IDTTL Division 3 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 3

** Matches must be completed by 30-Apr **

(last updated 01/05/2013)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Merlins 22 18 3 1 60 160
2 Wherstead Novas 22 15 3 4 64 156
3 Rosary Green 22 16 2 4 75 145
4 Britannia Avocets 22 15 3 4 84 136
5 ISC D 22 15 1 6 89 131
6 Britannia Wrens 22 10 5 7 101 119
7 Kingsfleet 22 7 3 12 117 103
8 Sidegate Lane B 22 4 5 13 125 95
9 Hadleigh Owls 22 5 5 12 126 94
10 Pickwicks Stowmarket 22 7 1 14 130 90
11 Britannia Cormorants 22 1 2 19 174 46
12 BT Bright Stars 22 1 3 18 175 45

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Kieran Bean 61 93.8 65 Britannia Wrens
Bernie Ulph 57 90.5 63 Britannia Avocets
Jason Marter 47 85.5 55 Kingsfleet
Nick Revell 46 82.1 56 Rosary Green
Martin Tomes 45 88.2 51 Britannia Avocets
Paul Phelan 43 82.7 52 Britannia Merlins
Richard Wyatt 39 68.4 57 Sidegate Lane B
Nicola Perrins 37 75.5 49 Britannia Merlins
Scott Day 36 78.3 46 Wherstead Novas
Suzanne Suckling 36 73.5 49 Wherstead Novas
Mick Talbot 34 65.4 52 Britannia Merlins
Rob Butler 33 64.7 51 ISC D
Dave Godbold 31 81.6 38 Wherstead Novas
Martin Westlake 31 68.9 45 Sidegate Lane B
Alan Emsden 30 63.8 47 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Ken Rodwell 30 62.5 48 Hadleigh Owls
Rupert Pyett 25 46.3 54 Hadleigh Owls
Terry Butler 24 68.6 35 ISC D
David Cattermole 24 60.0 40 Rosary Green
Cliff Copping 23 54.8 42 Rosary Green
George Pearce 23 45.1 51 ISC D
Brian Blagden 23 34.8 66 Britannia Cormorants
Andrea Alleyne 22 56.4 39 Britannia Merlins
Mike Chenery 22 44.9 49 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Tom Banham 22 38.6 57 Britannia Wrens
Edgar Nightingale 21 47.7 44 Britannia Wrens
Malcolm Peers 20 48.8 41 Wherstead Novas
Frank Atkinson 19 46.3 41 Kingsfleet
Danny Steggalls 18 40.0 45 Rosary Green
Denise Thompson 17 40.5 42 Hadleigh Owls
Mark Beaumont 17 36.2 47 Pickwicks Stowmarket
James Follett 15 31.2 48 Sidegate Lane B
Katherine Shaw 15 25.4 59 BT Bright Stars
Geoff Crank 14 58.3 24 ISC D
Colin Watts 13 72.2 18 Wherstead Novas
Leslie Jones 13 31.7 41 Kingsfleet
Pam Rogers 12 63.2 19 ISC D
James Harris 11 22.9 48 Britannia Avocets
Gregor Tate 9 19.1 47 BT Bright Stars
Natalie Wills 9 17.6 51 BT Bright Stars
James Armour 8 29.6 27 Britannia Cormorants
Christine Jones 8 24.2 33 Hadleigh Owls
George Earle 8 24.2 33 Britannia Avocets
Ivan Emsden 8 17.4 46 Pickwicks Stowmarket
John Pieraccini 8 16.3 49 Kingsfleet
Mike Stewart 6 20.7 29 Britannia Wrens
Warren Beeson 5 45.5 11 BT Bright Stars
Thomas Ellingham 4 8.9 45 Britannia Cormorants
Alex King 4 7.4 54 Britannia Cormorants
Jane Baldry 3 20.0 15 Hadleigh Owls
Bernard Chaplin 2 66.7 3 Britannia Cormorants
Chris Davies 0 0.0 6 Kingsfleet
Phillip Curtis 0 0.0 39 Sidegate Lane B

(results submitted 01/05/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 278 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 405 | Jane Baldry                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Kieran Bean                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 406 | Terry Butler               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 368 | Rob Butler                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 399 | George Pearce              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 406 | Terry Butler               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | Rob Butler                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 399 | George Pearce              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Kieran Bean                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 257 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | Mick Talbot                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 399 | George Pearce              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 406 | Terry Butler               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 405 | Jane Baldry                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 406 | Terry Butler               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 399 | George Pearce              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 368 | Rob Butler                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Cliff Copping              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 279 | David Cattermole           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Dave Godbold               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 399 | George Pearce              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 406 | Terry Butler               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 315 | Mick Talbot                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Kieran Bean                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Tom Banham                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 257 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | David Cattermole           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 278 | Cliff Copping              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 315 | Mick Talbot                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 283 | Martin Tomes               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Scott Day                  | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 270 | Dave Godbold               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 224 | James Follett              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 283 | Martin Tomes               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | James Harris               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 279 | David Cattermole           | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 406 | Terry Butler               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 399 | George Pearce              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 394 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 394 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 328 | Alex King                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Martin Tomes               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | James Harris               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 314 | Paul Phelan                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 225 | Martin Westlake            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Christine Jones            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 258 | Denise Thompson            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Brian Blagden              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 394 | James Armour               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 211 | Mike Chenery               | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 211 | Mike Chenery               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 394 | James Armour               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 293 | Brian Blagden              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 278 | Cliff Copping              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 280 | Nick Revell                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 257 | Christine Jones            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 270 | Dave Godbold               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 406 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | James Follett              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 225 | Martin Westlake            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 283 | Martin Tomes               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 224 | James Follett              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 208 | Alan Emsden                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 394 | James Armour               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 293 | Brian Blagden              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 278 | Cliff Copping              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Kieran Bean                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 325 | Tom Banham                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 400 | Natalie Wills              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Kieran Bean                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Tom Banham                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 394 | James Armour               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 328 | Alex King                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Alan Emsden                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | David Cattermole           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 278 | Cliff Copping              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 406 | Terry Butler               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 368 | Rob Butler                 | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 399 | George Pearce              | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 270 | Dave Godbold               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 405 | Jane Baldry                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 281 | George Earle               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 211 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 406 | Terry Butler               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 399 | George Pearce              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 225 | Martin Westlake            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Christine Jones            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - X - |  1 |
