IDTTL Division 2 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 24/04/2015)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Eagles 20 19 0 1 34 166
2 St Margarets Manor B 20 15 1 4 66 134
3 Capel C 20 13 0 7 92 108
4 Capel D 20 7 7 6 92 108
5 Britannia Sparrows 20 10 3 7 95 105
6 Rosary Blue 20 7 5 8 105 95
7 BT Defiants 20 6 2 12 119 81
8 Britannia Petrels 20 5 5 10 119 81
9 St Margarets Manor D 20 6 4 10 120 80
10 Rosary Yellow 20 2 4 14 128 72
11 Britannia Buzzards 20 3 3 14 130 70

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Rob Wood
233322333332323233
48 88.9 54 Britannia Eagles
Daniel Shelley
3232223333332333
43 91.5 47 Britannia Eagles
Peter Armes
212231312233331233
40 74.1 54 Capel D
Brian Joyce
21323122231132132222
40 66.7 60 Britannia Buzzards
Mark Boyland
32333323333233
39 92.9 42 Britannia Sparrows
Michael Ranson
301223323120323322
37 68.5 54 St Margarets Manor B
Dave Howe
3233333330332
34 87.2 39 Capel C
Rosemary Curtis
2013132323122323
33 68.8 48 St Margarets Manor B
Colin Burton
2332020332231221
31 66.0 47 Britannia Sparrows
Peter Freeborough
22133232333012
30 71.4 42 Capel C
John Gillett
332213123122021
28 63.6 44 Rosary Blue
David Aldous
2111332111121212120
28 49.1 57 Rosary Yellow
Ed Broom
22111310301112332
27 52.9 51 BT Defiants
James Tindle
112232133312
24 66.7 36 Capel D
Des Hindle
3011131313312
23 63.9 36 St Margarets Manor B
Phil Wolski
222112300123220
23 51.1 45 Rosary Blue
Peter White
11111222022313
22 52.4 42 Britannia Petrels
Bernie Ulph
11210122110012232
22 43.1 51 Britannia Petrels
Paul Clooney
33332213
20 83.3 24 Britannia Eagles
Antonio Beckles
22320303212
20 62.5 32 St Margarets Manor B
Mark Seymour
10212221203121
20 47.6 42 Capel C
Kevin Cordell
12120101131101112
19 37.3 51 St Margarets Manor D
Matt Rogers
33221222
17 70.8 24 Rosary Blue
Paul Phelan
22210312211
17 53.1 32 Britannia Eagles
Michael Williams
010102101320213
17 37.8 45 St Margarets Manor D
John Colvin
1120111311010202
17 35.4 48 Capel D
Tony Heath
2032110023020
16 41.0 39 Rosary Yellow
Martin Williams
12100231212
15 45.5 33 St Margarets Manor D
John Seabrook
10102120101132
15 35.7 42 Britannia Petrels
Yang Li
20121011211020
14 34.1 41 BT Defiants
Winsley Williams
11011011121101002
14 28.0 50 St Margarets Manor D
Richard Tatton
001100122110121
13 28.9 45 Capel C
Bob Jennings
01110120302000101
13 25.5 51 Rosary Yellow
Brian Pulham
0001202000131020100
13 22.8 57 Britannia Buzzards
Steve Willett
11011100101210200
12 23.5 51 BT Defiants
Colin Strutt
1322100
9 42.9 21 Rosary Blue
Keith Armes
01011321
9 37.5 24 Capel D
Kevan Gooding
1133
8 72.7 11 Britannia Eagles
Alan Chaplin
022220
8 47.1 17 Britannia Sparrows
Adrian Leech
1011010011020
8 20.5 39 Rosary Blue
Natalie Wills
0201013
7 33.3 21 BT Defiants
Mick Talbot
0102002000
5 16.7 30 Britannia Petrels
John Sparrow
01000120010
5 15.2 33 Britannia Sparrows
William Forsdike
110110010000
5 13.9 36 Britannia Sparrows
Peter White MH
0110000020100
5 12.8 39 Britannia Buzzards
Andrea Alleyne
202
4 44.4 9 Britannia Petrels
Clive Wakeman
1110100000
4 13.3 30 Rosary Yellow
Richard Armes
21
3 50.0 6 Capel D
Alison Simons
111
3 33.3 9 BT Defiants
Alex King
011
2 22.2 9 Britannia Eagles
Andy Cassy
10
1 16.7 6 BT Defiants
Cliff Copping
0
0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Malcolm Fenn
0
0 0.0 3 Capel D
James Harris
00
0 0.0 6 Britannia Petrels
Matthew Trinder
00
0 0.0 6 St Margarets Manor B

(results submitted 24/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett        | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 332 | Paul Phelan          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Colin Strutt         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Tony Heath           | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Bob Jennings         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | David Aldous         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe            | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 362 | Richard Tatton       | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 393 | James Tindle         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 341 | Colin Burton         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 380 | Alan Chaplin         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | John Gillett         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Colin Strutt         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | John Seabrook        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 335 | Peter White          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Martin Williams      | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 357 | Michael Williams     | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Brian Joyce          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Matt Rogers          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 240 | John Gillett         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 393 | James Tindle         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 389 | John Colvin          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Colin Strutt         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 240 | John Gillett         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Phil Wolski          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | John Gillett         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 393 | James Tindle         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 356 | Martin Williams      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Peter White MH       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 316 | Brian Joyce          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 393 | James Tindle         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 201 | Peter Armes          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Des Hindle           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 316 | Brian Joyce          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike     | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Paul Phelan          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 323 | Kevan Gooding        | Y - o |  1 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 276 | Natalie Wills        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Yang Li              | - - b |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Des Hindle           | - o o |  0 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Paul Phelan          | B C a |  2 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | C a B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Bob Jennings         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Alan Chaplin         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Michael Ranson       | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Matthew Trinder      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Martin Williams      | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 358 | Winsley Williams     | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 357 | Michael Williams     | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 393 | James Tindle         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 201 | Peter Armes          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Alan Chaplin         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 343 | Mark Boyland         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | Alex King            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Peter White          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 334 | John Seabrook        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 279 | Andy Cassy           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 341 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood             | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 332 | Paul Phelan          | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Matthew Trinder      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 247 | Michael Ranson       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 393 | James Tindle         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 240 | John Gillett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 242 | Phil Wolski          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 335 | Peter White          | - X * |  1 |
