IDTTL Division 2 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 27/04/2016)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Otley Otters 18 17 1 0 41 139
2 BT Bright Stars 18 9 5 4 77 103
3 Rosary Blue 18 8 3 7 79 101
4 Capel C 18 7 5 6 90 90
5 Britannia Petrels 18 7 2 9 92 88
6 Britannia Sparrows 18 6 4 8 94 86
7 ISC C 18 6 4 8 98 82
8 BT Defiants 18 7 2 9 100 80
9 Wherstead Novas 18 3 6 9 110 70
10 St Margarets Manor D 18 2 4 12 119 61

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
David Gaught 47 88.7 53 Otley Otters
Lawrence Cobbold 41 93.2 44 Otley Otters
Nigel Page 36 72.0 50 BT Bright Stars
Mark Boyland 35 89.7 39 Britannia Sparrows
Bernie Ulph 29 64.4 45 Britannia Petrels
Matt Rogers 28 87.5 32 Rosary Blue
Colin Burton 28 71.8 39 Britannia Sparrows
Willie Buttigieg 28 58.3 48 Wherstead Novas
Warren Beeson 27 57.4 47 BT Bright Stars
Ed Broom 27 56.2 48 BT Defiants
Rob Butler 26 48.1 54 ISC C
Brian Joyce 25 50.0 50 BT Bright Stars
John Gillett 24 75.0 32 Rosary Blue
Paul Phelan 24 57.1 42 Britannia Petrels
Chris Avis 24 47.1 51 ISC C
Terry Butler 23 42.6 54 ISC C
Peter White 22 48.9 45 Britannia Petrels
Mark Seymour 20 66.7 30 Capel C
Yang Li 19 63.3 30 BT Defiants
Jiunn Cheong 18 78.3 23 Otley Otters
Peter Armes 18 75.0 24 Capel C
Martin Williams 18 43.9 41 St Margarets Manor D
Paul Newson 17 47.2 36 Otley Otters
Phil Wolski 16 44.4 36 Rosary Blue
Kevin Cordell 16 32.7 49 St Margarets Manor D
John Colvin 15 41.7 36 Capel C
Steve Willett 15 33.3 45 BT Defiants
Suzanne Suckling 15 33.3 45 Wherstead Novas
Dave Howe 14 58.3 24 Capel C
Dave Godbold 13 33.3 39 Wherstead Novas
Adrian Leech 11 34.4 32 Rosary Blue
Winsley Williams 10 24.4 41 St Margarets Manor D
John Sparrow 9 23.1 39 Britannia Sparrows
Peter Freeborough 8 44.4 18 Capel C
Colin Strutt 8 33.3 24 Rosary Blue
Martyn Ward 7 29.2 24 Wherstead Novas
John Seabrook 7 23.3 30 Britannia Petrels
Richard Tatton 5 23.8 21 Capel C
Michael Williams 5 20.0 25 St Margarets Manor D
Natalie Wills 4 22.2 18 BT Defiants
William Forsdike 4 8.9 45 Britannia Sparrows
Andy Cassy 3 50.0 6 BT Defiants
Joshua Kear 2 66.7 3 BT Defiants
Alison Simons 2 22.2 9 BT Defiants
Bob Jennings 1 33.3 3 Rosary Blue
Richard Kear 1 33.3 3 BT Defiants
Colin Watts 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Novas
Kathy Brierley 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Novas
Hannah Page 0 0.0 12 BT Bright Stars

(results submitted 27/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 240 | Terry Butler               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 262 | Martin Williams            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Warren Beeson              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Nigel Page                 | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Terry Butler               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Mark Seymour               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 282 | Richard Tatton             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | John Colvin                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Yang Li                    | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 349 | Natalie Wills              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 350 | Steve Willett              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Dave Howe                  | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 278 | Peter Armes                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 279 | John Colvin                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mark Boyland               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 314 | John Sparrow               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Warren Beeson              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 335 | Brian Joyce                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mark Boyland               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Winsley Williams           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 262 | Martin Williams            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Peter White                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 311 | Paul Phelan                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 247 | Paul Newson                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Peter White                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 262 | Martin Williams            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nigel Page                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 336 | Warren Beeson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Martin Williams            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 263 | Michael Williams           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 292 | Martyn Ward                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nigel Page                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Matt Rogers                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 218 | John Gillett               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 349 | Natalie Wills              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 291 | Dave Godbold               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Warren Beeson              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 334 | Nigel Page                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 217 | Colin Strutt               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 205 | Bob Jennings               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 262 | Martin Williams            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Terry Butler               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Peter Freeborough          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Matt Rogers                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 219 | Phil Wolski                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 217 | Colin Strutt               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Peter White                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Terry Butler               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 348 | Yang Li                    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Nigel Page                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 311 | Paul Phelan                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 313 | Peter White                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Dave Howe                  | X - - |  1 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 280 | Peter Freeborough          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nigel Page                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 336 | Warren Beeson              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 355 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 262 | Martin Williams            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Colin Burton               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - * - |  0 |
| B | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 263 | Michael Williams           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Matt Rogers                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Matt Rogers                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 218 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | Phil Wolski                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 348 | Yang Li                    | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | John Seabrook              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Peter White                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 291 | Dave Godbold               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Terry Butler               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 239 | Rob Butler                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 239 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nigel Page                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Brian Joyce                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 292 | Martyn Ward                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 313 | Peter White                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Colin Burton               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 318 | William Forsdike           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 314 | John Sparrow               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Peter Armes                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 282 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | John Colvin                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 292 | Martyn Ward                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 348 | Yang Li                    | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Dave Howe                  | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 279 | John Colvin                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Peter White                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nigel Page                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 336 | Warren Beeson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | John Gillett               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 219 | Phil Wolski                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 217 | Colin Strutt               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Terry Butler               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 349 | Natalie Wills              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 350 | Steve Willett              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 262 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Michael Williams           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Dave Godbold               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 292 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Dave Howe                  | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | John Colvin                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 282 | Richard Tatton             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 353 | Richard Kear               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Paul Newson                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 348 | Yang Li                    | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 278 | Peter Armes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Winsley Williams           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 262 | Martin Williams            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Matt Rogers                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Colin Burton               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 292 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Peter White                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Adrian Leech               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 220 | Matt Rogers                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | Phil Wolski                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Rob Butler                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 220 | Matt Rogers                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 218 | John Gillett               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 314 | John Sparrow               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Paul Newson                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Nigel Page                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 332 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Michael Williams           | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 262 | Martin Williams            | - - * |  0 |
