IDTTL Division 1 Results

IDTTL, Division 1

(last updated 07/12/2018)

# Team P W D L A F
1 BT Bright Stars 8 8 0 0 23 57
2 BT Ansons 9 5 1 3 34 56
3 Blakenham A 8 5 2 1 27 53
4 Trimley A 9 4 1 4 40 50
5 Britannia Swifts 9 3 3 3 42 48
6 Britannia Eagles 8 4 2 2 34 46
7 BT Wulfs 8 3 0 5 48 32
8 ISC A 7 2 0 5 41 29
9 Hadleigh A 9 2 1 6 62 28
10 Wherstead Comets 7 0 0 7 59 11

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Shirish Basant 22 91.7 24 BT Bright Stars
Sylvain Floury 19 90.5 21 Britannia Swifts
Martin Bozier 19 79.2 24 Trimley A
Barry Stuckey 19 73.1 26 BT Ansons
Dave Fiddeman 16 69.6 23 BT Ansons
Daniel Young 14 93.3 15 Hadleigh A
Kieran Hills 14 77.8 18 Blakenham A
Warren Beeson 14 58.3 24 BT Bright Stars
Rob Wood 13 72.2 18 Britannia Eagles
David Alford 13 61.9 21 Trimley A
Nigel Page 13 54.2 24 BT Bright Stars
Barry Thain 12 80.0 15 Blakenham A
Trevor Read 12 57.1 21 BT Wulfs
Tomasz Zapala 12 44.4 27 Britannia Swifts
Robert Bozier 11 91.7 12 Trimley A
Mark Lewis 11 73.3 15 BT Ansons
Jonathan Batchford 11 61.1 18 Britannia Eagles
Martin Tomes 11 45.8 24 Britannia Swifts
Kelvin Larking 10 66.7 15 Blakenham A
Antonio Beckles 10 47.6 21 Blakenham A
Steve Branton 10 47.6 21 BT Wulfs
Keith Potter 9 60.0 15 ISC A
Kevan Gooding 8 53.3 15 Britannia Eagles
Terry May 8 53.3 15 Britannia Eagles
Barry Burns 7 46.7 15 ISC A
Brian Page 7 38.9 18 ISC A
Chris Reeves-Croft 6 33.3 18 BT Wulfs
Steve Holland 5 41.7 12 Hadleigh A
Chris Smith 5 33.3 15 Wherstead Comets
Basim Majeed 4 36.4 11 BT Ansons
Mike Emmerson 4 22.2 18 Hadleigh A
Jon Mills 3 100.0 3 Blakenham A
Kelly Yeunyongpknan 3 33.3 9 Britannia Swifts
Phil Pennell 3 25.0 12 ISC A
Mark Boyland 2 66.7 3 Britannia Eagles
Scott Day 2 16.7 12 Wherstead Comets
Tony Puerto 2 8.3 24 Trimley A
Tony Giddens 1 6.7 15 Wherstead Comets
Peter Wright 1 5.6 18 Hadleigh A
Chris Avis 0 0.0 3 ISC A
Dave Godbold 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Comets
Terry Rajat Walia 0 0.0 3 BT Ansons
Willie Buttigieg 0 0.0 3 Wherstead Comets
Mark Tucker 0 0.0 12 BT Wulfs
Melvin Ramsey 0 0.0 15 Wherstead Comets
Des Hindle 0 0.0 18 Hadleigh A

(results submitted 07/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 212 | Brian Page                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 211 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 284 | Mark Lewis                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Phil Pennell  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Phil Pennell  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Phil Pennell  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  9:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 315 | Tony Giddens               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 313 | Chris Smith                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 291 | Nigel Page                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 292 | Warren Beeson              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 293 | Shirish Basant             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Smith  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Tony Giddens  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Tony Giddens  3:1 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  13:26 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 373 | Martin Bozier              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 372 | David Alford               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 374 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 314 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 315 | Tony Giddens               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:3 

(results submitted 06/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 339 | Martin Tomes               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Steve Holland              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 376 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 265 | Daniel Young               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Daniel Young  3:2 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 Daniel Young  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Daniel Young  beat  Martin Tomes  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:18 

(results submitted 04/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 337 | Kevan Gooding              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 335 | Rob Wood                   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 358 | Terry May                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Steve Branton              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 288 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Mark Tucker  3:1 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Rob Wood  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Steve Branton  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:2 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  29:12 

(results submitted 28/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 263 | Steve Holland              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 261 | Peter Wright               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 265 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Martin Bozier              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 372 | David Alford               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Holland  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Steve Holland  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Peter Wright  beat  Tony Puerto  3:2 
 Daniel Young  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Daniel Young  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Daniel Young  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:19 