| C | 334 | John Seabrook        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Mark Seymour         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 357 | Michael Williams     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Yang Li              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Steve Willett        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | Natalie Wills        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 237 | David Aldous         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Alan Chaplin         | X Z y |  2 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 248 | Des Hindle           | B - o |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Peter Armes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 389 | John Colvin          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Peter White          | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Mick Talbot          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Winsley Williams     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Peter White          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 332 | Paul Phelan          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 389 | John Colvin          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Michael Williams     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 356 | Martin Williams      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | John Seabrook        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Peter White          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Tony Heath           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 237 | David Aldous         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 235 | Bob Jennings         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 276 | Natalie Wills        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Yang Li              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers          | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - X * |  1 |
| C | 240 | John Gillett         | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Keith Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 393 | James Tindle         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 343 | Mark Boyland         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 324 | Rob Wood             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 320 | Alex King            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Colin Burton         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes          | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 389 | John Colvin          | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 202 | Keith Armes          | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Michael Ranson       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 248 | Des Hindle           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 238 | Tony Heath           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 276 | Natalie Wills        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Colin Strutt         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Martin Williams      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Bob Jennings         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 237 | David Aldous         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Peter White          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 329 | Andrea Alleyne       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Phil Wolski          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | John Gillett         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Des Hindle           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 393 | James Tindle         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 389 | John Colvin          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett        | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons        | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 393 | James Tindle         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 202 | Keith Armes          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 356 | Martin Williams      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 357 | Michael Williams     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Yang Li              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Matt Rogers          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 343 | Mark Boyland         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 324 | Rob Wood             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 332 | Paul Phelan          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 237 | David Aldous         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 247 | Michael Ranson       | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Tony Heath           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Richard Tatton       | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 358 | Winsley Williams     | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 341 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | John Gillett         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Rob Wood             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Paul Phelan          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 335 | Peter White          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 329 | Andrea Alleyne       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Paul Phelan          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Paul Clooney         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 324 | Rob Wood             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Richard Tatton       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 276 | Natalie Wills        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 238 | Tony Heath           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 389 | John Colvin          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 393 | James Tindle         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | John Gillett         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton       | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Michael Ranson       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 248 | Des Hindle           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 335 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | John Seabrook        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 393 | James Tindle         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 389 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | John Gillett         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 384 | Matt Rogers          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Mick Talbot          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 335 | Peter White          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 334 | John Seabrook        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 342 | John Sparrow         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 343 | Mark Boyland         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Paul Clooney         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 248 | Des Hindle           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 238 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 357 | Michael Williams     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams     | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Des Hindle           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | Michael Ranson       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | John Gillett         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Colin Strutt         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Colin Burton         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Mark Boyland         