IDTTL Division 2 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 30/04/2012)

# Team P W D L A F
1 ISC C 22 19 0 3 59 161
2 ISC B 22 16 4 2 75 145
3 Britannia Eagles 22 16 2 4 78 142
4 Capel C 22 13 3 6 95 125
5 Britannia Sparrows 22 9 4 9 109 111
6 Pickwicks A 22 9 4 9 114 106
7 Capel D 22 8 3 11 114 106
8 St Margarets FOBT 22 7 4 11 119 101
9 Rosary Blue 22 6 3 13 119 101
10 St Margarets D 22 4 6 12 135 85
11 Britannia Merlins 22 3 2 17 151 69
12 Wherstead Novas 22 3 3 16 152 68

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Barry Jones
3233223233322213333333
57 86.4 66 ISC B
Brian Page
32333223333333332223
54 90.0 60 ISC C
Colin Burton
323131031323322132333
47 74.6 63 Britannia Sparrows
Mark Seymour
3223223211322222223222
47 71.2 66 Capel C
Rob Wood
233232313121323332
42 77.8 54 Britannia Eagles
John Gillett
112332233022223232103
42 66.7 63 Pickwicks A
Dave Howe
33232232233222232
41 80.4 51 Capel C
Chris Reeves-Croft
22333132223323021013
41 68.3 60 ISC C
Brian Joyce
3123322210131213113312
41 62.1 66 St Margarets FOBT
Chris Avis
1032331313023232220023
41 62.1 66 ISC C
Chris Mayhew
3312113131232232223
40 70.2 57 ISC B
Nick Revell
1223323222331321131
40 70.2 57 Rosary Blue
Nick Galley
212223122322323223
39 72.2 54 Capel D
Colin Strutt
123223233231222
33 73.3 45 St Margarets D
Ray Zhu
23123222231221032
33 64.7 51 Britannia Eagles
John Seabrook
31223222121221132
32 62.7 51 Britannia Eagles
Mark Boyland
3212232322333
31 79.5 39 Britannia Sparrows
Ken Halliwell
121123113111222320
29 53.7 54 St Margarets FOBT
Graham Fretwell
11111021230221013122
27 45.0 60 ISC B
Peter Armes
3232033110332
26 66.7 39 Capel D
Willie Buttigieg
11230311230211
21 50.0 42 Wherstead Novas
Mark Cook
1112023102111111
19 39.6 48 Pickwicks A
Kevan Gooding
3312333
18 85.7 21 Britannia Eagles
Paul Phelan
1212011002111221
18 37.5 48 Britannia Merlins
Bob Ellis
01200120021213210
18 35.3 51 St Margarets D
Adrian Leech
001111102220132
17 37.8 45 Rosary Blue
Peter Witton
1101013120011131
17 35.4 48 Rosary Blue
Kevin Holland
332332
16 88.9 18 Pickwicks A
Mick Talbot
022020211001110120
16 29.6 54 Britannia Merlins
Brian Pulham
10010020011021113110
16 26.7 60 St Margarets D
Richard Tatton
120000020002110110221
16 25.4 63 Capel C
Peter White MH
131020211220
15 41.7 36 St Margarets FOBT
Cliff Copping
112010210032200
15 33.3 45 Rosary Blue
Malcolm Fenn
11131131100
13 39.4 33 Capel D
Scott Day
00331012201
13 39.4 33 Wherstead Novas
Dave Godbold
020112122001100
13 28.9 45 Wherstead Novas
William Forsdyke
01011200101100113
13 25.5 51 Britannia Sparrows
Nicola Perrins
1121100000211200
12 25.0 48 Britannia Merlins
Keith Armes
0020001112121
11 28.2 39 Capel D
Suzanne Suckling
001112201001002
11 24.4 45 Wherstead Novas
Peter Freeborough
32113
10 66.7 15 Capel C
Andrea Alleyne
1100001110010021
9 18.8 48 Britannia Merlins
Warren Beeson
111000111200
8 22.2 36 St Margarets FOBT
John Sparrow
10110010020011
8 19.0 42 Britannia Sparrows
Gary Baker
1120110
6 28.6 21 Pickwicks A
Pete Jennings
111002
5 27.8 18 Britannia Eagles
Rob Butler
001022
5 27.8 18 ISC C
George Wiseman
10010011000
4 12.1 33 Capel D
Malcolm Peers
002001
3 16.7 18 Wherstead Novas
Alan Emsden
011
2 22.2 9 Pickwicks A
Colin Watts
01010
2 13.3 15 Wherstead Novas
Mike Chenery
010010
2 11.1 18 Pickwicks A
Owen Burch
000001100000
2 5.6 36 St Margarets D
George Pearce
10000
1 6.7 15 Pickwicks A
Geoff Crank
0
0 0.0 3 ISC C
Mark Beaumont
0
0 0.0 3 Pickwicks A
Pam Rogers
0
0 0.0 3 ISC C

(results submitted 30/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 673 | Chris Avis           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 528 | Nick Galley          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 526 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 575 | John Gillett         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 576 | Mark Cook            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - X - |  1 |
| C | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 589 | John Sparrow         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 588 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 590 | Mark Boyland         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 588 | Colin Burton         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 590 | Mark Boyland         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 528 | Nick Galley          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 529 | Peter Armes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 706 | Colin Strutt         | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 576 | Mark Cook            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 580 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 575 | John Gillett         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 673 | Chris Avis           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 642 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 588 | Colin Burton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 598 | Pete Jennings        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 602 | Rob Wood             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 603 | Ray Zhu              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 508 | Peter Witton         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 575 | John Gillett         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 577 | Alan Emsden          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 576 | Mark Cook            | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 508 | Peter Witton         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 537 | Barry Jones          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 641 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 563 | George Wiseman       | - X - |  1 |
| C | 528 | Nick Galley          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 575 | John Gillett         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 666 | Peter White MH       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 705 | Peter Freeborough    | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 529 | Peter Armes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 528 | Nick Galley          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 673 | Chris Avis           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 508 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 674 | Cliff Copping        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 592 | Mick Talbot          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 594 | Paul Phelan          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 666 | Peter White MH       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 528 | Nick Galley          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 526 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 641 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 528 | Nick Galley          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 529 | Peter Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 526 | Keith Armes          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 601 | John Seabrook        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 603 | Ray Zhu              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 602 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 509 | Nick Revell          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 506 | Adrian Leech         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 666 | Peter White MH       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 590 | Mark Boyland         | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 574 | George Pearce        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 575 | John Gillett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 576 | Mark Cook            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 706 | Colin Strutt         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 705 | Peter Freeborough    | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 601 | John Seabrook        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 662 | Bob Ellis            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 589 | John Sparrow         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 590 | Mark Boyland         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 588 | Colin Burton         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 529 | Peter Armes          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 528 | Nick Galley          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 537 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 575 | John Gillett         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 716 | Kevin Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 576 | Mark Cook            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 592 | Mick Talbot          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 666 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 601 | John Seabrook        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 602 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 526 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 529 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 509 | Nick Revell          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 674 | Cliff Copping        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 594 | Paul Phelan          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 575 | John Gillett         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 716 | Kevin Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 576 | Mark Cook            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 642 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 706 | Colin Strutt         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 526 | Keith Armes          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 528 | Nick Galley          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 563 | George Wiseman       | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 589 | John Sparrow         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 509 | Nick Revell          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 508 | Peter Witton         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 666 | Peter White MH       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - X - |  1 |