(results submitted 27/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 359 | Kelly Yeunyongpknan        | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Brian Page                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 210 | Phil Pennell               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 213 | Keith Potter               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Phil Pennell  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Kelly Yeunyongpknan  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Tomes  3:2 
 Phil Pennell  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Phil Pennell  beat  Kelly Yeunyongpknan  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Kelly Yeunyongpknan  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:21 

(results submitted 26/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 274 | Barry Thain                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 275 | Kieran Hills               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Kevan Gooding              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 335 | Rob Wood                   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 357 | Jonathan  Batchford        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:0 
 Barry Thain  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Barry Thain  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:2 
 Barry Thain  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Rob Wood  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:17 

(results submitted 17/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 274 | Barry Thain                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 277 | Kelvin Larking             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 373 | Martin Bozier              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 372 | David Alford               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Barry Thain  beat  Tony Puerto  3:1 
 Barry Thain  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Tony Puerto  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Barry Thain  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:2 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 

(results submitted 14/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Shirish Basant             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 292 | Warren Beeson              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 376 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 261 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 265 | Daniel Young               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Shirish Basant  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Daniel Young  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Daniel Young  beat  Shirish Basant  3:1 
 Daniel Young  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 359 | Kelly Yeunyongpknan        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | Basim Majeed               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Mark Lewis                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Mark Lewis  3:1 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Kelly Yeunyongpknan  3:1 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Kelly Yeunyongpknan  3:0 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Kelly Yeunyongpknan  3:0 
 Britannia Swifts won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:20 

(results submitted 13/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Rob Wood                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 337 | Kevan Gooding              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 358 | Terry May                  | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Keith Potter               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 211 | Barry Burns                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Wood  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Rob Wood  beat  Chris Avis  3:1 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:2 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Keith Potter               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 212 | Brian Page                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 211 | Barry Burns                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 262 | Mike Emmerson              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 261 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 376 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Barry Burns  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:7 

(results submitted 12/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 277 | Kelvin Larking             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 275 | Kieran Hills               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 315 | Tony Giddens               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 313 | Chris Smith                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 314 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:7 

(results submitted 09/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Mark Lewis                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Martin Bozier              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 372 | David Alford               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Lewis  beat  Tony Puerto  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Tony Puerto  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Lewis  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Mark Lewis  3:1 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:20 

(results submitted 08/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 293 | Shirish Basant             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 292 | Warren Beeson              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 291 | Nigel Page                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 337 | Kevan Gooding              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 335 | Rob Wood                   | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 357 | Jonathan  Batchford        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Shirish Basant  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:1 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Rob Wood  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Rob Wood  3:2 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Shirish Basant  3:2 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:18 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 290 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Trevor Read                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 289 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Martin Tomes               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 359 | Kelly Yeunyongpknan        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Read  beat  Martin Tomes  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Kelly Yeunyongpknan  3:2 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Mark Tucker  3:1 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:0 
 Kelly Yeunyongpknan  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 Kelly Yeunyongpknan  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 BT Wulfs won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:24 

(results submitted 07/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 376 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 261 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 275 | Kieran Hills               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 274 | Barry Thain                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Barry Thain  beat  Des Hindle  3:2 
 Barry Thain  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Barry Thain  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:28 

(results submitted 02/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 372 | David Alford               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 373 | Martin Bozier              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Steve Branton              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 290 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 289 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Puerto  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:2 
 David Alford  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Tucker  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Steve Branton  beat  Tony Puerto  3:1 
 Chris Reeves-Croft  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 BT Wulfs won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:14 

(results submitted 31/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 292 | Warren Beeson              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 293 | Shirish Basant             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Warren Beeson  3:2 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:14 

(results submitted 29/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 313 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 315 | Tony Giddens               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 317 | Scott Day                  | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 263 | Steve Holland              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 262 | Mike Emmerson              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 265 | Daniel Young               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Giddens  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Scott Day  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Scott Day  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Daniel Young  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Daniel Young  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Daniel Young  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:24 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 314 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 286 | Basim Majeed               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:28 

(results submitted 26/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Brian Page                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 211 | Barry Burns                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 210 | Phil Pennell               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Robert Bozier              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 373 | Martin Bozier              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Tony Puerto  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Tony Puerto  3:1 
 Phil Pennell  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Phil Pennell  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Phil Pennell  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:24 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Mark Lewis                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Kelvin Larking             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 275 | Kieran Hills               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Lewis  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:2 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:2 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Mark Lewis  3:2 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:18 

(results submitted 25/10/2018)


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Steve Branton              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 288 | Trevor Read                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 289 | Mark Tucker                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Shirish Basant             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 292 | Warren Beeson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Read  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Mark Tucker  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Mark Tucker  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Mark Tucker  3:2 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  11:29 

