IDTTL Division 1 Results

Home Premier Division 2 Division 3

IDTTL, Division 1

** Matches must be completed by 5 May **

(last updated 21/04/2024)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Britannia Gladiators 20 19 1 0 37 163
2 Woodbridge B 19 14 2 3 50 140
3 Trimley B 18 13 1 4 52 128
4 Wherstead Tornados 20 10 2 8 101 99
5 Hadleigh A 20 8 2 10 111 89
6 ISC A 21 7 2 12 125 85
7 Capel C 20 2 1 17 147 53
8 BT Ansons 20 0 1 19 167 33

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Jimmy Farrow
2333333333333333333
56 98.2 57 Britannia Gladiators
Daniel Farrow
333333333323323333
52 96.3 54 Britannia Gladiators
Andy Holmes
233313323333133
39 86.7 45 Trimley B
Nigel Page
3223223131331233
37 77.1 48 Woodbridge B
Mike Emmerson
31333232203330230
36 72.0 50 Hadleigh A
Adrian Studd
233123032310333
32 71.1 45 Woodbridge B
Ian Brown
2332132321333
31 79.5 39 Woodbridge B
Nick Anthony
3320233213002132
30 63.8 47 Wherstead Tornados
Kenny Lewis
331333313320
28 80.0 35 Hadleigh A
Brian Page
0233021001302112223
28 49.1 57 ISC A
Martin Bozier
0313123313223
27 69.2 39 Trimley B
Peter Armes
20301122120112212100
24 40.0 60 Capel C
Ashley Phillips
103202221320212
23 53.5 43 Wherstead Tornados
Sam Broadbent
2232322032
21 70.0 30 Britannia Gladiators
Chris Smith
3311232122
20 66.7 30 Trimley B
John Clarke
032221121121
18 51.4 35 Wherstead Tornados
Derek Bloomfield
1020211302213
18 46.2 39 ISC A
Rex Manning
32222212
16 66.7 24 Trimley B
Keith Potter
00221210212102
16 38.1 42 ISC A
Zhen Lu
13120313
14 58.3 24 Woodbridge B
Barry Burns
01020211002110200
13 25.5 51 ISC A
John Colvin
22110112101
12 36.4 33 Capel C
Trevor Read
2001212001201
12 30.8 39 BT Ansons
David Alford
12202301
11 45.8 24 Trimley B
Mark Seymour
02110010301200
11 26.2 42 Capel C
James Fulker
0031123
10 47.6 21 Britannia Gladiators
Barry Stuckey
10023101200
10 30.3 33 BT Ansons
Clive French
333
9 100.0 9 Woodbridge B
Martin Chamberlain
100110012101
8 22.9 35 Wherstead Tornados
Steve Holland
201110000010
6 17.1 35 Hadleigh A
Peter Wright
0100101000011
5 12.8 39 Hadleigh A
Davie Goffin
13
4 66.7 6 Britannia Gladiators
Chris Mayhew
111001
4 22.2 18 Hadleigh A
Steve Branton
0300001
4 19.0 21 BT Ansons
Basim Majeed
01001010001
4 12.1 33 BT Ansons
Daryl Lott
3
3 100.0 3 Woodbridge B
Glen Laing
2
2 100.0 2 Wherstead Tornados
Rohan Richardson-Todd
2
2 66.7 3 Britannia Gladiators
Scott Day
11
2 33.3 6 Wherstead Tornados
Sam Gibson
00000010001000000
2 3.9 51 BT Ansons
Trevor Mowle
1
1 33.3 3 Britannia Gladiators
Richard Tatton
000000000001000
1 2.2 45 Capel C
Warren Beeson
0
0 0.0 3 Woodbridge B
Melvin Ramsey
00
0 0.0 6 Wherstead Tornados

(results submitted 21/04/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Clive French         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 333 | Ian Brown            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 332 | Adrian Studd         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clive French  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  1:30 

(results submitted 18/04/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | - * - |  0 |
| B | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | - - * |  0 |
| C | 252 | Steve Holland        | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | James Fulker         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  12:21 

(results submitted 15/04/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 258 | Keith Potter         | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 Basim Majeed  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  28:11 

(results submitted 11/04/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Colvin          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | James Fulker         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  8:29 

(results submitted 09/04/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 323 | John Clarke          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 253 | Chris Mayhew         | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 252 | Steve Holland        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:0 
 Chris Mayhew  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  21:16 

(results submitted 08/04/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 258 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  28:6 

(results submitted 30/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Steve Branton        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 238 | Trevor Read          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Branton  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Peter Wright  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 27/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 249 | Peter Wright         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Mark Seymour         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Peter Wright  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  24:14 

(results submitted 26/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 258 | Keith Potter         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  13:23 

