IDTTL Division 3 Results

Premier | Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

IDTTL, Division 3

(last updated 21/04/2015)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Wherstead Novas 18 16 1 1 46 134
2 BT Bright Stars 18 17 0 1 47 133
3 ISC D 18 13 1 4 58 122
4 Rosary Green 18 11 2 5 66 114
5 BT Thunderbirds 18 10 1 7 79 101
6 Pickwicks Stowmarket 18 5 1 12 109 71
7 Hadleigh Owls 18 4 3 11 111 69
8 Kingsfleet 18 2 3 13 125 55
9 Britannia Cormorants 18 2 2 14 128 52
10 Trimley St Martin B 18 2 2 14 131 49

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Nigel Page 49 92.5 53 BT Bright Stars
Warren Beeson 46 86.8 53 BT Bright Stars
Willie Buttigieg 39 86.7 45 Wherstead Novas
Nick Revell 37 78.7 47 Rosary Green
Martyn Ward 36 92.3 39 Wherstead Novas
Terry Butler 34 70.8 48 ISC D
Bernard Chaplin 33 73.3 45 ISC D
Cliff Copping 33 70.2 47 Rosary Green
Rob Butler 31 79.5 39 ISC D
Alan Middleton 29 80.6 36 Hadleigh Owls
Andy Cassy 27 56.2 48 BT Thunderbirds
Rupert Pyett 23 42.6 54 Hadleigh Owls
David Cattermole 22 56.4 39 BT Thunderbirds
Alison Simons 22 50.0 44 BT Thunderbirds
Mike Chenery 22 48.9 45 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Leslie Jones 21 43.8 48 Kingsfleet
Joshua Kear 20 60.6 33 Trimley St Martin B
Alan Emsden 19 57.6 33 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Hannah Page 18 34.0 53 BT Bright Stars
Dave Godbold 17 70.8 24 Wherstead Novas
Stephen Olden 17 63.0 27 Kingsfleet
Kathy Brierley 17 58.6 29 BT Thunderbirds
Alex King 17 56.7 30 Britannia Cormorants
Malcolm Peers 17 56.7 30 Wherstead Novas
Mark Beaumont 17 47.2 36 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Danny Steggalls 16 34.0 47 Rosary Green
Richard Wyatt 13 72.2 18 Rosary Green
Frank Atkinson 13 28.9 45 Kingsfleet
Ken Rodwell 12 66.7 18 Hadleigh Owls
James Harris 11 40.7 27 Britannia Cormorants
Richard Kear 11 33.3 33 Trimley St Martin B
Suzanne Suckling 9 50.0 18 Wherstead Novas
Brian Blagden 8 18.6 43 Britannia Cormorants
Vinod Raithatha 7 19.4 36 Trimley St Martin B
George Pearce 6 33.3 18 ISC D
Tim King 6 20.0 30 Britannia Cormorants
Ivan Emsden 6 13.3 45 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Geoff Crank 5 41.7 12 ISC D
James Symes 4 14.8 27 Trimley St Martin B
Colin Watts 3 50.0 6 Wherstead Novas
Chris Pulham 3 9.1 33 Trimley St Martin B
John Pieraccini 3 7.1 42 Kingsfleet
Thomas Ellingham 2 11.1 18 Britannia Cormorants
George Earle 1 11.1 9 Britannia Cormorants
Anthony Hilton 0 0.0 15 Hadleigh Owls
Bob Southgate 0 0.0 39 Hadleigh Owls

