IDTTL Division 2 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 29/04/2014)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Felixstowe Triers 22 20 0 2 49 171
2 ISC C 22 18 1 3 67 153
3 ISC B 22 16 2 4 73 147
4 Capel C 22 14 2 6 93 127
5 Britannia Sparrows 22 8 5 9 113 107
6 Britannia Petrels 22 10 2 10 114 106
7 Capel D 22 8 4 10 114 106
8 Rosary Blue 22 8 2 12 127 93
9 Britannia Merlins 22 6 4 12 133 87
10 Britannia Buzzards 22 5 4 13 135 85
11 Wherstead Novas 22 2 1 19 149 71
12 Rosary Green 22 2 3 17 153 67

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Brian Page
3233323333332333333232
61 92.4 66 ISC C
Barry Jones
3333233233313223323232
57 86.4 66 ISC B
David Alford
233322333313332223331
53 84.1 63 Felixstowe Triers
Chris Mayhew
3123132132323033333131
49 74.2 66 ISC B
Graham Mortimer
31312232133331323323
47 78.3 60 Capel D
Peter Freeborough
32332322213233121321
44 73.3 60 Capel C
Colin Burton
2131232323120320330323
44 66.7 66 Britannia Sparrows
Tony Clarke
2332131323222311330
40 70.2 57 Felixstowe Triers
Brian Joyce
3213223210201322321032
40 60.6 66 Britannia Buzzards
Chris Avis
1032102322312332211121
38 57.6 66 ISC C
Mark Seymour
22122130121321322222
36 60.0 60 Capel C
Chris Reeves-Croft
1021212213012322330311
36 54.5 66 ISC C
Mark Boyland
231332223132233
35 77.8 45 Britannia Sparrows
Martin Tomes
1300232322223122031
34 59.6 57 Britannia Petrels
Dave Howe
23332113213231
30 71.4 42 Capel C
Peter Armes
0321301033321323
30 62.5 48 Capel D
Nick Revell
0231211012122232113
30 53.6 56 Rosary Green
Paul Phelan
2222210103201111332
29 50.9 57 Britannia Merlins
John Gillett
33212230301323
28 66.7 42 Rosary Blue
Conrad Simons
2232123121223
26 66.7 39 Felixstowe Triers
Martin Bozier
332323322
23 85.2 27 Felixstowe Triers
Peter Witton
22321231101022
22 52.4 42 Rosary Blue
Bernie Ulph
0121112312101221
21 43.8 48 Britannia Petrels
Andrea Alleyne
11223000111310122
21 41.2 51 Britannia Merlins
Peter White
01122111212312
20 47.6 42 Britannia Petrels
Cliff Copping
1011211310300102021
20 35.7 56 Rosary Green
Martyn Ward
13022031110131
19 45.2 42 Wherstead Novas
John Seabrook
121031111120121
18 40.0 45 Britannia Petrels
Peter White MH
0221211010122010010
17 29.8 57 Britannia Buzzards
Dave Godbold
1012101210112111
16 34.0 47 Wherstead Novas
Suzanne Suckling
0120011110212120
15 31.9 47 Wherstead Novas
Mick Talbot
012101011101120101
14 25.9 54 Britannia Merlins
Brian Pulham
021110010010011101102
14 22.2 63 Britannia Buzzards
Phil Wolski
010213003021
13 36.1 36 Rosary Blue
Graham Fretwell
120200111020101
12 26.7 45 ISC B
Adrian Leech
11011011010102002
12 23.5 51 Rosary Blue
Nicola Perrins
0022201300
10 33.3 30 Britannia Merlins
Keith Armes
000023200210
10 27.8 36 Capel D
Rob Butler
1212
6 50.0 12 ISC B
Malcolm Fenn
201120
6 37.5 16 Capel D
Colin Strutt
121011
6 33.3 18 Rosary Blue
Richard Wyatt
0111111
6 28.6 21 Rosary Green
Richard Tatton
10011012000
6 18.2 33 Capel C
Malcolm Peers
001110000102
6 17.1 35 Wherstead Novas
William Forsdike
001001000010120
6 13.3 45 Britannia Sparrows
Daniel Shelley
121
4 44.4 9 Britannia Petrels
Danny Steggalls
10001000101000000
4 7.8 51 Rosary Green
John Sparrow
01000001000100
3 7.1 42 Britannia Sparrows
George Wiseman
0000110
2 9.5 21 Capel D
David Cattermole
1
1 33.3 3 Rosary Blue
Terry Butler
1
1 33.3 3 ISC B
Bob Jennings
100
1 16.7 6 Rosary Blue
Vinod Raithatha
01
1 16.7 6 Felixstowe Triers
Colin Watts
00000010
1 4.2 24 Wherstead Novas
Alex King
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Merlins
Brian Blagden
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Petrels
James Armour
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Merlins
Alison Simons
00
0 0.0 6 Felixstowe Triers

(results submitted 29/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Richard Tatton       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Adrian Leech         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 245 | Colin Strutt         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 246 | Peter Witton         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 209 | Malcolm Fenn         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Dave Howe            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 382 | Terry Butler         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 376 | Barry Jones          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Colin Burton         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 324 | Mark Boyland         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 376 | Barry Jones          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 381 | Rob Butler           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Gillett         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Bob Jennings         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 314 | Mick Talbot          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Gillett         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Colin Strutt         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 246 | Peter Witton         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 274 | Martyn Ward          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Brian Joyce          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Mick Talbot          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 376 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Martyn Ward          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Pulham         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 287 | Brian Joyce          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Conrad Simons        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | David Alford         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 256 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 209 | Malcolm Fenn         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 238 | Richard Tatton       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 229 | Nick Revell          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Gillett         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 245 | Colin Strutt         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 246 | Peter Witton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 376 | Barry Jones          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 338 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Watts          | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 274 | Martyn Ward          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 376 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 378 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 329 | John Seabrook        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Malcolm Fenn         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 274 | Martyn Ward          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Richard Tatton       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 376 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Brian Joyce          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Colin Burton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | William Forsdike     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 323 | John Sparrow         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Alex King            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Malcolm Fenn         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 338 | Peter Armes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 322 | Colin Burton         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 287 | Brian Joyce          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Martyn Ward          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Mick Talbot          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Peter White          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Nick Revell          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 255 | Tony Clarke          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 376 | Barry Jones          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Conrad Simons        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 254 | David Alford         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 255 | Tony Clarke          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 245 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Peter White          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 330 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Tony Clarke          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 254 | David Alford         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 259 | Conrad Simons        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Colin Strutt         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 243 | John Gillett         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 246 | Peter Witton         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 338 | Peter Armes          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 378 | Chris Avis           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Nick Revell          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Brian Joyce          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 272 | Dave Godbold         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 376 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Peter White          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 330 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Gillett         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 244 | Adrian Leech         | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Peter Witton         | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 376 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Malcolm Fenn         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 338 | Peter Armes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 376 | Barry Jones          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Cliff Copping        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 274 | Martyn Ward          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 272 | Dave Godbold         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | David Alford         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 259 | Conrad Simons        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 256 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Colin Burton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Bob Jennings         | o o o |  0 |
