IDTTL Division 2 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 27/04/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 ISC B 20 15 3 2 57 143
2 BT Wulfs 20 16 3 1 61 139
3 St Margarets Manor B 20 14 3 3 64 136
4 Capel C 20 10 2 8 97 103
5 Britannia Sparrows 20 7 4 9 99 101
6 Britannia Petrels 20 8 5 7 104 96
7 BT Thunderbirds 20 9 1 10 105 95
8 ISC C 20 5 4 11 117 83
9 Rosary Yellow 20 2 6 12 123 77
10 BT Defiants 20 3 5 12 131 69
11 Rosary Green 20 2 2 16 142 58

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Mark Boyland
232233323233333333
49 90.7 54 Britannia Sparrows
Trevor Read
322232333222333333
47 87.0 54 BT Wulfs
Barry Jones
22233223333221232232
47 78.3 60 ISC B
Steve Branton
22331333132333323
43 84.3 51 BT Wulfs
Des Hindle
12332121321223133312
41 68.3 60 St Margarets Manor B
Rosemary Curtis
231233321322123213
39 72.2 54 St Margarets Manor B
Michael Ranson
22332022330223213301
39 65.0 60 St Margarets Manor B
Conrad Simons
23323321132331303
38 74.5 51 BT Thunderbirds
Chris Reeves-Croft
11221333222132233
36 70.6 51 ISC B
Peter Armes
23321132123111332
34 68.0 50 Capel C
Paul Phelan
2332213311132213
33 68.8 48 Britannia Petrels
Chris Mayhew
3323122331122
28 71.8 39 ISC B
Ed Broom
2202022022122122031
28 50.0 56 BT Defiants
David Aldous
2012201203222112221
28 49.1 57 Rosary Yellow
Colin Burton
21221123233131
27 64.3 42 Britannia Sparrows
Chris Avis
02321210331001121112
27 46.6 58 ISC C
Nick Revell
132200312121310021
25 46.3 54 Rosary Green
Bernie Ulph
21310131031322
23 54.8 42 Britannia Petrels
Terry Butler
01201222030221212
23 45.1 51 ISC C
Andy Cassy
2322222022020001
22 45.8 48 BT Thunderbirds
Natalie Wills
3210012202133
20 52.6 38 BT Defiants
John Colvin
211332013001012
20 44.4 45 Capel C
Mark Seymour
3331212211
19 63.3 30 Capel C
Rob Butler
2111020112201001102
18 32.1 56 ISC C
Peter White
011211100202221
16 35.6 45 Britannia Petrels
Bob Jennings
000112100221220
14 31.1 45 Rosary Yellow
Mark Tucker
21102232
13 54.2 24 BT Wulfs
Tony Heath
112111210111
13 36.1 36 Rosary Yellow
James Fulker
2120331
12 63.2 19 BT Wulfs
Graham Fretwell
0213201111
12 40.0 30 ISC B
Clive Wakeman
10010102210012
11 26.2 42 Rosary Yellow
Richard Wyatt
0000100102220012
11 22.9 48 Rosary Green
Steve Willett
10011120100102
10 23.8 42 BT Defiants
Cliff Copping
0201101211
9 30.0 30 Rosary Green
John Seabrook
01110200001120
9 21.4 42 Britannia Petrels
Richard Kear
1012110011000
8 20.5 39 BT Thunderbirds
John Sparrow
01001100021010
7 16.7 42 Britannia Sparrows
Charlie Morris
22001
5 33.3 15 Capel C
William Forsdike
0000000100022
5 12.8 39 Britannia Sparrows
Malcolm Peat
022
4 44.4 9 BT Thunderbirds
Yang Li
1201
4 33.3 12 BT Defiants
Richard Tatton
011001001000
4 11.4 35 Capel C
Danny Steggalls
0001011010000000
4 8.3 48 Rosary Green
Harvey Mills
111
3 33.3 9 ISC C
Alison Simons
10000010100
3 9.4 32 BT Thunderbirds
Michael Williams
2
2 66.7 3 St Margarets Manor B
Elliot Branton
1
1 33.3 3 BT Wulfs
Helen Zhang
0000000
0 0.0 21 BT Defiants

(results submitted 27/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Peter Armes          | x Z Y |  2 |
| B | 362 | John Colvin          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - x |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Avis           | o - o |  0 |
| Y | 235 | Rob Butler           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 397 | Harvey Mills         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 352 | Natalie Wills        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Steve Willett        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Avis           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 236 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 235 | Rob Butler           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Rob Butler           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 236 | Terry Butler         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Natalie Wills        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Ed Broom             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Steve Branton        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 338 | Mark Tucker          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 393 | James Fulker         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Rob Butler           | - z Y |  1 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 397 | Harvey Mills         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | Andy Cassy           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Richard Kear         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 355 | Alison Simons        | C o - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Avis           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 235 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 397 | Harvey Mills         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 360 | Mark Seymour         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 362 | John Colvin          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | Tony Heath           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Mark Seymour         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 362 | John Colvin          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Mark Tucker          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 393 | James Fulker         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 291 | Des Hindle           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 292 | Michael Ranson       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | John Colvin          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 360 | Mark Seymour         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - * |  0 |
| C | 357 | Richard Kear         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 292 | Michael Ranson       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 352 | Natalie Wills        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Michael Ranson       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 384 | Michael Williams     | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | John Colvin          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Peter Armes          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Nick Revell          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Cliff Copping        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Trevor Read          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 393 | James Fulker         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Peter White          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 315 | John Seabrook        | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Michael Ranson       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Peter White          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Mark Seymour         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 361 | Peter Armes          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Terry Butler         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 235 | Rob Butler           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Natalie Wills        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 350 | Ed Broom             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Peter Armes          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 379 | Charlie Morris       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 231 | Barry Jones          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Des Hindle           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Colin Burton         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | Andy Cassy           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 357 | Richard Kear         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Tony Heath           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 367 | David Aldous         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Natalie Wills        | - z - |  0 |
