IDTTL Division 3 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 3

** Matches must be completed by 30-Apr **

(last updated 23/04/2014)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Yellow 22 17 4 1 60 160
2 Manor Club B 22 15 4 3 74 146
3 BT Defiants 22 15 5 2 76 144
4 BT Bright Stars 22 15 3 4 88 132
5 ISC D 22 12 3 7 94 126
6 Britannia Avocets 22 7 3 12 118 102
7 Kingsfleet 22 5 5 12 120 100
8 Britannia Wrens 22 6 5 11 123 97
9 Pickwicks Stowmarket 22 6 5 11 127 93
10 Felixstowe Triers B 22 7 3 12 132 88
11 Hadleigh Owls 22 2 5 15 148 72
12 Britannia Cormorants 22 1 3 18 160 60

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Daniel Shelley 51 86.4 59 Britannia Avocets
David Aldous 48 82.8 58 Rosary Yellow
Nigel Page 48 77.4 62 BT Bright Stars
Warren Beeson 40 81.6 49 BT Bright Stars
Tony Heath 39 83.0 47 Rosary Yellow
Antonio Beckles 39 70.9 55 Britannia Wrens
Terry Butler 39 67.2 58 ISC D
Ed Broom 38 80.9 47 BT Defiants
Stephen Olden 38 76.0 50 Kingsfleet
Martin Williams 37 74.0 50 Manor Club B
Rob Butler 37 74.0 50 ISC D
Yang Li 36 75.0 48 BT Defiants
Edgar Nightingale 35 54.7 64 Britannia Wrens
Kevin Cordell 34 68.0 50 Manor Club B
Alan Emsden 33 63.5 52 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Alison Simons 33 56.9 58 Felixstowe Triers B
Winsley Williams 28 54.9 51 Manor Club B
Conrad Simons 27 84.4 32 Felixstowe Triers B
Michael Williams 27 65.9 41 Manor Club B
Mike Chenery 27 50.9 53 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Bob Jennings 26 55.3 47 Rosary Yellow
Rupert Pyett 24 51.1 47 Hadleigh Owls
James Harris 24 45.3 53 Britannia Avocets
Andy Cassy 23 52.3 44 BT Defiants
Frank Atkinson 21 48.8 43 Kingsfleet
Natalie Wills 19 40.4 47 BT Bright Stars
Leslie Jones 18 36.7 49 Kingsfleet
Mark Beaumont 17 42.5 40 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Alex King 17 40.5 42 Britannia Cormorants
Geoff Crank 16 40.0 40 ISC D
James Armour 16 30.2 53 Britannia Cormorants
Steve Willett 15 60.0 25 BT Defiants
Brian Blagden 14 26.4 53 Britannia Cormorants
Christine Jones 14 26.4 53 Hadleigh Owls
Denise Thompson 12 25.5 47 Hadleigh Owls
John Pieraccini 12 24.0 50 Kingsfleet
Mike Stewart 10 15.6 64 Britannia Wrens
Clive Wakeman 9 47.4 19 Rosary Yellow
George Pearce 9 30.0 30 ISC D
Kevin Cockerill 8 36.4 22 BT Defiants
George Earle 7 30.4 23 Britannia Avocets
Vinod Raithatha 7 15.2 46 Felixstowe Triers B
David Cattermole 6 50.0 12 Rosary Yellow
Ken Rodwell 6 50.0 12 Hadleigh Owls
Jane Baldry 6 40.0 15 Hadleigh Owls
Thomas Ellingham 4 11.4 35 Britannia Cormorants
Bernard Ross 3 14.3 21 Britannia Avocets
Chris Pulham 3 6.0 50 Felixstowe Triers B
Bernard Chaplin 2 25.0 8 ISC D
Ivan Emsden 2 4.3 47 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Terry Fenton 1 33.3 3 Hadleigh Owls
Doug Newton 1 8.3 12 Hadleigh Owls
Hannah Page 1 3.6 28 BT Bright Stars

(results submitted 23/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 382 | Terry Butler               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Tony Heath                 | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 250 | Bob Jennings               | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Martin Williams            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 385 | Doug Newton                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 281 | George Earle               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Martin Williams            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 334 | Winsley Williams           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 213 | Alan Emsden                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 366 | Jane Baldry                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 367 | Christine Jones            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 369 | Ken Rodwell                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Alex King                  | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 281 | George Earle               | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Bob Jennings               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 249 | Tony Heath                 | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 213 | Alan Emsden                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 292 | James Armour               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 336 | Martin Williams            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Michael Williams           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 382 | Terry Butler               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 383 | Geoff Crank                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 385 | Doug Newton                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 212 | Mike Chenery               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Martin Williams            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Michael Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 334 | Winsley Williams           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 390 | Warren Beeson              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 356 | Nigel Page                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Bob Jennings               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 248 | David Cattermole           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Nigel Page                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - * |  0 |
| C | 343 | Natalie Wills              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | James Armour               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Brian Blagden              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Yang Li                    | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 347 | Steve Willett              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 410 | Bernard Chaplin            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 381 | Rob Butler                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 382 | Terry Butler               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 381 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Martin Williams            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Michael Williams           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Mike Chenery               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Tony Heath                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 349 | Yang Li                    | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 344 | Ed Broom                   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Pulham               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 258 | Alison Simons              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 356 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 390 | Warren Beeson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 249 | Tony Heath                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Nigel Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 390 | Warren Beeson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Bob Jennings               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 410 | Bernard Chaplin            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 349 | Yang Li                    | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 347 | Steve Willett              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | James Harris               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 258 | Alison Simons              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 335 | Michael Williams           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Winsley Williams           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Rob Butler                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 384 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 382 | Terry Butler               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Yang Li                    | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 344 | Ed Broom                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | James Harris               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Natalie Wills              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 356 | Nigel Page                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 390 | Warren Beeson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 258 | Alison Simons              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | James Armour               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Brian Blagden              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 390 | Warren Beeson              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 356 | Nigel Page                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Rob Butler                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 384 | George Pearce              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 382 | Terry Butler               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Christine Jones            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 366 | Jane Baldry                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Alison Simons              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 292 | James Armour               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Leslie Jones               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 349 | Yang Li                    | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | James Harris               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Natalie Wills              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 356 | Nigel Page                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | James Harris               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Mike Stewart               | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Martin Williams            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 335 | Michael Williams           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 334 | Winsley Williams           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 347 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Bob Jennings               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | George Pearce              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 382 | Terry Butler               | - X * |  1 |
