IDTTL Division 3 Results

Home

IDTTL, Division 3

(last updated 04/05/2017)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Wherstead Novas 20 16 3 1 39 161
2 Kingsfleet 20 17 2 1 42 158
3 St Margarets Manor D 20 15 2 3 52 148
4 Pickwicks Stowmarket 20 12 1 7 75 125
5 Wherstead Meteors 20 13 1 6 77 123
6 Hadleigh Owls 20 9 2 9 96 104
7 Britannia Buzzards 20 5 4 11 121 79
8 Britannia Wrens 20 2 6 12 134 66
9 Britannia Cormorants 20 4 4 12 142 58
10 ISC D 20 1 3 16 158 42
11 Trimley B 20 1 2 17 164 36

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Sylvain Floury
33333233233333333
49 96.1 51 Kingsfleet
Jimmy Tindle
232333323333333
42 93.3 45 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Willie Buttigieg
3312333332222333
41 85.4 48 Wherstead Novas
Dave Godbold
332332012333212133
40 74.1 54 Wherstead Novas
Winsley Williams
210332333323313113
40 74.1 54 St Margarets Manor D
Krystoff Kopec
3322302321333321112
40 70.2 57 Hadleigh Owls
Kevin Cordell
1113333323323323
39 81.2 48 St Margarets Manor D
Michael Williams
2113213320223223223
39 68.4 57 St Margarets Manor D
Liam Jones
301233223213223132
38 70.4 54 Britannia Buzzards
Michael Talbot
12131112330322112331
36 60.0 60 Britannia Wrens
Tony Puerto
023233223313323
35 77.8 45 Kingsfleet
Lawrence Arscott
3323333213233
34 87.2 39 Kingsfleet
Philip Dunnett
232122233233230
33 73.3 45 Wherstead Meteors
Suzanne Suckling
222231233211223
31 68.9 45 Wherstead Novas
Mark Cook
123323331233
29 80.6 36 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Malcolm Peers
2231212333211120
29 60.4 48 Wherstead Meteors
Rupert Pyett
221331300221301300
27 50.0 54 Hadleigh Owls
Martyn Ward
31223132023
22 66.7 33 Wherstead Novas
Mark Beaumont
010232133300111
21 46.7 45 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Gordon Elliott
1012133220113
20 51.3 39 Wherstead Meteors
Colin Watts
211201032112220
20 44.4 45 Wherstead Meteors
Matthew Kirby
00011130122001223
19 37.3 51 Britannia Buzzards
Martin Williams
333323
17 94.4 18 St Margarets Manor D
Leslie Glanfield
033111232
16 59.3 27 Kingsfleet
John Jacobs
1220200120003102
16 33.3 48 ISC D
Tim King
12210020100031210
16 31.4 51 Britannia Cormorants
Peter Adams
3211202012
14 46.7 30 Britannia Cormorants
Alan Middleton
1313302
13 61.9 21 Hadleigh Owls
Jude Dzregah
23211020101
13 39.4 33 Trimley B
Laura Jacobs
010100011201002210
12 22.2 54 Britannia Wrens
Glenn Stevenson
00010120020001010022
12 20.0 60 Britannia Buzzards
James Harris
2002100100101201
11 22.9 48 Britannia Cormorants
Geoff Crank
01110200101200011
11 21.6 51 ISC D
Mike Chenery
1211131
10 47.6 21 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Anthony Hilton
30301000300
10 30.3 33 Hadleigh Owls
George Pearce
01100100030211
10 23.8 42 ISC D
James Symes
0222000020000
8 20.5 39 Trimley B
Brian Blagden
0100000001003010
6 12.5 48 Britannia Cormorants
Chris Pulham
011000201000000
5 11.1 45 Trimley B
George Earle
00020000000002010
5 9.8 51 Britannia Wrens
Leslie Jones
001102
4 22.2 18 Kingsfleet
Vinod Raithatha
110001
3 16.7 18 Trimley B
Rachel Stephens
02
2 33.3 6 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Ivan Emsden
01000010
2 8.3 24 Pickwicks Stowmarket
Patrick Wilkinson
010000
1 5.6 18 Trimley B
Roger Garrod
0000000000010
1 2.6 39 ISC D
Thad Birchall
00000
0 0.0 15 Britannia Buzzards
Michaela Pryke
0000000
0 0.0 21 Trimley B

