IDTTL Division 2 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 24/04/2015)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Eagles 20 19 0 1 34 166
2 St Margarets Manor B 20 15 1 4 66 134
3 Capel C 20 13 0 7 92 108
4 Capel D 20 7 7 6 92 108
5 Britannia Sparrows 20 10 3 7 95 105
6 Rosary Blue 20 7 5 8 105 95
7 BT Defiants 20 6 2 12 119 81
8 Britannia Petrels 20 5 5 10 119 81
9 St Margarets Manor D 20 6 4 10 120 80
10 Rosary Yellow 20 2 4 14 128 72
11 Britannia Buzzards 20 3 3 14 130 70

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Rob Wood 48 94.1 51 Britannia Eagles
Daniel Shelley 43 95.6 45 Britannia Eagles
Peter Armes 40 75.5 53 Capel D
Brian Joyce 40 66.7 60 Britannia Buzzards
Mark Boyland 39 95.1 41 Britannia Sparrows
Michael Ranson 37 69.8 53 St Margarets Manor B
Dave Howe 34 89.5 38 Capel C
Rosemary Curtis 33 70.2 47 St Margarets Manor B
Colin Burton 31 66.0 47 Britannia Sparrows
Peter Freeborough 30 73.2 41 Capel C
John Gillett 28 65.1 43 Rosary Blue
David Aldous 28 50.0 56 Rosary Yellow
Ed Broom 27 56.2 48 BT Defiants
James Tindle 24 66.7 36 Capel D
Des Hindle 23 63.9 36 St Margarets Manor B
Phil Wolski 23 52.3 44 Rosary Blue
Peter White 22 55.0 40 Britannia Petrels
Bernie Ulph 22 45.8 48 Britannia Petrels
Paul Clooney 20 87.0 23 Britannia Eagles
Antonio Beckles 20 64.5 31 St Margarets Manor B
Mark Seymour 20 47.6 42 Capel C
Kevin Cordell 19 38.8 49 St Margarets Manor D
Matt Rogers 17 73.9 23 Rosary Blue
Paul Phelan 17 58.6 29 Britannia Eagles
Michael Williams 17 40.5 42 St Margarets Manor D
John Colvin 17 36.2 47 Capel D
Tony Heath 16 42.1 38 Rosary Yellow
Martin Williams 15 48.4 31 St Margarets Manor D
John Seabrook 15 37.5 40 Britannia Petrels
Yang Li 14 35.9 39 BT Defiants
Winsley Williams 14 29.2 48 St Margarets Manor D
Richard Tatton 13 29.5 44 Capel C
Bob Jennings 13 26.0 50 Rosary Yellow
Brian Pulham 13 22.8 57 Britannia Buzzards
Steve Willett 12 25.0 48 BT Defiants
Colin Strutt 9 42.9 21 Rosary Blue
Keith Armes 9 39.1 23 Capel D
Kevan Gooding 8 72.7 11 Britannia Eagles
Alan Chaplin 8 47.1 17 Britannia Sparrows
Adrian Leech 8 20.5 39 Rosary Blue
Natalie Wills 7 33.3 21 BT Defiants
Mick Talbot 5 17.9 28 Britannia Petrels
John Sparrow 5 15.6 32 Britannia Sparrows
William Forsdike 5 14.3 35 Britannia Sparrows
Peter White MH 5 12.8 39 Britannia Buzzards
Andrea Alleyne 4 44.4 9 Britannia Petrels
Clive Wakeman 4 13.3 30 Rosary Yellow
Richard Armes 3 50.0 6 Capel D
Alison Simons 3 37.5 8 BT Defiants
Alex King 2 22.2 9 Britannia Eagles
Andy Cassy 1 16.7 6 BT Defiants
Cliff Copping 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Malcolm Fenn 0 0.0 3 Capel D
James Harris 0 0.0 6 Britannia Petrels
Matthew Trinder 0 0.0 6 St Margarets Manor B

(results submitted 24/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li                    | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett              | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood                   | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 332 | Paul Phelan                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Colin Strutt               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Tony Heath                 | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Bob Jennings               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | David Aldous               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe                  | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 362 | Richard Tatton             | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 393 | James Tindle               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 341 | Colin Burton               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 380 | Alan Chaplin               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | John Gillett               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Colin Strutt               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | John Seabrook              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 335 | Peter White                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Martin Williams            | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 357 | Michael Williams           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Brian Joyce                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Matt Rogers                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 240 | John Gillett               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 393 | James Tindle               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 389 | John Colvin                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Colin Strutt               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 240 | John Gillett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Phil Wolski                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | John Gillett               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 393 | James Tindle               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 356 | Martin Williams            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Peter White MH             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Brian Joyce                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 393 | James Tindle               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 201 | Peter Armes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Des Hindle                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Brian Joyce                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike           | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Paul Phelan                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 323 | Kevan Gooding              | Y - o |  1 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 276 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Yang Li                    | - - b |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Des Hindle                 | - o o |  0 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Paul Phelan                | B C a |  2 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | C a B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Bob Jennings               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Alan Chaplin               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Michael Ranson             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Martin Williams            | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 358 | Winsley Williams           | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 357 | Michael Williams           | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 393 | James Tindle               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 201 | Peter Armes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li                    | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Alan Chaplin               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 343 | Mark Boyland               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Peter White                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 334 | John Seabrook              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 341 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood                   | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 332 | Paul Phelan                | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Matthew Trinder            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 247 | Michael Ranson             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 393 | James Tindle               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 240 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 242 | Phil Wolski                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 335 | Peter White                | - X * |  1 |
| C | 334 | John Seabrook              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Mark Seymour               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 357 | Michael Williams           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Yang Li                    | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Steve Willett              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | Natalie Wills              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 237 | David Aldous               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Alan Chaplin               | X Z y |  2 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 248 | Des Hindle                 | B - o |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Peter Armes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 389 | John Colvin                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Peter White                | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Mick Talbot                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Winsley Williams           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Peter White                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood                   | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 332 | Paul Phelan                | - - * |  0 |
| C | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 389 | John Colvin                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Michael Williams           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 356 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | John Seabrook              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Peter White                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 237 | David Aldous               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 235 | Bob Jennings               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 276 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Yang Li                    | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - X * |  1 |