| C | 381 | Rob Butler                 | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Alan Emsden                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 212 | Mike Chenery               | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Alison Simons              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Warren Beeson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Natalie Wills              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 356 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Michael Williams           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Alex King                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 291 | Brian Blagden              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 381 | Rob Butler                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Ed Broom                   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 349 | Yang Li                    | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Tony Heath                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Alison Simons              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Tony Heath                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 250 | Bob Jennings               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Warren Beeson              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 343 | Natalie Wills              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 356 | Nigel Page                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Michael Williams           | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | Martin Williams            | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Geoff Crank                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 384 | George Pearce              | - X * |  1 |
| C | 410 | Bernard Chaplin            | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | Alison Simons              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Yang Li                    | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 347 | Steve Willett              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Warren Beeson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 356 | Nigel Page                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Yang Li                    | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 344 | Ed Broom                   | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Alex King                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 336 | Martin Williams            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Michael Williams           | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Tony Heath                 | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 212 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | Rob Butler                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 384 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 382 | Terry Butler               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Conrad Simons              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 258 | Alison Simons              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Bob Jennings               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Martin Williams            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 334 | Winsley Williams           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 258 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 382 | Terry Butler               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 381 | Rob Butler                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 212 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 366 | Jane Baldry                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 390 | Warren Beeson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 356 | Nigel Page                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Yang Li                    | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 347 | Steve Willett              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Leslie Jones               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Conrad Simons              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 258 | Alison Simons              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 367 | Christine Jones            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 369 | Ken Rodwell                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 327 | Mike Stewart               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 349 | Yang Li                    | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 390 | Warren Beeson              | X * - |  1 |
| B | 356 | Nigel Page                 | - X * |  1 |
| C | 343 | Natalie Wills              | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 248 | David Cattermole           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 258 | Alison Simons              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Winsley Williams           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 335 | Michael Williams           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Alan Emsden                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 369 | Ken Rodwell                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 384 | George Pearce              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 381 | Rob Butler                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Yang Li                    | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | James Armour               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Rob Butler                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 382 | Terry Butler               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Alex King                  | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Warren Beeson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 356 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Martin Williams            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Michael Williams           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Tony Heath                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | James Harris               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Christine Jones            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 369 | Ken Rodwell                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 259 | Conrad Simons              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 258 | Alison Simons              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 347 | Steve Willett              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 349 | Yang Li                    | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 335 | Michael Williams           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Rob Butler                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 382 | Terry Butler               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 349 | Yang Li                    | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 347 | Steve Willett              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Rob Butler                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 251 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 213 | Alan Emsden                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 212 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 356 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 258 | Alison Simons              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 347 | Steve Willett              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 367 | Christine Jones            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | George Earle               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 292 | James Armour               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Alex King                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 292 | James Armour               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Christine Jones            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 370 | Denise Thompson            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 385 | Doug Newton                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Mike Chenery               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 347 | Steve Willett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Winsley Williams           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 336 | Martin Williams            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Warren Beeson              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 356 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Pulham               | X * - |  1 |
| B | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - * |  0 |