(results submitted 25/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 244 | Peter Armes          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 255 | Barry Burns          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  12:23 

(results submitted 21/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nigel Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 333 | Ian Brown            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 336 | Zhen Lu              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Steve Branton  3:1 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:2 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  4:30 

(results submitted 19/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | X - - |  1 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Chris Smith          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 301 | Andy Holmes          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 303 | Rex Manning          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Rex Manning  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  15:25 

(results submitted 13/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Chris Smith          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 301 | Andy Holmes          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 243 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Smith  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  29:5 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Adrian Studd         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 333 | Ian Brown            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 330 | Nigel Page           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  8:30 

(results submitted 11/03/2024)


-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Rex Manning          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 304 | Chris Smith          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  25:13 

(results submitted 10/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 253 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Keith Potter         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 254 | Brian Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 08/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| B | 258 | Keith Potter         | - X - |  1 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nigel Page           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 332 | Adrian Studd         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 338 | Daryl Lott           | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Keith Potter  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Daryl Lott  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Daryl Lott  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Daryl Lott  beat  Keith Potter  3:2 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  13:28 

(results submitted 07/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Adrian Studd         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 330 | Nigel Page           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 333 | Ian Brown            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Ian Brown  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Ian Brown  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  14:27 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 353 | Glen Laing           | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Glen Laing  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 Glen Laing  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  30:3 

(results submitted 04/03/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Mark Seymour         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  13:22 

(results submitted 28/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Rex Manning          | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 304 | Chris Smith          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rex Manning  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  23:14 

(results submitted 26/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 222 | Davie Goffin         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 325 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Davie Goffin  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Davie Goffin  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Davie Goffin  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:8 

(results submitted 24/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Trevor Read          | X - - |  1 |
| B | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 258 | Keith Potter         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Read  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Sam Gibson  3:2 
 Keith Potter  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  16:24 

(results submitted 23/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nigel Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 333 | Ian Brown            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 332 | Adrian Studd         | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Nick Anthony  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Ian Brown  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  25:17 

(results submitted 20/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 258 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Rex Manning          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 305 | Martin Bozier        | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Rex Manning  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Rex Manning  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  11:27 

(results submitted 16/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 323 | John Clarke          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 258 | Keith Potter         | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  21:22 

(results submitted 13/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 323 | John Clarke          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  27:12 

(results submitted 09/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Clive French         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 336 | Zhen Lu              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 333 | Ian Brown            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clive French  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Clive French  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Zhen Lu  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Zhen Lu  3:2 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  27:9 

(results submitted 06/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 233 | Rohan Richardson-Todd| Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Rohan Richardson-Todd  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Rohan Richardson-Todd  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Rohan Richardson-Todd  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  29:11 

(results submitted 01/02/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  23:15 

(results submitted 31/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | David Alford         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Chris Smith          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Alford  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Sam Gibson  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  26:6 

(results submitted 30/01/2024)


-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  11:27 

(results submitted 22/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Adrian Studd         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 330 | Nigel Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Clive French         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Sam Gibson  3:2 
 Clive French  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Clive French  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  5:30 

(results submitted 17/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  21:16 

(results submitted 16/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 243 | John Colvin          | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  26:12 

(results submitted 14/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Martin Bozier        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 302 | David Alford         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  4:30 

(results submitted 11/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Adrian Studd         | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 330 | Nigel Page           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 333 | Ian Brown            | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:2 
 Ian Brown  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Ian Brown  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Steve Holland  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  22:20 

(results submitted 09/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Steve Branton  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:4 

(results submitted 05/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 323 | John Clarke          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 219 | James Fulker         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  10:24 

(results submitted 04/01/2024)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Adrian Studd         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 330 | Nigel Page           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 333 | Ian Brown            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:3 

(results submitted 26/12/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Trevor Read  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  19:23 

(results submitted 20/12/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 305 | Martin Bozier        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 304 | Chris Smith          | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 302 | David Alford         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Chris Mayhew         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Chris Smith  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  26:10 

(results submitted 13/12/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 258 | Keith Potter         | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 252 | Steve Holland        | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 12/12/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Colvin          | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 244 | Peter Armes          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Trevor Read  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Trevor Read  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Sam Gibson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  18:17 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | Davie Goffin         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Ian Brown            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 330 | Nigel Page           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 332 | Adrian Studd         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Ian Brown  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Ian Brown  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Davie Goffin  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Davie Goffin  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Davie Goffin  3:0 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  22:11 

(results submitted 07/12/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Adrian Studd         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 330 | Nigel Page           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 336 | Zhen Lu              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:4 

(results submitted 06/12/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 303 | Rex Manning          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 255 | Barry Burns          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 258 | Keith Potter         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Barry Burns  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Keith Potter  beat  Rex Manning  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  27:12 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 249 | Peter Wright         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 303 | Rex Manning          | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 302 | David Alford         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Rex Manning  3:2 
 Steve Holland  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Peter Wright  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Steve Holland  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  20:19 

