IDTTL Division 2 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 29/04/2018)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Hadleigh A 20 19 0 1 34 166
2 Wherstead Comets 20 16 1 3 59 141
3 Capel C 20 13 2 5 80 120
4 Britannia Sparrows 20 9 5 6 101 99
5 Rosary Blue 20 6 4 10 107 93
6 BT Thunderbirds 20 5 7 8 108 92
7 Wherstead Novas 20 5 4 11 111 89
8 St Margarets Manor D 20 9 2 9 112 88
9 Britannia Petrels 20 7 2 11 117 83
10 Rosary Yellow 20 2 5 13 128 72
11 ISC C 20 0 6 14 143 57

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Mike Emmerson
32133333333233233
46 90.2 51 Hadleigh A
Mark Boyland
223332303332333322
45 83.3 54 Britannia Sparrows
Peter Armes
333133332233023232
44 81.5 54 Capel C
Kennedy Cheng
33233211313332223
40 78.4 51 BT Thunderbirds
Mark Seymour
33220223222232322
37 72.5 51 Capel C
Steve Holland
23323330233333
36 85.7 42 Hadleigh A
Melvin Ramsey
3212223213121103331
36 63.2 57 Wherstead Comets
Kevin Cordell
3212213033130221231
35 62.5 56 St Margarets Manor D
Colin Burton
0232222031230132312
34 59.6 57 Britannia Sparrows
Chris Smith
32322231133233
33 78.6 42 Wherstead Comets
John Gillett
1122323122321332
33 68.8 48 Rosary Blue
David Aldous
33013222112120311302
33 55.0 60 Rosary Yellow
Daniel Young
33332223333
30 90.9 33 Hadleigh A
Paul Phelan
322222130222321
29 64.4 45 Britannia Petrels
Scott Day
32312131322113
28 66.7 42 Wherstead Comets
Bernie Ulph
21122021331210222
27 52.9 51 Britannia Petrels
Rex Manning
333233323
25 92.6 27 Hadleigh A
Tony Giddens
123331021323
24 66.7 36 Wherstead Comets
Phil Wolski
3113021233113
24 61.5 39 Rosary Blue
Willie Buttigieg
221121003230122
22 48.9 45 Wherstead Novas
Martin Williams
22113200222121
21 51.2 41 St Margarets Manor D
Dave Godbold
011020231033221
21 47.7 44 Wherstead Novas
Adrian Leech
20102031101101213
19 37.3 51 Rosary Blue
Tony Heath
21101212111211101
19 37.3 51 Rosary Yellow
Terry Butler
1011212111200112011
19 33.3 57 ISC C
Andy Cassy
010010201222112102
18 33.3 54 BT Thunderbirds
Richard Kear
121101202202101
16 35.6 45 BT Thunderbirds
Martyn Ward
3122012103
15 50.0 30 Wherstead Novas
John Colvin
211212112
13 48.1 27 Capel C
Peter White
1001002001221200
12 25.0 48 Britannia Petrels
Michael Williams
011110113101
11 30.6 36 St Margarets Manor D
Andrea Alleyne
1131121
10 47.6 21 Wherstead Novas
Peter Wright
112111111
10 37.0 27 Hadleigh A
Richard Tatton
001120101202
10 27.8 36 Capel C
Suzanne Suckling
1200111010020
9 23.1 39 Wherstead Novas
Winsley Williams
110011010011010
8 17.8 45 St Margarets Manor D
Clive Wakeman
112001011
7 25.9 27 Rosary Yellow
Colin Strutt
0022200
6 28.6 21 Rosary Blue
John Seabrook
0002000102
5 16.7 30 Britannia Petrels
Richard Wyatt
22
4 66.7 6 Rosary Blue
Bob Jennings
10010010010000
4 9.5 42 Rosary Yellow
William Forsdike
01000010100
3 9.1 33 Britannia Sparrows
Charlie Morris
110
2 22.2 9 Capel C
Peter Adams
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Petrels
Alison Simons
10
1 16.7 6 BT Thunderbirds
Michael Clayton
0
0 0.0 3 Britannia Petrels
Ed Broom
00
0 0.0 6 BT Thunderbirds
John Sparrow
00000000000
0 0.0 33 Britannia Sparrows

(results submitted 29/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Mark Seymour         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 226 | Peter Armes          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Rob Butler           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 211 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 210 | Adrian Leech         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 382 | Winsley Williams     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 380 | Martin Williams      | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Scott Day            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 341 | Chris Smith          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 241 | Rob Butler           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 226 | Peter Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 339 | Scott Day            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | John Gillett         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 201 | Richard Wyatt        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Martin Williams      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 240 | Chris Avis           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Richard Wyatt        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 211 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Tony Giddens         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 228 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 227 | John Colvin          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | John Gillett         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Colin Strutt         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - Z y |  1 |
| B | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Richard Bound        | B C o |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - * - |  0 |
| B | 380 | Martin Williams      | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 287 | Peter White          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Mark Seymour         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 227 | John Colvin          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 226 | Peter Armes          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Scott Day            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 341 | Chris Smith          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | Richard Kear         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | - - * |  0 |
| C | 288 | John Sparrow         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Steve Holland        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 366 | Peter Wright         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 380 | Martin Williams      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 320 | Richard Kear         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Terry Butler         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Tony Giddens         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Martin Williams      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 211 | Colin Strutt         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 364 | Steve Holland        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 366 | Peter Wright         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 320 | Richard Kear         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 390 | Charlie Morris       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 226 | Peter Armes          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | X - - |  1 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 345 | Dave Godbold         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Rob Butler           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 242 | Terry Butler         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Terry Butler         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC C                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 378 | Daniel Young         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 366 | Peter Wright         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Peter Armes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 228 | Mark Seymour         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 320 | Richard Kear         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Tony Giddens         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Scott Day            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 213 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 287 | Peter White          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 291 | William Forsdike     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Colin Burton         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Mark Seymour         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Peter Armes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 228 | Mark Seymour         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 227 | John Colvin          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 383 | Simon Gilhooly       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Rex Manning          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Tony Giddens         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 341 | Chris Smith          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 213 | David Aldous         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 240 | Chris Avis           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Terry Butler         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 320 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Ed Broom             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | John Gillett         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 211 | Colin Strutt         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 380 | Martin Williams      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 382 | Winsley Williams     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 365 | Rex Manning          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Martin Williams      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Peter Armes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 228 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 227 | John Colvin          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Tony Giddens         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 339 | Scott Day            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 226 | Peter Armes          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 212 | Phil Wolski          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 209 | John Gillett         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Colin Burton         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 209 | John Gillett         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 342 | Martyn Ward          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Godbold         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Richard Bound        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Peter Wright         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 364 | Steve Holland        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Scott