| C | 258 | Alison Simons              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | James Harris               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 349 | Yang Li                    | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 397 | Kevin Cockerill            | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Tony Heath                 | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Nigel Page                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 390 | Warren Beeson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 343 | Natalie Wills              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 213 | Alan Emsden                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Martin Williams            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | James Armour               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 258 | Alison Simons              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 394 | Bernard Ross               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 282 | James Harris               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 281 | George Earle               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 263 | Leslie Jones               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 381 | Rob Butler                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 382 | Terry Butler               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Nigel Page                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Natalie Wills              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 390 | Warren Beeson              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 336 | Martin Williams            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Tony Heath                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 213 | Alan Emsden                | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Jane Baldry                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 385 | Doug Newton                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Bob Jennings               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | David Cattermole           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Avocets                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | James Harris               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 384 | George Pearce              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 383 | Geoff Crank                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 390 | Warren Beeson              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 356 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 391 | Antonio Beckles            | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Avocets              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | James Armour               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Mike Chenery               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 213 | Alan Emsden                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Ed Broom                   | X - - |  1 |
| B | 349 | Yang Li                    | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 335 | Michael Williams           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 334 | Winsley Williams           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 259 | Conrad Simons              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 258 | Alison Simons              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 388 | Stephen Olden              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 248 | David Cattermole           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 249 | Tony Heath                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 250 | Bob Jennings               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 349 | Yang Li                    | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 382 | Terry Butler               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 381 | Rob Butler                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Alex King                  | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 292 | James Armour               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Martin Williams            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 334 | Winsley Williams           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 390 | Warren Beeson              | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 356 | Nigel Page                 | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 388 | Stephen Olden              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 263 | Leslie Jones               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Christine Jones            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 213 | Alan Emsden                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 212 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Nigel Page                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 390 | Warren Beeson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 249 | Tony Heath                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 367 | Christine Jones            | - - * |  0 |
| C | 370 | Denise Thompson            | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | James Armour               | X - * |  1 |
| B | 293 | Thomas Ellingham           | * - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | Z * X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 263 | Leslie Jones               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Alan Emsden                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 258 | Alison Simons              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 384 | George Pearce              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 383 | Geoff Crank                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Bob Jennings               | - * - |  0 |
| B | 247 | David Aldous               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 249 | Tony Heath                 | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Avocets                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | James Harris               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 280 | Daniel Shelley             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | George Pearce              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 383 | Geoff Crank                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 381 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 261 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Manor Club B                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 334 | Winsley Williams           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 336 | Martin Williams            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 335 | Michael Williams           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Manor Club B                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Conrad Simons              | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 260 | Vinod Raithatha            | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 258 | Alison Simons              | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Denise Thompson            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 366 | Jane Baldry                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Alan Emsden                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 212 | Mike Chenery               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/10/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Ed Broom                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 349 | Yang Li                    | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 345 | Andy Cassy                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Natalie Wills              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 355 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Nigel Page                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Mike Chenery               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 211 | Mark Beaumont              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Terry Butler               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Rob Butler                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 383 | Geoff Crank                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Hannah Page                | - * - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Nigel Page                 | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 343 | Natalie Wills              | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Rupert Pyett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 371 | Terry Fenton               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | James Armour               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 290 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Bob Jennings               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Tony Heath                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 247 | David Aldous               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2013)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Felixstowe Triers B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 257 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 259 | Conrad Simons              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 258 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Manor Club B                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 336 | Martin Williams            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 337 | Kevin Cordell              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 334 | Winsley Williams           | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Felixstowe Triers B            |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 261 | John Pieraccini            | X * - |  1 |
| B | 263 | Leslie Jones               | - X * |  1 |
| C | 262 | Frank Atkinson             | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Mike Stewart               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Edgar Nightingale          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------