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 380 | Alan Chaplin         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Peter Armes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 392 | Richard Armes        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 393 | James Tindle         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 248 | Des Hindle           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 334 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Rob Wood             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Yang Li              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 276 | Natalie Wills        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Keith Armes          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 389 | John Colvin          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 334 | John Seabrook        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 392 | Richard Armes        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 332 | Paul Phelan          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 357 | Michael Williams     | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Phil Wolski          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 239 | Adrian Leech         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 384 | Matt Rogers          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li              | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett        | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Paul Clooney         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 332 | Paul Phelan          | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | Des Hindle           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | David Aldous         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | John Seabrook        | - * - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Mick Talbot          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 389 | John Colvin          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 356 | Martin Williams      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 379 | Paul Clooney         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 362 | Richard Tatton       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 363 | Peter Freeborough    | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Tony Heath           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 237 | David Aldous         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Martin Williams      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Michael Ranson       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Colin Burton         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | John Seabrook        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Peter White          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | John Seabrook        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 335 | Peter White          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 357 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 277 | Steve Willett        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Tony Heath           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | David Aldous         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Michael Williams     | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 356 | Martin Williams      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 389 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 201 | Peter Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 202 | Keith Armes          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel D                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Kevan Gooding        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 320 | Alex King            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 324 | Rob Wood             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Alan Chaplin         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 341 | Colin Burton         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel D                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Malcolm Fenn         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 389 | John Colvin          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | David Aldous         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 238 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | Des Hindle           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Matt Rogers          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 242 | Phil Wolski          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Adrian Leech         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Ed Broom             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Martin Williams      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 323 | Kevan Gooding        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | John Sparrow         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Dave Howe            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Mark Seymour         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 362 | Richard Tatton       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Dave Howe            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mark Seymour         | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Winsley Williams     | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 359 | Kevin Cordell        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 357 | Michael Williams     | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Natalie Wills        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 278 | Yang Li              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Steve Willett        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Michael Ranson       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | y - Z |  1 |
| C | 248 | Des Hindle           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 240 | John Gillett         | o C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Peter White          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 334 | John Seabrook        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Tony Heath           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 235 | Bob Jennings         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | David Aldous         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 236 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Paul Clooney         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Rob Wood             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Colin Burton         | X z - |  1 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Martin Williams      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Michael Williams     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 358 | Winsley Williams     | C o B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 275 | Ed Broom             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Yang Li              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Antonio Beckles      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 247 | Michael Ranson       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 248 | Des Hindle           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 247 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Brian Joyce          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Peter White MH       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Rob Wood             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 323 | Kevan Gooding        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Daniel Shelley       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Peter White          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | John Seabrook        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 333 | Bernie Ulph          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 275 | Ed Broom             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!