Day            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 380 | Martin Williams      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Martin Williams      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 381 | Michael Williams     | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 212 | Phil Wolski          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Chris Smith          | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day            | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 345 | Dave Godbold         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Tony Heath           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 213 | David Aldous         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Mark Boyland         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 226 | Peter Armes          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 390 | Charlie Morris       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Winsley Williams     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 364 | Steve Holland        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 366 | Peter Wright         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 320 | Richard Kear         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | John Seabrook        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | John Gillett         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 212 | Phil Wolski          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 383 | Simon Gilhooly       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 209 | John Gillett         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 226 | Peter Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 227 | John Colvin          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 378 | Daniel Young         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 366 | Peter Wright         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Tony Giddens         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Godbold         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | Richard Kear         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 213 | David Aldous         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 214 | Tony Heath           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 374 | Tony Giddens         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Daniel Young         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 209 | John Gillett         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 209 | John Gillett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 226 | Peter Armes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 227 | John Colvin          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Steve Holland        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 365 | Rex Manning          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Richard Bound        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Scott Day            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Tony Giddens         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Daniel Young         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 365 | Rex Manning          | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 380 | Martin Williams      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 381 | Michael Williams     | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Phil Wolski          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 209 | John Gillett         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Peter White          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 320 | Richard Kear         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Andy Cassy           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Tony Giddens         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 339 | Scott Day            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Tony Giddens         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Alison Simons        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 320 | Richard Kear         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 390 | Charlie Morris       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | John Colvin          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 226 | Peter Armes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 228 | Mark Seymour         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 381 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Rex Manning          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 211 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 209 | John Gillett         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 287 | Peter White          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Graham Fretwell      | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | Chris Avis           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Mark Seymour         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton       | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Rob Butler           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Steve Holland        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 366 | Peter Wright         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 211 | Colin Strutt         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 210 | Adrian Leech         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Richard Kear         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Richard Bound        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 381 | Michael Williams     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Scott Day            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | John Colvin          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 226 | Peter Armes          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Scott Day            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Tony Giddens         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Michael Williams     | X - - |  1 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 289 | Mark Boyland         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 210 | Adrian Leech         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Ed Broom             | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Richard Bound        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Rex Manning          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Daniel Young         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Rob Butler           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Tony Heath           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 213 | David Aldous         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Winsley Williams     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 293 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Mark Seymour         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 320 | Richard Kear         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 374 | Tony Giddens         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Rob Butler           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Chris Avis           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Terry Butler         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | X - - |  1 |
| B | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 381 | Michael Williams     | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Melvin Ramsey        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets          
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Colin Burton         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 209 | John Gillett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Adrian Leech         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 241 | Rob Butler           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | John Seabrook        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Peter White          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Peter Wright         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 365 | Rex Manning          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 216 | Clive Wakeman        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Andrea Alleyne       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Peter White          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams      | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 366 | Peter Wright         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 365 | Rex Manning          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Rex Manning          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 363 | Mike Emmerson        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 214 | Tony Heath           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 227 | John Colvin          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | Mark Seymour         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 210 | Adrian Leech         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Paul Phelan          | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook        | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 287 | Peter White          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue               
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - - * |  0 |
| C | 323 | Alison Simons        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 241 | Rob Butler           | Y o o |  1 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams      | - b C |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams     | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell        | C - b |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 320 | Richard Kear         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 2          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 286 | John Seabrook        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 296 | Peter Adams          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Godbold         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Suzanne Suckling     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels         
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!