| B | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - z |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Steve Branton        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 393 | James Fulker         | * o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Nick Revell          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 357 | Richard Kear         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 354 | Andy Cassy           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | David Aldous         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 368 | Tony Heath           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | Des Hindle           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 231 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | Tony Heath           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Peter White          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 315 | John Seabrook        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Trevor Read          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | Steve Branton        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Avis           | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 236 | Terry Butler         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 235 | Rob Butler           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Mark Boyland         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 319 | Colin Burton         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Tony Heath           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 367 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Peter White          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 315 | John Seabrook        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Colin Burton         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Terry Butler         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 235 | Rob Butler           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 292 | Michael Ranson       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 352 | Natalie Wills        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 354 | Andy Cassy           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Tony Heath           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | Terry Butler         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Avis           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 235 | Rob Butler           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Trevor Read          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 336 | Steve Branton        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 393 | James Fulker         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Des Hindle           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 352 | Natalie Wills        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Steve Willett        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 361 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 379 | Charlie Morris       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Steve Willett        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 350 | Ed Broom             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 231 | Barry Jones          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | Andy Cassy           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Paul Phelan          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 316 | Peter White          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Nick Revell          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Michael Ranson       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - X * |  1 |
| C | 231 | Barry Jones          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 314 | Paul Phelan          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Terry Butler         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 235 | Rob Butler           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Colin Burton         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Peter Armes          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 362 | John Colvin          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Richard Kear         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 353 | Steve Willett        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | David Aldous         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 368 | Tony Heath           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 369 | Bob Jennings         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | Tony Heath           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Cliff Copping        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Steve Branton        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 337 | Trevor Read          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Peter Armes          | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 360 | Mark Seymour         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 359 | Richard Tatton       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Paul Phelan          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 315 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 236 | Terry Butler         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Rob Butler           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Barry Jones          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 361 | Peter Armes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 379 | Charlie Morris       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | Michael Ranson       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 291 | Des Hindle           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Nick Revell          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Steve Branton        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 393 | James Fulker         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Malcolm Peat         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 236 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Barry Jones          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Des Hindle           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Trevor Read          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 393 | James Fulker         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 336 | Steve Branton        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Peter White          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | John Seabrook        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 362 | John Colvin          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 379 | Charlie Morris       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 319 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 317 | John Sparrow         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 231 | Barry Jones          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Steve Branton        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | David Aldous         | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 368 | Tony Heath           | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Natalie Wills        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 350 | Ed Broom             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Steve Willett        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | John Colvin          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 379 | Charlie Morris       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Peter White          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 315 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 212 | Nick Revell          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | David Aldous         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Paul Phelan          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 315 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 316 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Barry Jones          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 212 | Nick Revell          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 236 | Terry Butler         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 235 | Rob Butler           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 292 | Michael Ranson       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | Des Hindle           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | David Aldous         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Mark Tucker          | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 337 | Trevor Read          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 336 | Steve Branton        | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Mark Boyland         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 352 | Natalie Wills        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Barry Jones          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 292 | Michael Ranson       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 354 | Andy Cassy           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Peter White          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | - X * |  1 |
| C | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Trevor Read          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 336 | Steve Branton        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | John Colvin          | - * - |  0 |
| B | 360 | Mark Seymour         | - X * |  1 |