| C | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 224 | James Follett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 225 | Martin Westlake            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mick Talbot                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | Scott Day                  | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 270 | Dave Godbold               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 341 | Leslie Jones               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Kieran Bean                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | James Harris               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 396 | Gregor Tate                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 400 | Natalie Wills              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 278 | Cliff Copping              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 258 | Denise Thompson            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Dave Godbold               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Mick Talbot                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 314 | Paul Phelan                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 399 | George Pearce              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 368 | Rob Butler                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 406 | Terry Butler               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 279 | David Cattermole           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 315 | Mick Talbot                | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 314 | Paul Phelan                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 257 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 283 | Martin Tomes               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Kieran Bean                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Kieran Bean                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Tom Banham                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 225 | Martin Westlake            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Cliff Copping              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 280 | Nick Revell                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 279 | David Cattermole           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Martin Tomes               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 396 | Gregor Tate                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 400 | Natalie Wills              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 394 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Dave Godbold               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Jason Marter               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 315 | Mick Talbot                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 225 | Martin Westlake            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | David Cattermole           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rob Butler                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 406 | Terry Butler               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 399 | George Pearce              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 315 | Mick Talbot                | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 269 | Scott Day                  | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 270 | Dave Godbold               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Kieran Bean                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 279 | David Cattermole           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 278 | Cliff Copping              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 394 | James Armour               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 400 | Natalie Wills              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 341 | Leslie Jones               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | James Harris               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 283 | Martin Tomes               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 225 | Martin Westlake            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 326 | Kieran Bean                | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Mike Stewart               | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| B | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 314 | Paul Phelan                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 315 | Mick Talbot                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Cliff Copping              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 279 | David Cattermole           | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 369 | Geoff Crank                | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 399 | George Pearce              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 368 | Rob Butler                 | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 225 | Martin Westlake            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Paul Phelan                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 315 | Mick Talbot                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Martin Tomes               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 257 | Christine Jones            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 270 | Dave Godbold               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 269 | Scott Day                  | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Mike Stewart               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Denise Thompson            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | David Cattermole           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 278 | Cliff Copping              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 399 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 369 | Geoff Crank                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Dave Godbold               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 273 | Colin Watts                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 315 | Mick Talbot                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 326 | Kieran Bean                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 211 | Mike Chenery               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 208 | Alan Emsden                | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 405 | Jane Baldry                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 278 | Cliff Copping              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Mick Talbot                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 405 | Jane Baldry                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rob Butler                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 406 | Terry Butler               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Martin Tomes               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 269 | Scott Day                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 270 | Dave Godbold               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 282 | James Harris               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Brian Blagden              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 369 | Geoff Crank                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 399 | George Pearce              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 396 | Gregor Tate                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 281 | George Earle               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 399 | George Pearce              | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 369 | Geoff Crank                | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 401 | Chris Davies               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Brian Blagden              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 328 | Alex King                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Paul Phelan                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | Mick Talbot                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 278 | Cliff Copping              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 211 | Mike Chenery               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 325 | Tom Banham                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 326 | Kieran Bean                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | James Follett              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 225 | Martin Westlake            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 269 | Scott Day                  | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 401 | Chris Davies               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Jason Marter               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 314 | Paul Phelan                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 225 | Martin Westlake            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X Z * |  2 |
