IDTTL Division 3 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 3

(last updated 27/04/2016)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Green 20 18 1 1 43 157
2 Rosary Yellow 20 17 1 2 50 150
3 BT Thunderbirds 20 14 2 4 60 140
4 Kingsfleet 20 14 4 2 67 133
5 Wherstead Meteors 20 11 1 8 81 119
6 Pickwicks Stowmarket 20 7 3 10 97 103
7 Hadleigh Owls 20 5 2 13 130 70
8 ISC D 20 4 3 13 130 70
9 Trimley B 20 5 1 14 139 61
10 Britannia Cormorants 20 3 2 15 148 52
11 Britannia Wrens 20 1 2 17 155 45

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Sylvain Floury
333333333333332333
53 98.1 54 Kingsfleet
Nick Revell
322333332223333332
48 88.9 54 Rosary Green
Richard Wyatt
33332322332333330
44 86.3 51 Rosary Green
David Aldous
323233313322332213
44 83.0 53 Rosary Yellow
Joshua Kear
231310033333213333
40 75.5 53 BT Thunderbirds
Tony Heath
2232322331213322
36 75.0 48 Rosary Yellow
Richard Kear
32312021313132321
33 64.7 51 BT Thunderbirds
Andy Cassy
23231133322133
32 78.0 41 BT Thunderbirds
Krystoff Kopec
231232303320313
31 68.9 45 Hadleigh Owls
Mike Chenery
303020130331131132
30 55.6 54 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Cliff Copping
3223221233131
28 71.8 39 Rosary Green
Malcolm Peers
220330222131133
28 62.2 45 Wherstead Meteors
Colin Watts
2121220213231222
28 58.3 48 Wherstead Meteors
Brian Pulham
321220200122213311
28 51.9 54 Trimley B
Mark Cook
133231322232
27 75.0 36 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Philip Dunnett
222223121321301
27 60.0 45 Wherstead Meteors
Bob Jennings
00231332113133
26 61.9 42 Rosary Yellow
Geoff Crank
11021201221132223
26 51.0 51 ISC D
Mark Beaumont
2022131320201113
24 50.0 48 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Clive Wakeman
230022322232
23 63.9 36 Rosary Yellow
Rupert Pyett
321320033003102
23 51.1 45 Hadleigh Owls
Danny Steggalls
132131022223
22 61.1 36 Rosary Green
Lawrence Arscott
1312131310210021
22 45.8 48 Kingsfleet
Michael Clayton
0131121030302002210
22 38.6 57 Britannia Wrens
Gordon Elliott
03213102031202
20 47.6 42 Wherstead Meteors
Leslie Jones
1322120223
18 60.0 30 Kingsfleet
Alison Simons
12213302112
18 56.2 32 BT Thunderbirds
John Jacobs
01201213000100220021
18 30.0 60 ISC D
Peter Adams
10211200220031020
17 33.3 51 Britannia Cormorants
George Pearce
02200111111100120110
16 26.7 60 ISC D
James Harris
1111121112111
15 38.5 39 Britannia Cormorants
Frank Atkinson
203121203
14 51.9 27 Kingsfleet
Vinod Raithatha
2002002010000220
11 22.9 48 Trimley B
Harry Elden
00011111101010010110
11 18.3 60 Britannia Wrens
Laura Jacobs
121010101011010000
10 18.5 54 Britannia Wrens
Andy Harvey
1323
9 75.0 12 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Leslie Glanfield
1131111
9 42.9 21 Kingsfleet
Franz Guthrie
01000012201100
8 21.1 38 Hadleigh Owls
Brian Blagden
00010101101020
7 16.7 42 Britannia Cormorants
Tim King
001000002020110
7 15.6 45 Britannia Cormorants
Chris Pulham
200100000000101000
5 9.3 54 Trimley B
James Symes
00101011
4 16.7 24 Trimley B
George Earle
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Wrens
Ivan Emsden
000000010
1 3.7 27 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Anthony Hilton
0000001000
1 3.3 30 Hadleigh Owls
Bob Southgate
000000
0 0.0 18 Hadleigh Owls

