IDTTL Division 2 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 01/05/2013)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Eagles 22 15 5 2 70 150
2 Manor Club A 22 16 1 5 75 145
3 Capel C 22 13 5 4 87 133
4 Capel B 22 12 6 4 92 128
5 Britannia Sparrows 22 10 6 6 94 126
6 Felistowe Triers 22 11 7 4 100 120
7 Capel D 22 7 7 8 115 105
8 Rosary Blue 22 6 1 15 123 97
9 Britannia Buzzards 22 6 4 12 127 93
10 BT Defiants 22 4 2 16 132 88
11 Rosary Yellow 22 4 2 16 151 69
12 Manor Club B 22 4 2 16 154 66

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Mark Boyland 50 89.3 56 Britannia Sparrows
Colin Burton 47 79.7 59 Britannia Sparrows
Tony Clarke 47 75.8 62 Felistowe Triers
David Alford 45 80.4 56 Felistowe Triers
Matt Web 44 81.5 54 Capel B
Dave Howe 43 81.1 53 Capel C
Kevan Gooding 41 87.2 47 Britannia Eagles
Nick Galley 40 75.5 53 Capel D
Rob Wood 38 69.1 55 Britannia Eagles
Rosemary Curtis 38 65.5 58 Manor Club A
John Gillett 38 63.3 60 Rosary Blue
Brian Joyce 37 64.9 57 Britannia Buzzards
Kennedy Cheng 36 61.0 59 BT Defiants
Mark Seymour 34 65.4 52 Capel C
Michael Ranson 34 61.8 55 Manor Club A
Ben Maidstone 33 52.4 63 Capel B
James Maidstone 32 50.8 63 Capel B
Colin Strutt 31 66.0 47 Rosary Blue
Des Hindle 30 63.8 47 Manor Club A
Ed Broom 29 44.6 65 BT Defiants
Peter Armes 28 59.6 47 Capel D
Ray Zhu 27 79.4 34 Britannia Eagles
Peter Freeborough 24 64.9 37 Capel C
David Aldous 23 42.6 54 Rosary Yellow
Brian Pulham 22 36.7 60 Britannia Buzzards
Matthew Trinder 20 69.0 29 Manor Club A
Michael Williams 20 47.6 42 Manor Club B
John Seabrook 19 43.2 44 Britannia Eagles
Peter White MH 19 35.2 54 Britannia Buzzards
Tony Heath 19 33.3 57 Rosary Yellow
Kevin Cordell 14 46.7 30 Manor Club B
Bob Jennings 13 27.1 48 Rosary Yellow
Martin Williams 12 24.0 50 Manor Club B
Steve Willett 12 21.4 56 BT Defiants
Richard Tatton 11 22.0 50 Capel C
Keith Armes 10 25.6 39 Capel D
Ken Halliwell 9 50.0 18 Britannia Buzzards
Peter Witton 9 34.6 26 Rosary Blue
Adrian Leech 9 15.3 59 Rosary Blue
John Sparrow 8 17.8 45 Britannia Sparrows
Winsley Williams 8 15.1 53 Manor Club B
Holly Stubbings 6 66.7 9 Capel B
John Mills 5 55.6 9 Capel B
George Wiseman 5 17.2 29 Capel D
Clive Wakeman 5 13.9 36 Rosary Yellow
Bernie Ulph 4 44.4 9 Britannia Eagles
William Forsdike 4 11.4 35 Britannia Sparrows
Nick Revell 3 100.0 3 Rosary Yellow
Mark Cook 3 21.4 14 Manor Club B
Kieran Bean 2 66.7 3 Britannia Eagles
Malcolm Fenn 2 11.1 18 Capel D
Michael Long 1 16.7 6 Felistowe Triers
Andy Cassy 0 0.0 3 BT Defiants
Chris Pulham 0 0.0 59 Felistowe Triers

(results submitted 01/05/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Peter Witton               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | - X * |  1 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Malcolm Fenn               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Nick Galley                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | James Maidstone            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 322 | Colin Burton               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 332 | James Maidstone            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 344 | Martin Williams            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 409 | Mark Cook                  | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Nick Galley                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 227 | George Wiseman             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | James Maidstone            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Michael Williams           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Matt Web                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 402 | Holly Stubbings            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | Rob Wood                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 296 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 332 | James Maidstone            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 333 | Matt Web                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | John Seabrook              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Keith Armes                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 231 | Nick Galley                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 227 | George Wiseman             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 243 | David Aldous               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 324 | John Sparrow               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Tony Clarke                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 212 | David Alford               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 377 | Michael Ranson             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Michael Williams           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 409 | Mark Cook                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Bob Jennings               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 243 | David Aldous               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - * - |  0 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Michael Ranson             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 374 | Des Hindle                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 213 | Tony Clarke                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 212 | David Alford               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | David Aldous               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 241 | Bob Jennings               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Colin Strutt               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 247 | John Gillett               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Rob Wood                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 296 | John Seabrook              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Malcolm Fenn               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 230 | Peter Armes                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 374 | Des Hindle                 | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Nick Galley                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 227 | George Wiseman             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 344 | Martin Williams            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 243 | David Aldous               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | David Alford               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Tony Clarke                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 321 | Mark Boyland               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Peter Witton               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | John Gillett               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 332 | James Maidstone            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 227 | George Wiseman             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Malcolm Fenn               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 248 | Peter Witton               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | John Seabrook              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Martin Williams            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 409 | Mark Cook                  | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 321 | Mark Boyland               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 243 | David Aldous               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Tony Clarke                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Matt Web                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Rob Wood                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 296 | John Seabrook              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Michael Williams           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 409 | Mark Cook                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Keith Armes                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 231 | Nick Galley                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 243 | David Aldous               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Peter White MH             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 377 | Michael Ranson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | David Aldous               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 241 | Bob Jennings               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 409 | Mark Cook                  | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 345 | Michael Williams           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | John Gillett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 246 | Colin Strutt               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Mark Boyland               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton               | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 323 | William Forsdike           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Peter Armes                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Nick Galley                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 345 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | John Seabrook              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 297 | Rob Wood                   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 344 | Martin Williams            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Peter White MH             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Matt Web                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | David Aldous               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 321 | Mark Boyland               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 324 | John Sparrow               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 374 | Des Hindle                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 231 | Nick Galley                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | Peter Armes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Mark Seymour               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | John Gillett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Colin Strutt               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | John Seabrook              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 377 | Michael Ranson             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Nick Galley                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 227 | George Wiseman             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 332 | James Maidstone            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | John Seabrook              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 243 | David Aldous               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 346 | Winsley Williams           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 345 | Michael Williams           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Tony Clarke                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 212 | David Alford               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Keith Armes                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 227 | George Wiseman             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Des Hindle                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 297 | Rob Wood                   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 321 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Michael Williams           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 344 | Martin Williams            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | John Seabrook              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | James Maidstone            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | David Alford               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Tony Clarke                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 345 | Michael Williams           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Peter Armes                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Keith Armes                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 231 | Nick Galley                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 377 | Michael Ranson             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | John Gillett               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 248 | Peter Witton               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | James Maidstone            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 333 | Matt Web                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Nick Galley                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 228 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | Rob Wood                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | John Seabrook              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 321 | Mark Boyland               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Peter White MH             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 345 | Michael Williams           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 333 | Matt Web                   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Rob Wood                   | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 296 | John Seabrook              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 333 | Matt Web                   | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 332 | James Maidstone            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Des Hindle                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 243 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 231 | Nick Galley                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Matt Web                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 332 | James Maidstone            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | John Gillett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 248 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | David Alford               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 324 | John Sparrow               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Rob Wood                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 296 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 402 | Holly Stubbings            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 248 | Peter Witton               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 252 | Richard Tatton             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 332 | James Maidstone            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 297 | Rob Wood                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 243 | David Aldous               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Bob Jennings               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 243 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 290 | Brian Pulham               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Des Hindle                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Tony Clarke                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 212 | David Alford               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 323 | William Forsdike           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 345 | Michael Williams           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | Tony Heath                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 291 | Peter White MH             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Colin Strutt               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 247 | John Gillett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 231 | Nick Galley                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | Keith Armes                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 212 | David Alford               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 243 | David Aldous               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Keith Armes                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 231 | Nick Galley                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Tony Clarke                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 212 | David Alford               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 374 | Des Hindle                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Colin Strutt               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 344 | Martin Williams            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 323 | William Forsdike           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Ed Broom                   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 289 | Ken Halliwell              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 290 | Brian Pulham               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 332 | James Maidstone            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 247 | John Gillett               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Colin Strutt               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | David Aldous               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 244 | Tony Heath                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Nick Galley                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Keith Armes                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 227 | George Wiseman             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 356 | Ed Broom                   | Y X - |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 