| C | 240 | John Gillett               | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Keith Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 393 | James Tindle               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 343 | Mark Boyland               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 324 | Rob Wood                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 320 | Alex King                  | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Colin Burton               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes                | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 389 | John Colvin                | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 202 | Keith Armes                | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Michael Ranson             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 248 | Des Hindle                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Tony Heath                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 276 | Natalie Wills              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Colin Strutt               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Bob Jennings               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 237 | David Aldous               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Peter White                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 329 | Andrea Alleyne             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Phil Wolski                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | John Gillett               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Des Hindle                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 393 | James Tindle               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 389 | John Colvin                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 393 | James Tindle               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 202 | Keith Armes                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 356 | Martin Williams            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 357 | Michael Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Matt Rogers                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 343 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 324 | Rob Wood                   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 332 | Paul Phelan                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 237 | David Aldous               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 247 | Michael Ranson             | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Tony Heath                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Richard Tatton             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 358 | Winsley Williams           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 341 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | John Gillett               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Paul Phelan                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li                    | - X - |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 335 | Peter White                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 329 | Andrea Alleyne             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li                    | - X - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Paul Phelan                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Paul Clooney               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 324 | Rob Wood                   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Richard Tatton             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 276 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 238 | Tony Heath                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 389 | John Colvin                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 393 | James Tindle               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | John Gillett               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Michael Ranson             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 248 | Des Hindle                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 335 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | John Seabrook              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 393 | James Tindle               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 389 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | John Gillett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 384 | Matt Rogers                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Mick Talbot                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 335 | Peter White                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 334 | John Seabrook              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 342 | John Sparrow               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 343 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Paul Clooney               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 248 | Des Hindle                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 238 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 357 | Michael Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Des Hindle                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | Michael Ranson             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | John Gillett               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Colin Strutt               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Colin Burton               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Mark Boyland               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 380 | Alan Chaplin               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Peter Armes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Richard Armes              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 393 | James Tindle               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Des Hindle                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 334 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Rob Wood                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Yang Li                    | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 276 | Natalie Wills              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 389 | John Colvin                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | John Seabrook              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 392 | Richard Armes              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 332 | Paul Phelan                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 357 | Michael Williams           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Phil Wolski                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 239 | Adrian Leech               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 384 | Matt Rogers                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li                    | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett              | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood                   | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Paul Clooney               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 332 | Paul Phelan                | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Des Hindle                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | John Seabrook              | - * - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot                | - - * |  0 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 389 | John Colvin                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li                    | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 356 | Martin Williams            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 379 | Paul Clooney               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Richard Tatton             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Tony Heath                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 237 | David Aldous               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Martin Williams            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | John Seabrook              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Peter White                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | John Seabrook              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 335 | Peter White                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Tony Heath                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | David Aldous               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Michael Williams           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 356 | Martin Williams            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 389 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 202 | Keith Armes                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Kevan Gooding              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 320 | Alex King                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood                   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Alan Chaplin               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 341 | Colin Burton               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Malcolm Fenn               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 389 | John Colvin                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | David Aldous               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | Des Hindle                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 242 | Phil Wolski                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Martin Williams            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 323 | Kevan Gooding              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | John Sparrow               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Mark Seymour               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 362 | Richard Tatton             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe                  | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour               | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Winsley Williams           | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 357 | Michael Williams           | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Natalie Wills              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li                    | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Michael Ranson             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | y - Z |  1 |
| C | 248 | Des Hindle                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett               | o C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Peter White                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 334 | John Seabrook              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Tony Heath                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | David Aldous               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Rob Wood                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton               | X z - |  1 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Michael Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams           | C o B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li                    | - - - |  0 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Antonio Beckles            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 247 | Michael Ranson             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Rosemary Curtis            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 248 | Des Hindle                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 323 | Kevan Gooding              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Daniel Shelley             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Peter White                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | John Seabrook              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 275 | Ed Broom                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------