(results submitted 04/05/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 325 | George Earle         | - - * |  0 |
| C | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | Colin Watts          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 204 | Mike Chenery         | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Dave Godbold         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 275 | Martyn Ward          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 396 | Rachel Stephens      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Dave Godbold         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 275 | Martyn Ward          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 282 | Colin Watts          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 277 | Dave Godbold         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 275 | Martyn Ward          | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 274 | Patrick Wilkinson    | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/04/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 332 | Leslie Jones         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 282 | Colin Watts          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 325 | George Earle         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Michael Williams     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 383 | Winsley Williams     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 205 | Mark Cook            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Tim King             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Colin Watts          | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | - - - |  0 |
| C | 332 | Leslie Jones         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 205 | Mark Cook            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 282 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Martyn Ward          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 277 | Dave Godbold         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 239 | George Pearce        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 238 | John Jacobs          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Peter Adams          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 323 | Tim King             | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Tim King             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 294 | Peter Adams          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 322 | James Harris         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | John Jacobs          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 335 | Tony Puerto          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 384 | Michael Williams     | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 383 | Winsley Williams     | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 256 | James Symes          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 274 | Patrick Wilkinson    | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Michael Talbot       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 325 | George Earle         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 384 | Michael Williams     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 383 | Winsley Williams     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 335 | Tony Puerto          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | - X - |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Colin Watts          | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Tony Puerto          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 330 | Thad Birchall        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Tony Puerto          | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 332 | Leslie Jones         | * A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Liam Jones           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Winsley Williams     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 384 | Michael Williams     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 205 | Mark Cook            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Peter Adams          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 323 | Tim King             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - X - |  1 |
| C | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | James Symes          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | George Pearce        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 237 | Geoff Crank          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 238 | John Jacobs          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/03/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 383 | Winsley Williams     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 384 | Michael Williams     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 277 | Dave Godbold         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 323 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 205 | Mark Cook            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 22/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Tony Puerto          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - * - |  0 |
| B | 323 | Tim King             | - - * |  0 |
| C | 322 | James Harris         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 205 | Mark Cook            | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - X Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Liam Jones           | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | X - - |  1 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 282 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Michael Williams     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 383 | Winsley Williams     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 256 | James Symes          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Tim King             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 322 | James Harris         | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Alan Middleton       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - - - |  0 |
| C | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 275 | Martyn Ward          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 277 | Dave Godbold         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Michael Williams     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 385 | Martin Williams      | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Peter Adams          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 323 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 205 | Mark Cook            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Tim King             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 294 | Peter Adams          | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 322 | James Harris         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Liam Jones           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 323 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Tony Puerto          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | Alan Middleton       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | John Jacobs          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Liam Jones           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Patrick Wilkinson    | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/02/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Winsley Williams     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 384 | Michael Williams     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 385 | Martin Williams      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 294 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 326 | Michael Talbot       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | George Pearce        | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 238 | John Jacobs          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 237 | Geoff Crank          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 335 | Tony Puerto          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 277 | Dave Godbold         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 275 | Martyn Ward          | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 274 | Patrick Wilkinson    | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Winsley Williams     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 384 | Michael Williams     | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Dave Godbold         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 384 | Michael Williams     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 383 | Winsley Williams     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 273 | Alan Middleton       | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 335 | Tony Puerto          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 396 | Rachel Stephens      | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 282 | Colin Watts          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Michael Talbot       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Peter Adams          | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 322 | James Harris         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Michael Williams     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 385 | Martin Williams      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 277 | Dave Godbold         | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Mark Cook            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 335 | Tony Puerto          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 277 | Dave Godbold         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 328 | Liam Jones           | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/01/2017)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Liam Jones           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 326 | Michael Talbot       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 256 | James Symes          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 244 | Chris Pulham         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - * - |  0 |