| B | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 228 | Cliff Copping        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | a - C |  1 |
| Y | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | B - a |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - a B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Martin Bozier        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Peter White          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Brian Joyce          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 289 | Peter White MH       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 378 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 322 | Colin Burton         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 338 | Peter Armes          | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 376 | Barry Jones          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 395 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 338 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Martyn Ward          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Gillett         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 245 | Colin Strutt         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Peter Witton         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | Cliff Copping        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | David Alford         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 259 | Conrad Simons        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 255 | Tony Clarke          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 243 | John Gillett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 246 | Peter Witton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 357 | Keith Armes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 338 | Peter Armes          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Peter White          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 329 | John Seabrook        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Martyn Ward          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Nick Revell          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 228 | Cliff Copping        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 330 | Martin Tomes         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 329 | John Seabrook        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Tony Clarke          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 259 | Conrad Simons        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 274 | Martyn Ward          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Gillett         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 392 | Phil Wolski          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Chris Avis           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Peter White          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 246 | Peter Witton         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Mark Boyland         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 325 | William Forsdike     | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 376 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Tony Clarke          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 259 | Conrad Simons        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 256 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Peter Witton         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 244 | Adrian Leech         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Nick Revell          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - * |  0 |
| C | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 357 | Keith Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Peter White          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 329 | John Seabrook        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Mick Talbot          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 376 | Barry Jones          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Tony Clarke          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 259 | Conrad Simons        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 376 | Barry Jones          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 338 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 357 | Keith Armes          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 246 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 228 | Cliff Copping        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Colin Burton         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 324 | Mark Boyland         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 219 | Peter White          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | David Alford         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 259 | Conrad Simons        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Tony Clarke          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Peter White          | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 329 | John Seabrook        | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 330 | Martin Tomes         | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Martyn Ward          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 378 | Chris Avis           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 376 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Peter Armes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 395 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Peter White          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 330 | Martin Tomes         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 274 | Martyn Ward          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Phil Wolski          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Adrian Leech         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 243 | John Gillett         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 255 | Tony Clarke          | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 254 | David Alford         | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 256 | Martin Bozier        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 250 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Martin Bozier        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 255 | Tony Clarke          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Nick Revell          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Dave Howe            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | John Seabrook        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 219 | Peter White          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 330 | Martin Tomes         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 292 | James Armour         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Mark Boyland         | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - * |  0 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 338 | Peter Armes          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | John Seabrook        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Martin Tomes         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 243 | John Gillett         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Martin Bozier        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 255 | Tony Clarke          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 254 | David Alford         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 330 | Martin Tomes         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | Colin Burton         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 323 | John Sparrow         