(results submitted 21/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 373 | Leslie Jones               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Alan Middleton             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 382 | James Symes                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 221 | George Pearce              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 218 | Geoff Crank                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/04/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Nigel Page                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 283 | Warren Beeson              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Dave Godbold               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 306 | Martyn Ward                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 307 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | David Cattermole           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 281 | Alison Simons              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Warren Beeson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 386 | Cliff Copping              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 383 | Nick Revell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Rob Butler                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 372 | Terry Butler               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 372 | Terry Butler               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 215 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Alan Middleton             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Nigel Page                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Hannah Page                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 283 | Warren Beeson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 349 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | X z Y |  2 |
| B | 281 | Alison Simons              | Y X z |  2 |
| C | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 280 | David Cattermole           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Alan Middleton             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 394 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Nick Revell                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Warren Beeson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 307 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 306 | Martyn Ward                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Joshua Kear                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 349 | Richard Kear               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 214 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | John Pieraccini            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 349 | Richard Kear               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | David Cattermole           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 281 | Alison Simons              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Nick Revell                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | * - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Alan Middleton             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 294 | Ken Rodwell                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Alan Emsden                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Terry Butler               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 215 | Rob Butler                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 314 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Alan Emsden                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 214 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 382 | James Symes                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 215 | Rob Butler                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 372 | Terry Butler               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Nigel Page                 | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 284 | Hannah Page                | - X * |  1 |
| C | 283 | Warren Beeson              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Alan Emsden                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 293 | Alan Middleton             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 294 | Ken Rodwell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 322 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 215 | Rob Butler                 | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 372 | Terry Butler               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 386 | Cliff Copping              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 394 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 372 | Terry Butler               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 221 | George Pearce              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Dave Godbold               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Martyn Ward                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 214 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 394 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 373 | Leslie Jones               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 349 | Richard Kear               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 382 | James Symes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 349 | Richard Kear               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 394 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 294 | Ken Rodwell                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Nick Revell                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Alison Simons              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | David Cattermole           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 282 | Nigel Page                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 284 | Hannah Page                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 283 | Warren Beeson              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 373 | Leslie Jones               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Tim King                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 315 | James Harris               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 212 | Alan Emsden                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 373 | Leslie Jones               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Brian Blagden              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 315 | James Harris               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 215 | Rob Butler                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 372 | Terry Butler               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 307 | Suzanne Suckling           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Martyn Ward                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | David Cattermole           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Warren Beeson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | Nigel Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 284 | Hannah Page                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Alan Middleton             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | David Cattermole           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 383 | Nick Revell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Ken Rodwell                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 307 | Suzanne Suckling           | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Alan Emsden                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 372 | Terry Butler               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 281 | Alison Simons              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 348 | Joshua Kear                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 349 | Richard Kear               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Stephen Olden              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 373 | Leslie Jones               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley St Martin B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Warren Beeson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | Nigel Page                 | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 284 | Hannah Page                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 372 | Terry Butler               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 218 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Alan Middleton             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 394 | Anthony Hilton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 352 | Tim King                   | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Stephen Olden              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 214 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 280 | David Cattermole           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 281 | Alison Simons              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 307 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 304 | Dave Godbold               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 287 | Stephen Olden              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Alan Emsden                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Rob Butler                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 372 | Terry Butler               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | James Harris               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 314 | George Earle               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | James Symes                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 349 | Richard Kear               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 349 | Richard Kear               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Alan Middleton             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Hannah Page                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 283 | Warren Beeson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/01/2015)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Stephen Olden              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | David Cattermole           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 281 | Alison Simons              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 280 | David Cattermole           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Dave Godbold               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 348 | Joshua Kear                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 349 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Dave Godbold               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 283 | Warren Beeson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 388 | Richard Wyatt              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Alan Middleton             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 280 | David Cattermole           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 281 | Alison Simons              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Leslie Jones               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 287 | Stephen Olden              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Alan Emsden                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | James Harris               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 322 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Terry Butler               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 215 | Rob Butler                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 304 | Dave Godbold               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 306 | Martyn Ward                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Nigel Page                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Warren Beeson              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 322 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 315 | James Harris               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Alan Middleton             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Alex King                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 315 | James Harris               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Leslie Jones               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 287 | Stephen Olden              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 382 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 214 | Mike Chenery               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 283 | Warren Beeson              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 282 | Nigel Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 281 | Alison Simons              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 320 | Alex King                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 322 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Cliff Copping              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Alan Middleton             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Warren Beeson              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | George Pearce              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 372 | Terry Butler               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Stephen Olden              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 212 | Alan Emsden                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Hannah Page                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Warren Beeson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 304 | Dave Godbold               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 388 | Richard Wyatt              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 383 | Nick Revell                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 386 | Cliff Copping              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 314 | George Earle               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 315 | James Harris               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | David Cattermole           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Warren Beeson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Hannah Page                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Colin Watts                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 306 | Martyn Ward                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Rob Butler                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 294 | Ken Rodwell                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Richard Kear               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | Chris Pulham               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley St Martin B            |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 388 | Richard Wyatt              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 214 | Mike Chenery               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 352 | Tim King                   | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Alan Emsden                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Terry Butler               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 218 | Geoff Crank                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 348 | Joshua Kear                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 382 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 388 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley St Martin B                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 382 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 388 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 386 | Cliff Copping              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 287 | Stephen Olden              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 286 | Frank Atkinson             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Ken Rodwell                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 385 | Danny Steggalls            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 388 | Richard Wyatt              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | Chris Pulham               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 348 | Joshua Kear                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 349 | Richard Kear               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Warren Beeson              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 282 | Nigel Page                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 284 | Hannah Page                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | David Cattermole           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 281 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 279 | Andy Cassy                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Rob Butler                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 221 | George Pearce              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 372 | Terry Butler               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 212 | Alan Emsden                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 307 | Suzanne Suckling           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 303 | Colin Watts                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley St Martin B                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Vinod Raithatha            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 348 | Joshua Kear                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 382 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Alex King                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 322 | Thomas Ellingham           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | David Cattermole           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 350 | Kathy Brierley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 281 | Alison Simons              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Alan Emsden                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 214 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Terry Butler               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 219 | Bernard Chaplin            | - X - |  1 |
| C | 221 | George Pearce              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Hannah Page                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 283 | Warren Beeson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 282 | Nigel Page                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 285 | John Pieraccini            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 287 | Stephen Olden              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 373 | Leslie Jones               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 306 | Martyn Ward                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Rob Butler                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 372 | Terry Butler               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 218 | Geoff Crank                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Mike Chenery               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 211 | Ivan Emsden                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                          |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Malcolm Peers              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 304 | Dave Godbold               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 308 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 292 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 351 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 293 | Alan Middleton             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/09/2014)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Alex King                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 322 | Thomas Ellingham           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 283 | Warren Beeson              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 284 | Hannah Page                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 282 | Nigel Page                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------