|
Results
supplied by Tony Heath,
Premier Division league
secretary. Final Table. 20 - May - 2001.
Team |
Played |
Against |
For |
Britannia Eagles |
24 |
64 |
176 |
St. Margarets 'A' |
24 |
68 |
172 |
Claydon 'A' |
24 |
80 |
160 |
Ips. Hospitals 'A' |
24 |
91 |
149 |
Ransomes 'A' |
24 |
92 |
148 |
Britannia 'A' |
24 |
105 |
135 |
Rosary Red |
24 |
114 |
126 |
E.E. Asteroids |
24 |
123 |
117 |
Trimley 'A' |
24 |
139 |
101 |
Helmingham |
24 |
152 |
88 |
ISC 'A' |
24 |
158 |
82 |
BT Wulfs |
24 |
182 |
58 |
BT Ansons |
24 |
192 |
48 |
|
|
|
3 - Apr - 2001
BT Ansons 0 Britannia Eagles 10 (A.Dosher 3, C.Lowe 3, K.Hills 3) |
BT Wulfs 1 (J.Grimwood) Ips. Hospitals 'A' 9 (J.Tallent 2, S.Ball 3, D.Halliday 3) |
Ransomes 'A' 8 (J.Farrow 3, V.Gray, R.Ingle 3) Helmingham 2 (D.Gaught, L.Cobbold) |
Trimley 'A' 8 (N.Anthony, M.Bozier 3,
H.Osbourne 3) BT Wulfs 2 (T.Read, D.Copland) |
Britannia 'A' 10 (I.Brown 3, A.Holmes
3, A.Sparkes 3) BT Ansons 0 |
BT Wulfs 0
Ransomes 'A' 10 (R.Ingle 3, V.Gray 3, J.Farrow 3) |
Britannia Eagles 9 (A.Dosher 3, C.Lowe 2, C.Fulcher 3) E.E. Asteroids 1 (A.Phillips) |
26 - Mar - 2001
BT Ansons 1 (J.Perkins) E.E. Asteroids 9 (A.Phillips 3, R.Haggar 3, P.Watts 2) |
Rosary Red 3 (A.Warner, B.Sparkes 2) Britannia 'A' 7 (I.Brown 3, A.Sparkes, A.Holmes 2) |
Helmingham 5 (G.Goodwin 2, D.Gaught, L.Cobbold) Trimley 'A' 5 (J.Webb, M.Bozier 3, N.Anthony) |
Claydon 'A' 3 (M.Wright, B.Thain, D.Williams)
Britannia 'A' 7 (A.Holmes 3, I.Brown 3) |
Rosary Red 5 (A.Warner 3, B.Sparkes 2) Britannia
Eagles 5 (A.Dosher, K.Hills, C.Fulcher 2) |
Ips. Hospitals 'A' 3 (S.Ball, J.Tallent, D.Halliday)
St. Margarets 'A' 7 (Gary Bloomfield 3, R.Hutchinson 3) |
ISC 'A' 5 (C.Avis 2, J.Bishop 2) Rosary Red 5 (A.Warner 2, 3 conceded) |
19 - Mar - 2001
Ransomes 'A' 8 (D.Earrey 2, J.Farrow 2, R.Ingle 3) ISC 'A' 2 (S.Molyneaux, C.Avis) |
Britannia 'A' 7 (A.Holmes 2, I.Brown 2, 3 conceded) E.E. Asteroids 3 (A.Phillips, R.Haggar) |
Britannia Eagles 7 (C.Fulcher 3, A.Dosher 3) Ransomes 'A' 3 (J.Farrow, V.Gray, R.Ingle) |
St. Margarets 'A' 10 (Gary Bloomfield 3, K.Baskett 3, R.Hutchinson 3) BT Ansons 0 |
11 - Mar - 2001
Britannia Eagles 6 (A.Dosher 3, C.Fulcher 3) Ips. Hospitals 'A' 4 (J.Tallent, D.Halliday, S.Ball) |
ISC 'A' 0 Trimley 'A' 10 (N.Anthony 3, J.Webb 3, M.Bozier 3) |
Trimley 'A' 1 (M.Bozier) Britannia Eagles 9 (C.Fulcher 3, C.Lowe 3, R.Manning 2) |
Ips. Hospitals 'A' 7 (J.Tallent 3, D.Halliday 3) Helmingham 3 (D.Gaught, L.Cobbold, G.Goodwin) |
BT Wulfs 1 (S.Branton) St.
Margarets 'A' 9 (Gary Bloomfield 2, N.Atkins 3, R.Hutchinson 3) |
|