| C | 361 | Peter Armes          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Steve Branton        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Peter Armes          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 362 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 316 | Peter White          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Yang Li              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 369 | Bob Jennings         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Mark Boyland         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Mark Tucker          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 337 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 336 | Steve Branton        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 231 | Barry Jones          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Des Hindle           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 315 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 316 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 354 | Andy Cassy           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 212 | Nick Revell          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Yang Li              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 352 | Natalie Wills        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Peter White          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 315 | John Seabrook        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 367 | David Aldous         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 235 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Steve Branton        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 338 | Mark Tucker          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 355 | Alison Simons        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 292 | Michael Ranson       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 369 | Bob Jennings         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Barry Jones          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Des Hindle           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Avis           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Terry Butler         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 357 | Richard Kear         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Natalie Wills        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 350 | Ed Broom             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 351 | Yang Li              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Peter White          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 315 | John Seabrook        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Nick Revell          | X * - |  1 |
| B | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - * |  0 |
| C | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Mark Tucker          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | John Seabrook        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Rob Butler           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 234 | Chris Avis           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 236 | Terry Butler         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Bob Jennings         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 367 | David Aldous         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Natalie Wills        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 350 | Ed Broom             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Mark Seymour         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Peter Armes          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Chris Mayhew         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 318 | Mark Boyland         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 318 | Mark Boyland         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Rob Butler           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Avis           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Terry Butler         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 378 | Malcolm Peat         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | John Colvin          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 360 | Mark Seymour         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 361 | Peter Armes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Mark Tucker          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Trevor Read          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 336 | Steve Branton        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 353 | Steve Willett        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 291 | Des Hindle           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Chris Avis           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 236 | Terry Butler         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Paul Phelan          | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 316 | Peter White          | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 315 | John Seabrook        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Barry Jones          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Conrad Simons        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 355 | Alison Simons        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Ed Broom             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 390 | Helen Zhang          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 353 | Steve Willett        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Colin Burton         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 320 | William Forsdike     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 368 | Tony Heath           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 350 | Ed Broom             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 352 | Natalie Wills        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 351 | Yang Li              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | Michael Ranson       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | Des Hindle           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Mark Seymour         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 362 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 320 | William Forsdike     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 210 | Cliff Copping        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 359 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 361 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 362 | John Colvin          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | David Aldous         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 368 | Tony Heath           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Clive Wakeman        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | - * - |  0 |
| B | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - * |  0 |
| C | 354 | Andy Cassy           | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Steve Branton        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 231 | Barry Jones          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Avis           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 236 | Terry Butler         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                           |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Steve Branton        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 338 | Mark Tucker          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Des Hindle           | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 292 | Michael Ranson       | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Conrad Simons        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 355 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Rob Butler           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 234 | Chris Avis           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 236 | Terry Butler         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Nick Revell          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 316 | Peter White          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 313 | Bernie Ulph          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | David Aldous         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 368 | Tony Heath           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 369 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                           |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Steve Branton        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Trevor Read          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 380 | Elliot Branton       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                  
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 319 | Colin Burton         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 317 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Mark Seymour         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 362 | John Colvin          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 361 | Peter Armes          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Rosemary Curtis      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 291 | Des Hindle           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 292 | Michael Ranson       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Malcolm Peat         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 354 | Andy Cassy           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Barry Jones          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 233 | Chris Reeves-Croft   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 230 | Graham Fretwell      | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Nick Revell          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 213 | Richard Wyatt        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 211 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                     
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!