          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Trevor Read          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 306 | Steve Branton        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Keith Potter         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 254 | Phil Pennell         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 353 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 362 | Gary Young           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 277 | Rob Wood             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 336 | John Clarke          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Martin Tomes         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 283 | Peter Witton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | David Gaught         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Rob Wood             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 385 | Richard Spence       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Nigel Page           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 316 | Warren Beeson        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Shirish Basant       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Shirish Basant       | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 315 | Nigel Page           | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Warren Beeson        | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 219 | Mark Lambert         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 233 | Barry Jones          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 309 | James Fulker         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Martin Bozier        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 324 | David Alford         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 328 | Tony Puerto          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Keith Potter         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 231 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Brian Page           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 254 | Phil Pennell         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Rob Wood             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Clive French         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 233 | Barry Jones          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Steve Branton        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 307 | Trevor Read          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 309 | James Fulker         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 311 | Mark Lewis           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Nigel Page           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Shirish Basant       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Des Hindle           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 351 | Michael Ranson       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | X - y |  1 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Martin Bozier        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - C o |  1 |
| Z | 326 | Robert Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 219 | Mark Lambert         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Rob Wood             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Clive French         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Martin Bozier        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 324 | David Alford         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 326 | Robert Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Brian Page           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 254 | Phil Pennell         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 230 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Nigel Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 362 | Gary Young           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 339 | Scott Day            | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Clive French         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 277 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 307 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 309 | James Fulker         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Kevin Holland        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Martin Tomes         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Shirish Basant       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 315 | Nigel Page           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 277 | Rob Wood             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | John Clarke          | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 334 | Nick Anthony         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Steve Branton        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 307 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 233 | Barry Jones          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Shirish Basant       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 315 | Nigel Page           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 232 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Nigel Page           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Warren Beeson        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 317 | Shirish Basant       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Martin Bozier        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Shirish Basant       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | Nigel Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 316 | Warren Beeson        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Tony Clarke          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 324 | David Alford         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 328 | Tony Puerto          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - * - |  0 |
| B | 233 | Barry Jones          | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 362 | Gary Young           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Rob Wood             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 230 | Barry Burns          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 314 | Kevin Holland        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Richard Haggar       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Rob Wood             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Shirish Basant       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 315 | Nigel Page           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 353 | Des Hindle           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 362 | Gary Young           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | David Alford         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 327 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 325 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Robert Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Kevin Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | Barry Burns          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Barry Jones          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 336 | John Clarke          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 325 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 324 | David Alford         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Paul Phelan          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 279 | Clive French         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 277 | Rob Wood             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Nigel Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Richard Haggar       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 353 | Des Hindle           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 362 | Gary Young           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 231 | Brian Page           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Nigel Page           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Shirish Basant       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 316 | Warren Beeson        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Phil Pennell         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Steve Branton        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 307 | Trevor Read          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Clive French         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 277 | Rob Wood             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Martin Bozier        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 324 | David Alford         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 283 | Peter Witton         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 336 | John Clarke          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Tony Puerto          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 325 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Robert Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 306 | Steve Branton        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Rob Wood             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 385 | Richard Spence       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | Gary Young           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Des Hindle           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | X - - |  1 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 314 | Kevin Holland        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 230 | Barry Burns          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 232 | Keith Potter         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 230 | Barry Burns          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 233 | Barry Jones          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 336 | John Clarke          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Rob Wood             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | Clive French         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 220 | Paul Newson          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Shirish Basant       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - z |  0 |
| C | 315 | Nigel Page           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Barry Jones          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Nigel Page           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 311 | Mark Lewis           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Brian Page           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 232 | Keith Potter         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 307 | Trevor Read          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 309 | James Fulker         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 385 | Richard Spence       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 279 | Clive French         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Keith Potter         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | Phil Pennell         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 231 | Brian Page           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 326 | Robert Bozier        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 306 | Steve Branton        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 307 | Trevor Read          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 309 | James Fulker         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 336 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Nigel Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Warren Beeson        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 317 | Shirish Basant       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Nigel Page           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 391 | Miriam Hetzel        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Tony Clarke          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Robert Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 362 | Gary Young           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 230 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Martin Bozier        | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | David Alford         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 233 | Barry Jones          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Paul Newson          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 230 | Barry Burns          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 232 | Keith Potter         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Trevor Read          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 306 | Steve Branton        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 325 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 327 | Tony Clarke          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 336 | John Clarke          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Nick Anthony         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 230 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Alex Attew           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | Kevan Gooding        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 277 | Rob Wood             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 233 | Barry Jones          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - - o |  0 |
| B | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 314 | Kevin Holland        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Trevor Read          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 306 | Steve Branton        | B - a |  1 |
| Z | 309 | James Fulker         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Warren Beeson        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 317 | Shirish Basant       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | Nigel Page           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 325 | Martin Bozier        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 324 | David Alford         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 351 | Michael Ranson       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Des Hindle           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Gary Young           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Warren Beeson        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 317 | Shirish Basant       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 315 | Nigel Page           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | - * y |  0 |
| B | 336 | John Clarke          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Kevin Holland        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - C o |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Clive French         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 278 | Alex Attew           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 277 | Rob Wood             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Rob Wood             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 385 | Richard Spence       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Martin Bozier        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 327 | Tony Clarke          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 324 | David Alford         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 281 | Karen Pengelly       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Robert Bozier        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Martin Bozier        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Warren Beeson        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 315 | Nigel Page           | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant       | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Trevor Read          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 308 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Paul Newson          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 218 | David Gaught         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nick Anthony         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 336 | John Clarke          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Des Hindle           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Keith Potter         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 230 | Barry Burns          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Steve Branton        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 308 | Mark Tucker          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 307 | Trevor Read          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Barry Jones          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 351 | Michael Ranson       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 362 | Gary Young           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 283 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nick Anthony         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | - X - |  1 |
| C | 336 | John Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Warren Beeson        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 315 | Nigel Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Shirish Basant       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Tony Puerto          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Robert Bozier        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 325 | Martin Bozier        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Gary Young           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 351 | Michael Ranson       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Nigel Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Warren Beeson        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 317 | Shirish Basant       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Keith Potter         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 231 | Brian Page           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | Phil Pennell         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Alex Attew           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | Clive French         | Y x - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Mark Boyland         | Z Y x |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Mark Lewis           | - o o |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Mayhew         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 235 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 233 | Barry Jones          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | Nick Anthony         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Barry Stuckey        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Dave Fiddeman        | - X z |  1 |
| C | 313 | Basim Majeed         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Lawrence Cobbold     | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 218 | David Gaught         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 219 | Mark Lambert         | - - o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Andrew Dosher        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 362 | Gary Young           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 277 | Rob Wood             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Clive French         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Mark Tucker          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 306 | Steve Branton        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 309 | James Fulker         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Tony Clarke          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 324 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Tony Puerto          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Ashley Phillips      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Nick Anthony         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | Martin Tomes         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 283 | Peter Witton         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!