IDTTL Division 3 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 3

(last updated 30/04/2012)

# Team P W D L A F
1 BT Defiants 18 17 0 1 34 146
2 Hadleigh Owls 18 16 0 2 57 123
3 Manor Club B 18 12 2 4 66 114
4 Pickwicks B 18 12 1 5 82 98
5 Britannia Wrens 18 7 3 8 97 83
6 Sidegate Lane B 18 4 4 10 99 81
7 Kingsfleet 18 4 3 11 103 77
8 Britannia Avocets 18 3 3 12 111 69
9 Britannia Cormorants 18 3 4 11 112 68
10 BT Bright Stars 18 1 2 15 139 41

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Ed Broom 41 95.3 43 BT Defiants
Kennedy Cheng 39 86.7 45 BT Defiants
Michael Williams 36 81.8 44 Manor Club B
Mick Pollard 35 97.2 36 Hadleigh Owls
Richard Wyatt 33 64.7 51 Sidegate Lane B
Martin Williams 33 62.3 53 Manor Club B
Alan Emsden 32 84.2 38 Pickwicks B
Mike Chenery 30 63.8 47 Pickwicks B
Bernard Chaplin 29 76.3 38 Britannia Cormorants
Winsley Williams 29 54.7 53 Manor Club B
Kevin Cordell 28 68.3 41 Britannia Avocets
Ken Rodwell 27 75.0 36 Hadleigh Owls
Andy Cassy 21 75.0 28 BT Defiants
Steve Willett 21 61.8 34 BT Defiants
James Alford 21 51.2 41 Britannia Wrens
Martin Westlake 21 51.2 41 Sidegate Lane B
Tom Banham 19 65.5 29 Britannia Wrens
Cyril Rowley 19 41.3 46 Kingsfleet
John Pieraccini 18 41.9 43 Kingsfleet
Denise Thompson 17 58.6 29 Hadleigh Owls
Brian Blagden 17 36.2 47 Britannia Cormorants
Frank Atkinson 16 48.5 33 Kingsfleet
Christine Jones 15 51.7 29 Hadleigh Owls
Kieran Bean 15 51.7 29 Britannia Wrens
Rupert Pyett 15 51.7 29 Hadleigh Owls
Mark Beaumont 15 42.9 35 Pickwicks B
James Follett 14 43.8 32 Sidegate Lane B
Leslie Jones 13 41.9 31 Kingsfleet
Edgar Nightingale 13 26.5 49 Britannia Wrens
Eddie Griffiths 12 31.6 38 BT Bright Stars
Kieran Perez 11 45.8 24 BT Bright Stars
James Harris 10 32.3 31 Britannia Avocets
Neil Griffiths 8 34.8 23 BT Bright Stars
Ivan Emsden 8 20.5 39 Pickwicks B
Barry Hart 7 17.1 41 Britannia Cormorants
Don Atkins 6 18.2 33 Britannia Avocets
Lydia Vulliamy 4 10.3 39 Britannia Avocets
Paul Packwood 3 9.1 33 Britannia Cormorants
Kamil Lentas 2 100.0 2 Britannia Wrens
Maurice Lowe 2 66.7 3 Britannia Wrens
Matt Farthing 1 5.6 18 BT Bright Stars
Peter Farthing 0 0.0 26 BT Bright Stars
Phillip Curtis 0 0.0 32 Sidegate Lane B