| B | 256 | James Symes          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 322 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 383 | Winsley Williams     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 385 | Martin Williams      | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | Colin Watts          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 335 | Tony Puerto          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 323 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Tim King             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 321 | Brian Blagden        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 322 | James Harris         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 332 | Leslie Jones         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Winsley Williams     | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 384 | Michael Williams     | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 277 | Dave Godbold         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 275 | Martyn Ward          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/12/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Michael Williams     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 383 | Winsley Williams     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 330 | Thad Birchall        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 273 | Alan Middleton       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 335 | Tony Puerto          | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 21/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 282 | Colin Watts          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Michael Talbot       | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 16/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 294 | Peter Adams          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 322 | James Harris         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 277 | Dave Godbold         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 326 | Michael Talbot       | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 383 | Winsley Williams     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 384 | Michael Williams     | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mike Chenery         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 205 | Mark Cook            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 328 | Liam Jones           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 282 | Colin Watts          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Tony Puerto          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | George Pearce        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 238 | John Jacobs          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 384 | Michael Williams     | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 383 | Winsley Williams     | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 282 | Colin Watts          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Thad Birchall        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 325 | George Earle         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Dave Godbold         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | Mike Chenery         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 205 | Mark Cook            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 294 | Peter Adams          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 322 | James Harris         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 323 | Tim King             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Tony Puerto          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | George Pearce        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 238 | John Jacobs          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 277 | Dave Godbold         | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | Mike Chenery         | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 205 | Mark Cook            | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Michael Talbot       | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 282 | Colin Watts          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Liam Jones           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | John Jacobs          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 383 | Winsley Williams     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 384 | Michael Williams     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 386 | Kevin Cordell        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 277 | Dave Godbold         | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 275 | Martyn Ward          | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | X - - |  1 |
| B | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 239 | George Pearce        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | John Jacobs          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC D                     
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Mark Cook            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 19/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 277 | Dave Godbold         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | Leslie Jones         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Alan Middleton       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 256 | James Symes          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 389 | Michaela Pryke       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | Mike Chenery         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 205 | Mark Cook            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 282 | Colin Watts          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC D                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Geoff Crank          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 239 | George Pearce        | - X - |  1 |
| C | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 325 | George Earle         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 326 | Michael Talbot       | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 385 | Martin Williams      | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 384 | Michael Williams     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 383 | Winsley Williams     | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 275 | Martyn Ward          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Thad Birchall        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Tim King             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 294 | Peter Adams          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 322 | James Harris         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards        
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 335 | Tony Puerto          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 273 | Alan Middleton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Dave Godbold         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 275 | Martyn Ward          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 328 | Liam Jones           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 330 | Thad Birchall        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 335 | Tony Puerto          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 331 | Lawrence Arscott     | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Tim King             | X * - |  1 |
| B | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - X * |  1 |
| C | 322 | James Harris         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 326 | Michael Talbot       | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                      |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 273 | Alan Middleton       | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 384 | Michael Williams     | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 383 | Winsley Williams     | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 204 | Mike Chenery         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 226 | Jimmy Tindle         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC D                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Geoff Crank          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 239 | George Pearce        | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 358 | Roger Garrod         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Michael Talbot       | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 325 | George Earle         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Laura Jacobs         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 277 | Dave Godbold         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas           
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 383 | Winsley Williams     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 384 | Michael Williams     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 385 | Martin Williams      | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 244 | Chris Pulham         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 274 | Patrick Wilkinson    | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D      
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 328 | Liam Jones           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                      |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 270 | Rupert Pyett         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 272 | Krystoff Kopec       | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 271 | Anthony Hilton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls             
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Ivan Emsden          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 203 | Mark Beaumont        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 204 | Mike Chenery         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Sylvain Floury       | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 334 | Leslie Glanfield     | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 332 | Leslie Jones         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                
-----------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 281 | Gordon Elliott       | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 322 | James Harris         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Brian Blagden        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 323 | Tim King             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                    |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Willie Buttigieg     | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 278 | Suzanne Suckling     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 275 | Martyn Ward          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 279 | Malcolm Peers        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 280 | Philip Dunnett       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 282 | Colin Watts          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors         
-----------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/09/2016)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 3          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Vinod Raithatha      | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 372 | Jude Dzregah         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 274 | Patrick Wilkinson    | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 329 | Matthew Kirby        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 328 | Liam Jones           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 327 | Glenn Stevenson      | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------

nothing here!