296 | John Seabrook              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 297 | Rob Wood                   | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Ken Halliwell              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Malcolm Fenn               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 231 | Nick Galley                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | David Alford               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Tony Clarke                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | John Gillett               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 246 | Colin Strutt               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 323 | William Forsdike           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | David Aldous               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | Colin Burton               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 324 | John Sparrow               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Tony Heath                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 297 | Rob Wood                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 212 | David Alford               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 213 | Tony Clarke                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Peter Witton               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 291 | Peter White MH             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | James Maidstone            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 402 | Holly Stubbings            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Steve Willett              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Michael Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Peter Armes                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Nick Galley                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 227 | George Wiseman             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 296 | John Seabrook              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 297 | Rob Wood                   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Des Hindle                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 377 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Malcolm Fenn               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 230 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 227 | George Wiseman             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 291 | Peter White MH             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 289 | Ken Halliwell              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 324 | John Sparrow               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 252 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 250 | Mark Seymour               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Winsley Williams           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 345 | Michael Williams           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Michael Long               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Tony Clarke                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 247 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 246 | Colin Strutt               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Tony Heath                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Ed Broom                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 357 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felistowe Triers                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | David Alford               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 372 | Michael Long               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 213 | Tony Clarke                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 244 | Tony Heath                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 241 | Bob Jennings               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Keith Armes                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 227 | George Wiseman             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 231 | Nick Galley                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | Colin Burton               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 323 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | John Sparrow               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Bob Jennings               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Winsley Williams           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 374 | Des Hindle                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | John Gillett               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 246 | Colin Strutt               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 248 | Peter Witton               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Ken Halliwell              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 291 | Peter White MH             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Kennedy Cheng              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 359 | Steve Willett              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Ed Broom                   | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | David Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 213 | Tony Clarke                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 332 | James Maidstone            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 222 | John Mills                 | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Joyce                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 290 | Brian Pulham               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 289 | Ken Halliwell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 324 | John Sparrow               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Matt Web                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 222 | John Mills                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 243 | David Aldous               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 346 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club A                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Matthew Trinder            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 377 | Michael Ranson             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Dave Howe                  | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 250 | Mark Seymour               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 251 | Peter Freeborough          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Kevin Cordell              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 344 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 345 | Michael Williams           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felistowe Triers                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | David Alford               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 373 | Chris Pulham               | - - * |  0 |
| C | 213 | Tony Clarke                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Ken Halliwell              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Brian Pulham               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felistowe Triers               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Malcolm Fenn               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 231 | Nick Galley                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 230 | Peter Armes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | John Gillett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 245 | Adrian Leech               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Colin Strutt               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club A                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 376 | Rosemary Curtis            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 374 | Des Hindle                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 377 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 222 | John Mills                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 331 | Ben Maidstone              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 332 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club A                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Mark Boyland               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 323 | William Forsdyke           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Ray Zhu                    | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | John Seabrook              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 294 | Kevan Gooding              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------