| C | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 573 | Gary Baker           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 576 | Mark Cook            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 575 | John Gillett         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 588 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 641 | Scott Day            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 592 | Mick Talbot          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 528 | Nick Galley          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 526 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 509 | Nick Revell          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 636 | Dave Godbold         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 575 | John Gillett         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 574 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 576 | Mark Cook            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 668 | Warren Beeson        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 673 | Chris Avis           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 534 | Pam Rogers           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 601 | John Seabrook        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 603 | Ray Zhu              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 537 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 673 | Chris Avis           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 673 | Chris Avis           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 662 | Bob Ellis            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 642 | Malcolm Peers        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 601 | John Seabrook        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 603 | Ray Zhu              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 602 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 641 | Scott Day            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 574 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 508 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 509 | Nick Revell          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 601 | John Seabrook        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 603 | Ray Zhu              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 642 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 641 | Scott Day            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 590 | Mark Boyland         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 588 | Colin Burton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 508 | Peter Witton         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 601 | John Seabrook        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 602 | Rob Wood             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 575 | John Gillett         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 576 | Mark Cook            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 716 | Kevin Holland        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 641 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 673 | Chris Avis           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 509 | Nick Revell          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 674 | Cliff Copping        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 508 | Peter Witton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 509 | Nick Revell          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 508 | Peter Witton         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 592 | Mick Talbot          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 636 | Dave Godbold         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 601 | John Seabrook        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 603 | Ray Zhu              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 598 | Pete Jennings        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 716 | Kevin Holland        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 575 | John Gillett         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 576 | Mark Cook            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 589 | John Sparrow         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 673 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 705 | Peter Freeborough    | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 588 | Colin Burton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 591 | William Forsdyke     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 590 | Mark Boyland         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 641 | Scott Day            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 664 | Owen Burch           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 716 | Kevin Holland        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 576 | Mark Cook            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 575 | John Gillett         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 528 | Nick Galley          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 529 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 594 | Paul Phelan          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 601 | John Seabrook        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 602 | Rob Wood             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 592 | Mick Talbot          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 508 | Peter Witton         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 526 | Keith Armes          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 528 | Nick Galley          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 643 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 706 | Colin Strutt         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 666 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 603 | Ray Zhu              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 601 | John Seabrook        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 666 | Peter White MH       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 573 | Gary Baker           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 716 | Kevin Holland        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 575 | John Gillett         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 529 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 526 | Keith Armes          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 590 | Mark Boyland         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 588 | Colin Burton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 668 | Warren Beeson        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 667 | Brian Joyce          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 508 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 602 | Rob Wood             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 601 | John Seabrook        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 590 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 588 | Colin Burton         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 682 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 706 | Colin Strutt         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 643 | Colin Watts          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 601 | John Seabrook        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 603 | Ray Zhu              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 528 | Nick Galley          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 526 | Keith Armes          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 563 | George Wiseman       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 643 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 636 | Dave Godbold         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 673 | Chris Avis           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 580 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 575 | John Gillett         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 579 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 588 | Colin Burton         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 591 | William Forsdyke     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 589 | John Sparrow         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 706 | Colin Strutt         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 601 | John Seabrook        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 602 | Rob Wood             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 523 | Dave Howe            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 537 | Barry Jones          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 682 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 528 | Nick Galley          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 529 | Peter Armes          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 662 | Bob Ellis            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 529 | Peter Armes          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 528 | Nick Galley          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 598 | Pete Jennings        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 590 | Mark Boyland         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 506 | Adrian Leech         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 674 | Cliff Copping        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 673 | Chris Avis           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 711 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 674 | Cliff Copping        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 509 | Nick Revell          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 706 | Colin Strutt         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 705 | Peter Freeborough    | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 524 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 590 | Mark Boyland         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 588 | Colin Burton         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 580 | Mike Chenery         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 575 | John Gillett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 573 | Gary Baker           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 594 | Paul Phelan          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 601 | John Seabrook        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 602 | Rob Wood             