| C | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Mark Seymour               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 279 | John Colvin                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Paul Newson                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 316 | Colin Burton               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 260 | Winsley Williams           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 349 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Peter White                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 311 | Paul Phelan                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 310 | John Seabrook              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | John Gillett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | Phil Wolski                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Matt Rogers                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Dave Howe                  | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 282 | Richard Tatton             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 279 | John Colvin                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 348 | Yang Li                    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nigel Page                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 332 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Martyn Ward                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 313 | Peter White                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 315 | Mark Boyland               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Rob Butler                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 348 | Yang Li                    | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Warren Beeson              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 334 | Nigel Page                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Brian Joyce                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | Paul Newson                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 262 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 334 | Nigel Page                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 315 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 292 | Martyn Ward                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Phil Wolski                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | John Gillett               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Terry Butler               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Rob Butler                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 313 | Peter White                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 310 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Peter Armes                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 279 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 280 | Peter Freeborough          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 263 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 348 | Yang Li                    | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Dave Howe                  | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Rob Butler                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 310 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 334 | Nigel Page                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 350 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Phil Wolski                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 216 | Adrian Leech               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 220 | Matt Rogers                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nigel Page                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 332 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Dave Howe                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Peter Armes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 280 | Peter Freeborough          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 316 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Peter White                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Matt Rogers                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 218 | John Gillett               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 219 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 262 | Martin Williams            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Chris Avis                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Rob Butler                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | Peter White                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Dave Godbold               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 292 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Peter Freeborough          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | Richard Tatton             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Burton               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 314 | John Sparrow               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Terry Butler               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Yang Li                    | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 310 | John Seabrook              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Dave Howe                  | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 282 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 279 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Terry Butler               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 239 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | John Gillett               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Ed Broom                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 355 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 348 | Yang Li                    | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Peter Freeborough          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 278 | Peter Armes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Kathy Brierley             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 263 | Michael Williams           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 315 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Phil Wolski                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 220 | Matt Rogers                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 334 | Nigel Page                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 316 | Colin Burton               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 318 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 217 | Colin Strutt               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 218 | John Gillett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Paul Phelan                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | Peter White                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 262 | Martin Williams            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 261 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Winsley Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Phil Wolski                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 217 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 216 | Adrian Leech               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | John Seabrook              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 313 | Peter White                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 245 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 209 | Jiunn Cheong               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Rob Butler                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 241 | Chris Avis                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Peter Armes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | Mark Seymour               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 279 | John Colvin                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | John Gillett               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 217 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Phil Wolski                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Nigel Page                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 336 | Warren Beeson              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 335 | Brian Joyce                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Paul Newson                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 245 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 246 | Lawrence Cobbold           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 315 | Mark Boyland               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 314 | John Sparrow               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 347 | Ed Broom                   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 350 | Steve Willett              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Rob Butler                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 241 | Chris Avis                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 240 | Terry Butler               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 294 | Willie Buttigieg           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 293 | Suzanne Suckling           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------