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 376 | Barry Jones          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 274 | Martyn Ward          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 395 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 338 | Peter Armes          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Martin Tomes         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 219 | Peter White          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 229 | Nick Revell          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 376 | Barry Jones          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 375 | Graham Fretwell      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 392 | Phil Wolski          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 246 | Peter Witton         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Brian Joyce          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 338 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 395 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Mark Boyland         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | David Alford         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 255 | Tony Clarke          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 256 | Martin Bozier        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 325 | William Forsdike     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Brian Pulham         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Martin Tomes         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Peter White          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Chris Avis           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | David Alford         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Tony Clarke          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 395 | George Wiseman       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 338 | Peter Armes          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 228 | Cliff Copping        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 381 | Rob Butler           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Gillett         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 246 | Peter Witton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Chris Avis           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 395 | George Wiseman       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Dave Howe            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 287 | Brian Joyce          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 395 | George Wiseman       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 357 | Keith Armes          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Tony Clarke          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 258 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 378 | Chris Avis           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | David Alford         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 259 | Conrad Simons        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 255 | Tony Clarke          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Nick Revell          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Gillett         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Adrian Leech         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 392 | Phil Wolski          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 376 | Barry Jones          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 381 | Rob Butler           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Mark Boyland         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 322 | Colin Burton         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 209 | Malcolm Fenn         | - o o |  0 |
| C | 357 | Keith Armes          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Nick Revell          | - b C |  1 |
| Y | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 228 | Cliff Copping        | C A b |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 243 | John Gillett         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 392 | Phil Wolski          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Chris Avis           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | William Forsdike     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 273 | Malcolm Peers        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 274 | Martyn Ward          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Brian Joyce          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 378 | Chris Avis           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 330 | Martin Tomes         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 255 | Tony Clarke          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 254 | David Alford         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Dave Howe            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Mark Seymour         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Nick Revell          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 230 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | Colin Burton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Mark Boyland         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 323 | John Sparrow         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 246 | Peter Witton         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 248 | David Cattermole     | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Martin Tomes         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 329 | John Seabrook        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 328 | Bernie Ulph          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 376 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 381 | Rob Butler           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Graham Mortimer      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 357 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 338 | Peter Armes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | David Alford         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 259 | Conrad Simons        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 255 | Tony Clarke          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Peter Freeborough    | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 238 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Brian Joyce          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 288 | Brian Pulham         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 289 | Peter White MH       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Mick Talbot          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 316 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Dave Godbold         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 271 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 322 | Colin Burton         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Gillett         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Adrian Leech         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Peter Witton         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Dave Godbold         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 275 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Martyn Ward          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 255 | Tony Clarke          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 260 | Vinod Raithatha      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 254 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | David Alford         | X * - |  1 |
| B | 255 | Tony Clarke          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 256 | Martin Bozier        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 377 | Chris Mayhew         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 376 | Barry Jones          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 289 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Brian Page           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Chris Avis           | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 380 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Martin Tomes         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 280 | Daniel Shelley       | - X - |  1 |
| C | 329 | John Seabrook        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 324 | Mark Boyland         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Cliff Copping        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 229 | Nick Revell          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 231 | Richard Wyatt        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Andrea Alleyne       | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 315 | Nicola Perrins       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Paul Phelan          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins         
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!