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 673 | Chris Avis           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 666 | Peter White MH       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 674 | Cliff Copping        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 508 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 666 | Peter White MH       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 506 | Adrian Leech         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 509 | Nick Revell          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 508 | Peter Witton         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 573 | Gary Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 576 | Mark Cook            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 575 | John Gillett         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 526 | Keith Armes          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 528 | Nick Galley          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 563 | George Wiseman       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 662 | Bob Ellis            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 592 | Mick Talbot          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 594 | Paul Phelan          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 641 | Scott Day            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 712 | Suzanne Suckling     | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 673 | Chris Avis           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 589 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 529 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 528 | Nick Galley          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 706 | Colin Strutt         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 662 | Bob Ellis            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 692 | Brian Page           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 673 | Chris Avis           | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets D            
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 537 | Barry Jones          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 682 | Rob Butler           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 666 | Peter White MH       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 573 | Gary Baker           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 575 | John Gillett         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 508 | Peter Witton         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 509 | Nick Revell          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 603 | Ray Zhu              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 598 | Pete Jennings        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 526 | Keith Armes          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 527 | Malcolm Fenn         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 666 | Peter White MH       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 594 | Paul Phelan          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 598 | Pete Jennings        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 603 | Ray Zhu              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 588 | Colin Burton         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 589 | John Sparrow         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 590 | Mark Boyland         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 526 | Keith Armes          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 529 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 528 | Nick Galley          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 692 | Brian Page           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 673 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 682 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 708 | Graham Fretwell      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 537 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 573 | Gary Baker           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 575 | John Gillett         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 576 | Mark Cook            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 602 | Rob Wood             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 601 | John Seabrook        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 506 | Adrian Leech         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets FOBT                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 667 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 666 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 668 | Warren Beeson        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 641 | Scott Day            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets FOBT         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 525 | Richard Tatton       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 705 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 594 | Paul Phelan          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 674 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 509 | Nick Revell          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 508 | Peter Witton         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 590 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 588 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 591 | William Forsdyke     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 640 | Willie Buttigieg     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 642 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 538 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 682 | Rob Butler           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 537 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 692 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 673 | Chris Avis           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 667 | Brian Joyce          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 592 | Mick Talbot          | X * - |  1 |
| B | 594 | Paul Phelan          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 706 | Colin Strutt         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 590 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 591 | William Forsdyke     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 588 | Colin Burton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 575 | John Gillett         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 574 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 576 | Mark Cook            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks A                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 574 | George Pearce        | - * - |  0 |
| B | 576 | Mark Cook            | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 575 | John Gillett         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 602 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 598 | Pete Jennings        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks A               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 663 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 662 | Bob Ellis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 664 | Owen Burch           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 506 | Adrian Leech         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 508 | Peter Witton         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 601 | John Seabrook        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 603 | Ray Zhu              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 636 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 643 | Colin Watts          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 641 | Scott Day            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 523 | Dave Howe            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 524 | Mark Seymour         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 525 | Richard Tatton       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks A                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 573 | Gary Baker           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 575 | John Gillett         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 576 | Mark Cook            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 643 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 641 | Scott Day            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 642 | Malcolm Peers        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 588 | Colin Burton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 591 | William Forsdyke     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 589 | John Sparrow         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 594 | Paul Phelan          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 529 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 526 | Keith Armes          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 602 | Rob Wood             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 601 | John Seabrook        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 605 | Kevan Gooding        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets FOBT                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 668 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 667 | Brian Joyce          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 665 | Ken Halliwell        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 529 | Peter Armes          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 528 | Nick Galley          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 563 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 509 | Nick Revell          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 508 | Peter Witton         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 506 | Adrian Leech         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 535 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 673 | Chris Avis           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 682 | Rob Butler           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 600 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 592 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 593 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!