| B | 279 | David Cattermole           | * - Z |  1 |
| C | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | Z * - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 399 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 278 | Cliff Copping              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Colin Watts                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 257 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Nicola Perrins             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 315 | Mick Talbot                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | James Harris               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | James Follett              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 225 | Martin Westlake            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 400 | Natalie Wills              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Dave Godbold               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 273 | Colin Watts                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 328 | Alex King                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 225 | Martin Westlake            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 211 | Mike Chenery               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 208 | Alan Emsden                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 341 | Leslie Jones               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | Tom Banham                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 399 | George Pearce              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 369 | Geoff Crank                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Alan Emsden                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 211 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Mick Talbot                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 342 | Jason Marter               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Colin Watts                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 269 | Scott Day                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 279 | David Cattermole           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 224 | James Follett              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Tom Banham                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 386 | Mike Stewart               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 326 | Kieran Bean                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Kieran Bean                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 270 | Dave Godbold               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 208 | Alan Emsden                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Martin Tomes               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | James Harris               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | David Cattermole           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 225 | Martin Westlake            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Warren Beeson              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 400 | Natalie Wills              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Merlins                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 314 | Paul Phelan                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 315 | Mick Talbot                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Brian Blagden              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Christine Jones            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Geoff Crank                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 399 | George Pearce              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 314 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 315 | Mick Talbot                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 399 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 369 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Martin Tomes               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | James Harris               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 342 | Jason Marter               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 226 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 211 | Mike Chenery               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Warren Beeson              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 396 | Gregor Tate                | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Colin Watts                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 269 | Scott Day                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | David Cattermole           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 337 | Danny Steggalls            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 259 | Ken Rodwell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | Tom Banham                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Kieran Bean                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 369 | Geoff Crank                | X * - |  1 |
| B | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | - X * |  1 |
| C | 368 | Rob Butler                 | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Warren Beeson              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | David Cattermole           | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 278 | Cliff Copping              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 280 | Nick Revell                | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 326 | Kieran Bean                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | Tom Banham                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 371 | Warren Beeson              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 396 | Gregor Tate                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 397 | Katherine Shaw             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Sidegate Lane B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Martin Westlake            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 224 | James Follett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 223 | Phillip Curtis             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 370 | Pam Rogers                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 369 | Geoff Crank                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Merlins                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 312 | Andrea Alleyne             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 315 | Mick Talbot                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 314 | Paul Phelan                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 394 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 328 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Merlins              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 211 | Mike Chenery               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 208 | Alan Emsden                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Malcolm Peers              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 273 | Colin Watts                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 272 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | John Pieraccini            | - * - |  0 |
| B | 342 | Jason Marter               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 339 | Frank Atkinson             | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Sidegate Lane B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | James Follett              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 225 | Martin Westlake            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Sidegate Lane B                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Rupert Pyett               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 257 | Christine Jones            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 258 | Denise Thompson            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 211 | Mike Chenery               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 210 | Mark Beaumont              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 208 | Alan Emsden                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/09/2012)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Bernard Chaplin            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 335 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 293 | Brian Blagden              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Edgar Nightingale          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 386 | Mike Stewart               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 326 | Kieran Bean                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------