(results submitted 30/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 561 | Christine Jones            | X * - |  1 |
| B | 562 | Denise Thompson            | - X * |  1 |
| C | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 545 | Leslie Jones               | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | Ed Broom                   | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 628 | Steve Willett              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 700 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 583 | James Harris               | - - * |  0 |
| C | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 650 | Martin Westlake            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 652 | James Follett              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 700 | Martin Williams            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 701 | Michael Williams           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 580 | Mike Chenery               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 577 | Alan Emsden                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 562 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 709 | James Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 669 | Tom Banham                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | X * - |  1 |
| B | 545 | Leslie Jones               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 620 | Kieran Perez               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 694 | Kamil Lentas               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 709 | James Alford               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 577 | Alan Emsden                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 652 | James Follett              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 702 | Winsley Williams           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 700 | Martin Williams            | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 670 | Kieran Bean                | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 669 | Tom Banham                 | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 586 | Brian Blagden              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 583 | James Harris               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - * |  0 |
| C | 583 | James Harris               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 700 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 702 | Winsley Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 620 | Kieran Perez               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 580 | Mike Chenery               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 545 | Leslie Jones               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 701 | Michael Williams           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 700 | Martin Williams            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 628 | Steve Willett              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 652 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 650 | Martin Westlake            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 545 | Leslie Jones               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 562 | Denise Thompson            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 561 | Christine Jones            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 585 | Barry Hart                 | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 586 | Brian Blagden              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 620 | Kieran Perez               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 670 | Kieran Bean                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 709 | James Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 628 | Steve Willett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 702 | Winsley Williams           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 701 | Michael Williams           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 700 | Martin Williams            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 561 | Christine Jones            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 519 | Mick Pollard               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 630 | Matt Farthing              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 620 | Kieran Perez               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 650 | Martin Westlake            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 652 | James Follett              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 562 | Denise Thompson            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 586 | Brian Blagden              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 583 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 519 | Mick Pollard               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 562 | Denise Thompson            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - * - |  0 |
| B | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 583 | James Harris               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 628 | Steve Willett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 583 | James Harris               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 650 | Martin Westlake            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 519 | Mick Pollard               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 670 | Kieran Bean                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 669 | Tom Banham                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 620 | Kieran Perez               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 519 | Mick Pollard               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 561 | Christine Jones            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 562 | Denise Thompson            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 669 | Tom Banham                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 709 | James Alford               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 709 | James Alford               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 669 | Tom Banham                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 628 | Steve Willett              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 545 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 630 | Matt Farthing              | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 700 | Martin Williams            | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 702 | Winsley Williams           | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 701 | Michael Williams           | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 545 | Leslie Jones               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 650 | Martin Westlake            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 701 | Michael Williams           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 700 | Martin Williams            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 519 | Mick Pollard               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 561 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 586 | Brian Blagden              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 709 | James Alford               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 670 | Kieran Bean                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 650 | Martin Westlake            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 583 | James Harris               | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 628 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 519 | Mick Pollard               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 670 | Kieran Bean                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 669 | Tom Banham                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 545 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 544 | John Pieraccini            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 702 | Winsley Williams           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 700 | Martin Williams            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 701 | Michael Williams           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 709 | James Alford               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 669 | Tom Banham                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 586 | Brian Blagden              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 650 | Martin Westlake            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 624 | Ed Broom                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 630 | Matt Farthing              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 709 | James Alford               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 670 | Kieran Bean                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 620 | Kieran Perez               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 630 | Matt Farthing              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 585 | Barry Hart                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 577 | Alan Emsden                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 628 | Steve Willett              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 702 | Winsley Williams           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 701 | Michael Williams           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 700 | Martin Williams            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 650 | Martin Westlake            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 709 | James Alford               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 669 | Tom Banham                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 670 | Kieran Bean                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 709 | James Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 700 | Martin Williams            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 701 | Michael Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 702 | Winsley Williams           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 587 | Paul Packwood              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 652 | James Follett              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 650 | Martin Westlake            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 709 | James Alford               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 670 | Kieran Bean                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 630 | Matt Farthing              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 561 | Christine Jones            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 562 | Denise Thompson            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 519 | Mick Pollard               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 701 | Michael Williams           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 700 | Martin Williams            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 702 | Winsley Williams           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 580 | Mike Chenery               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 577 | Alan Emsden                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 714 | Neil Griffiths             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 650 | Martin Westlake            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 652 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 628 | Steve Willett              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 561 | Christine Jones            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 562 | Denise Thompson            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 545 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 585 | Barry Hart                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 701 | Michael Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 700 | Martin Williams            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 545 | Leslie Jones               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 701 | Michael Williams           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 700 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 700 | Martin Williams            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 701 | Michael Williams           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 709 | James Alford               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 669 | Tom Banham                 | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - * - |  0 |
| B | 650 | Martin Westlake            | - - * |  0 |
| C | 652 | James Follett              | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 620 | Kieran Perez               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 583 | James Harris               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 582 | Don Atkins                 | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 628 | Steve Willett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 519 | Mick Pollard               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 627 | Andy Cassy                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 628 | Steve Willett              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 709 | James Alford               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 580 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 545 | Leslie Jones               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 583 | James Harris               | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 582 | Don Atkins                 | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 620 | Kieran Perez               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 519 | Mick Pollard               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 561 | Christine Jones            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 652 | James Follett              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 650 | Martin Westlake            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 624 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 628 | Steve Willett              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 577 | Alan Emsden                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 709 | James Alford               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 710 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 670 | Kieran Bean                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 670 | Kieran Bean                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 707 | Maurice Lowe               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 669 | Tom Banham                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 519 | Mick Pollard               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 562 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 650 | Martin Westlake            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 577 | Alan Emsden                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 561 | Christine Jones            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 583 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 652 | James Follett              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 544 | John Pieraccini            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 545 | Leslie Jones               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 583 | James Harris               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 584 | Lydia Vulliamy             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 577 | Alan Emsden                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 580 | Mike Chenery               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 583 | James Harris               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 582 | Don Atkins                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 675 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 652 | James Follett              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 650 | Martin Westlake            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 586 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 519 | Mick Pollard               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 520 | Rupert Pyett               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 562 | Denise Thompson            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 702 | Winsley Williams           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 701 | Michael Williams           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 700 | Martin Williams            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 630 | Matt Farthing              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 621 | Eddie Griffiths            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 631 | Peter Farthing             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 519 | Mick Pollard               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 517 | Ken Rodwell                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 561 | Christine Jones            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 700 | Martin Williams            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 701 | Michael Williams           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 578 | Ivan Emsden                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 580 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 586 | Brian Blagden              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 587 | Paul Packwood              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 544 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 543 | Frank Atkinson             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 546 | Cyril Rowley               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 624 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 628 | Steve Willett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 623 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2011)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 701 | Michael Williams           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 702 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 700 | Martin Williams            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks B                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 580 | Mike Chenery               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 579 | Mark Beaumont              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 577 | Alan Emsden                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks B                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 651 | Richard Wyatt              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 652 | James Follett              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 653 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 699 | Bernard Chaplin            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 585 | Barry Hart                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 586 | Brian Blagden              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------