(results submitted 27/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Colin Watts          | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 296 | Colin Watts          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Joshua Kear          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 353 | Richard Kear         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 351 | Alison Simons        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/04/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | George Pearce        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 381 | John Jacobs          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Nick Revell          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | - X - |  1 |
| C | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 325 | James Harris         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Andy Cassy           | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 353 | Richard Kear         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 372 | Nick Revell          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 368 | Bob Southgate        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Andy Cassy           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Richard Kear         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Andy Cassy           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 353 | Richard Kear         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Tony Heath           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 205 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 207 | David Aldous         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Tim King             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 325 | James Harris         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Adams          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | David Aldous         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 208 | Tony Heath           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 205 | Bob Jennings         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Peter Adams          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 268 | Chris Pulham         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - * |  0 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | John Jacobs          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 244 | George Pearce        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Nick Revell          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 264 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 267 | Mark Cook            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Joshua Kear          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 355 | Andy Cassy           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Tony Heath           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 207 | David Aldous         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 368 | Bob Southgate        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - o - |  0 |
| B | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Tony Heath           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 205 | Bob Jennings         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 207 | David Aldous         | C a B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Nick Revell          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | John Jacobs          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Peter Adams          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 325 | James Harris         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Mark Cook            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | Geoff Crank          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 381 | John Jacobs          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 244 | George Pearce        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | James Harris         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 356 | Peter Adams          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 324 | Brian Blagden        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - X - |  1 |
| C | 212 | Leslie Jones         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Andy Cassy           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Richard Kear         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Mark Cook            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 264 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 381 | John Jacobs          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 244 | George Pearce        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Harris         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 212 | Leslie Jones         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Cliff Copping        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 372 | Nick Revell          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Tony Heath           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 207 | David Aldous         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 205 | Bob Jennings         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | o o o |  0 |
| B | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Alison Simons        | a - C |  1 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | - - a |  0 |
| Z | 355 | Andy Cassy           | - a B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 296 | Colin Watts          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 212 | Leslie Jones         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 264 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 386 | Harry Elden          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 327 | George Earle         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Bob Jennings         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 207 | David Aldous         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 372 | Nick Revell          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Harris         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 324 | Brian Blagden        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 356 | Peter Adams          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 269 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Nick Revell          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Andy Cassy           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 353 | Richard Kear         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 267 | Mark Cook            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | David Aldous         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 208 | Tony Heath           | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | David Aldous         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 208 | Tony Heath           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 371 | Cliff Copping        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Peter Adams          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 325 | James Harris         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 381 | John Jacobs          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | George Pearce        | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 243 | Geoff Crank          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Mark Cook            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 264 | Mike Chenery         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | George Pearce        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 352 | Joshua Kear          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 353 | Richard Kear         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 351 | Alison Simons        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - X - |  1 |
| C | 296 | Colin Watts          | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | David Aldous         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Tony Heath           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 205 | Bob Jennings         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 269 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Richard Kear         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 355 | Andy Cassy           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 267 | Mark Cook            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 264 | Mike Chenery         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Tony Heath           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 207 | David Aldous         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 205 | Bob Jennings         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/01/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 267 | Mark Cook            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | George Pearce        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | George Pearce        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 212 | Leslie Jones         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Tim King             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 325 | James Harris         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Harry Elden          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Andy Cassy           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Richard Kear         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 212 | Leslie Jones         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | David Aldous         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 208 | Tony Heath           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 244 | George Pearce        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 264 | Mike Chenery         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 368 | Bob Southgate        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Tony Heath           | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 205 | Bob Jennings         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 368 | Bob Southgate        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 212 | Leslie Jones         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Andy Cassy           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Richard Kear         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 371 | Cliff Copping        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Nick Revell          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 207 | David Aldous         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 208 | Tony Heath           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 205 | Bob Jennings         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 296 | Colin Watts          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 269 | James Symes          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 269 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Richard Kear         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 351 | Alison Simons        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | David Aldous         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Tony Heath           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Geoff Crank          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 371 | Cliff Copping        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Mark Cook            | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 362 | Andy Harvey          | - * A |  1 |
| Z | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 296 | Colin Watts          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Harris         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 356 | Peter Adams          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 326 | Tim King             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 269 | James Symes          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 372 | Nick Revell          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | John Jacobs          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 244 | George Pearce        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Andy Cassy           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 362 | Andy Harvey          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 264 | Mike Chenery         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 205 | Bob Jennings         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 207 | David Aldous         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 355 | Andy Cassy           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 353 | Richard Kear         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 352 | Joshua Kear          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 264 | Mike Chenery         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 296 | Colin Watts          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 371 | Cliff Copping        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 325 | James Harris         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Bob Jennings         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 207 | David Aldous         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | John Jacobs          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 244 | George Pearce        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 243 | Geoff Crank          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | James Harris         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Tim King             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 371 | Cliff Copping        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 269 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 360 | Brian Pulham         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 351 | Alison Simons        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Richard Kear         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 264 | Mike Chenery         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 362 | Andy Harvey          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 267 | Mark Cook            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | David Aldous         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 205 | Bob Jennings         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Mark Cook            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 264 | Mike Chenery         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 212 | Leslie Jones         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Bob Southgate        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 370 | Krystoff Kopec       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Peter Adams          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Tim King             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 243 | Geoff Crank          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 296 | Colin Watts          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 386 | Harry Elden          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 212 | Leslie Jones         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Andy Cassy           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 351 | Alison Simons        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 353 | Richard Kear         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | George Pearce        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 243 | Geoff Crank          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 381 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 267 | Mark Cook            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 368 | Bob Southgate        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Tony Heath           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 205 | Bob Jennings         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 387 | Michael Clayton      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 357 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Harry Elden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 373 | Danny Steggalls      | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Andy Cassy           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Richard Kear         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 213 | Leslie Glanfield     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 212 | Leslie Jones         | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 296 | Colin Watts          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | George Pearce        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 381 | John Jacobs          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 243 | Geoff Crank          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 269 | James Symes          | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/10/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 269 | James Symes          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Frank Atkinson       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 212 | Leslie Jones         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 215 | Lawrence Arscott     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 265 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 264 | Mike Chenery         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 351 | Alison Simons        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 352 | Joshua Kear          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Richard Kear         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 385 | Philip Dunnett       | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                      |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 208 | Tony Heath           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 207 | David Aldous         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 206 | Clive Wakeman        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | John Jacobs          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 244 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 243 | Geoff Crank          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 325 | James Harris         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 324 | Brian Blagden        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 356 | Peter Adams          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 367 | Rupert Pyett         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 369 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 383 | Franz Guthrie        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 296 | Colin Watts          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 358 | Gordon Elliott       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 295 | Malcolm Peers        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Richard Kear         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 352 | Joshua Kear          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 351 | Alison Simons        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Nick Revell          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 374 | Richard Wyatt        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 371 | Cliff Copping        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green              
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 207 | David Aldous         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 208 | Tony Heath           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 205 | Bob Jennings         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Brian Pulham         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 361 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 268 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/09/2015)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 356 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 325 | James Harris         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Mark Beaumont        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 362 | Andy Harvey          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 267 | Mark Cook            | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!