(results submitted 24/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Mike Emmerson              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 263 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 265 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Terry May                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 357 | Jonathan  Batchford        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 337 | Kevan Gooding              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Daniel Young  beat  Kevan Gooding  3:0 
 Daniel Young  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:2 
 Daniel Young  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Kevan Gooding  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:21 

(results submitted 22/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 292 | Warren Beeson              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 293 | Shirish Basant             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Martin Tomes  3:1 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:2 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Sylvain Floury  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:15 

(results submitted 17/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Bright Stars                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 292 | Warren Beeson              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 293 | Shirish Basant             | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | Keith Potter               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 212 | Brian Page                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 210 | Phil Pennell               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Phil Pennell  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Phil Pennell  3:1 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Phil Pennell  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  26:15 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 262 | Mike Emmerson              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 261 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 376 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Steve Branton              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 288 | Trevor Read                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 290 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Steve Branton  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Steve Branton  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Steve Branton  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Chris Reeves-Croft  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Chris Reeves-Croft  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:26 

(results submitted 16/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Blakenham A                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 278 | Jon Mills                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 277 | Kelvin Larking             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 274 | Barry Thain                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Steve Branton              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 288 | Trevor Read                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jon Mills  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Jon Mills  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:0 
 Jon Mills  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Barry Thain  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Barry Thain  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Steve Branton  beat  Barry Thain  3:2 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  29:11 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Jonathan  Batchford        | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 358 | Terry May                  | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Swifts               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Martin Tomes  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Martin Tomes  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Mark Boyland  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:1 
 Britannia Swifts won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:20 

(results submitted 14/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | Keith Potter               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 211 | Barry Burns                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 212 | Brian Page                 | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 277 | Kelvin Larking             | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 275 | Kieran Hills               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Blakenham A                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Kelvin Larking  3:0 
 Kelvin Larking  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Blakenham A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:21 

(results submitted 11/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Mark Lewis                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 262 | Mike Emmerson              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 376 | Des Hindle                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 261 | Peter Wright               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Ansons                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Lewis  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Mark Lewis  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Des Hindle  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Des Hindle  3:0 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  30:8 

(results submitted 10/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 373 | Martin Bozier              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 374 | Robert Bozier              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Tony Puerto  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Martin Tomes  3:2 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Sylvain Floury  3:1 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:2 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:20 


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Wulfs                                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Steve Branton              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 288 | Trevor Read                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 290 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 313 | Chris Smith                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 314 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Branton  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Steve Branton  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Scott Day  3:2 
 Chris Reeves-Croft  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Chris Reeves-Croft  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:0 
 BT Wulfs won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  25:12 

(results submitted 04/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Swifts                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Blakenham A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 276 | Antonio Beckles            | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 275 | Kieran Hills               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 274 | Barry Thain                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Swifts               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Kieran Hills  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:1 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Barry Thain  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Antonio Beckles  3:0 
 Antonio Beckles  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:1 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Kieran Hills  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Barry Thain  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Barry Thain  beat  Tomasz Zapala  3:0 
 Britannia Swifts won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:19 

(results submitted 02/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 335 | Rob Wood                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 358 | Terry May                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 357 | Jonathan  Batchford        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley A                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 372 | David Alford               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 373 | Martin Bozier              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley A                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Wood  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Terry May  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Tony Puerto  3:1 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Trimley A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley A                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 375 | Tony Puerto                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 372 | David Alford               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 374 | Robert Bozier              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Bright Stars                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 293 | Shirish Basant             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 292 | Warren Beeson              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 291 | Nigel Page                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Bright Stars                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Robert Bozier  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Shirish Basant  beat  Robert Bozier  3:0 
 Warren Beeson  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Tony Puerto  3:0 
 BT Bright Stars won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  13:21 

(results submitted 25/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Eagles                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 357 | Jonathan  Batchford        | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 335 | Rob Wood                   | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 286 | Basim Majeed               | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Eagles               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:1 
 Jonathan  Batchford  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Rob Wood  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Jonathan  Batchford  3:2 
 Britannia Eagles won doubles: 3:2 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  20:18 

(results submitted 22/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | Basim Majeed               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 282 | Barry Stuckey              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Wulfs                                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | Trevor Read                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 287 | Steve Branton              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 290 | Chris Reeves-Croft         | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Wulfs                       |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Chris Reeves-Croft  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Steve Branton  3:2 
 Trevor Read  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Trevor Read  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Steve Branton  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 Steve Branton  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Chris Reeves-Croft  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 BT Wulfs won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:25 

(results submitted 20/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 1             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 314 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 315 | Tony Giddens               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 313 | Chris Smith                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Swifts                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 360 | Tomasz Zapala              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Martin Tomes               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Tony Giddens  3:1 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Tomasz Zapala  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Tony Giddens  3:0 
 Wherstead Comets won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:27