(results submitted 28/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 220 | Trevor Mowle         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Colvin          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 244 | Peter Armes          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Trevor Mowle  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Trevor Mowle  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Trevor Mowle  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  26:8 

(results submitted 27/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 243 | John Colvin          | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 244 | Peter Armes          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 John Clarke  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  11:22 

(results submitted 24/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 255 | Barry Burns          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 258 | Keith Potter         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  18:19 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 330 | Nigel Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 336 | Zhen Lu              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 333 | Ian Brown            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 304 | Chris Smith          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 305 | Martin Bozier        | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nigel Page  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Chris Smith  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nigel Page  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Ian Brown  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Zhen Lu  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 22/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 253 | Chris Mayhew         | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 249 | Peter Wright         | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Trevor Read          | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Chris Mayhew  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Peter Wright  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:2 
 Trevor Read  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:1 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  23:17 

(results submitted 18/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 305 | Martin Bozier        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 302 | David Alford         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Read  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 David Alford  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  9:28 

(results submitted 11/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Colvin          | - - - |  0 |
| B | 244 | Peter Armes          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Nigel Page           | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 336 | Zhen Lu              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 333 | Ian Brown            | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Nigel Page  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  7:25 

(results submitted 08/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 253 | Chris Mayhew         | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | James Fulker         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Chris Mayhew  beat  James Fulker  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:0 
 James Fulker  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  11:26 

(results submitted 06/11/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Steve Branton        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Steve Branton  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Steve Branton  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Steve Branton  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  25:13 

(results submitted 31/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 311 | Scott Day            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 253 | Chris Mayhew         | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Chris Mayhew  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Peter Wright  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Chris Mayhew  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  20:16 

(results submitted 30/10/2023)


-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 219 | James Fulker         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 James Fulker  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 James Fulker  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  30:10 

(results submitted 25/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Andy Holmes          | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 304 | Chris Smith          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 219 | James Fulker         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Martin Bozier  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Andy Holmes  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Chris Smith  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  17:19 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 243 | John Colvin          | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Peter Wright  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Peter Wright  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  26:10 

(results submitted 20/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | John Colvin          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 244 | Peter Armes          | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC A                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Brian Page           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 255 | Barry Burns          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 258 | Keith Potter         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Brian Page  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Brian Page  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Keith Potter  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  15:23 

(results submitted 17/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - - - |  0 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 301 | Andy Holmes          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 303 | Rex Manning          | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 304 | Chris Smith          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Rex Manning  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  11:28 

(results submitted 13/10/2023)


-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | Steve Branton        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Steve Branton  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Trevor Read  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Steve Branton  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  8:30 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | Brian Page           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 321 | Nick Anthony         | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC A                     
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Barry Burns  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Keith Potter  3:1 
 ISC A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  17:23 

(results submitted 11/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Andy Holmes          | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 302 | David Alford         | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 305 | Martin Bozier        | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Martin Bozier  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  David Alford  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  29:9 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                         |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 252 | Steve Holland        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 249 | Peter Wright         | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Ian Brown            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 330 | Nigel Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 332 | Adrian Studd         | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Mike Emmerson  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Peter Wright  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Steve Holland  3:0 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  5:28 

(results submitted 05/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 332 | Adrian Studd         | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 330 | Nigel Page           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 336 | Zhen Lu              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 219 | James Fulker         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Studd  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  James Fulker  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:0 
 Zhen Lu  beat  James Fulker  3:1 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Zhen Lu  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  19:17 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 323 | John Clarke          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Ansons                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 238 | Trevor Read          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Ansons                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:1 
 John Clarke  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 BT Ansons won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  28:7 

(results submitted 03/10/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 238 | Trevor Read          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 243 | John Colvin          | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 244 | Peter Armes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                   
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Basim Majeed  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Trevor Read  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Sam Gibson  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Trevor Read  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Game Score:  13:25 

(results submitted 26/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Brian Page           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 256 | Derek Bloomfield     | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Adrian Studd         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 330 | Nigel Page           | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 334 | Warren Beeson        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Brian Page  beat  Warren Beeson  3:1 
 Brian Page  beat  Nigel Page  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Warren Beeson  3:2 
 Barry Burns  beat  Warren Beeson  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Nigel Page  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  16:21 

(results submitted 25/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Gladiators               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---     | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - - * |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 323 | John Clarke          | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Game Score:  21:11 

(results submitted 24/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Richard Tatton       | - - - |  0 |
| B | 242 | Mark Seymour         | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 244 | Peter Armes          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Gladiators               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Daniel Farrow        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 217 | Sam Broadbent        | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 218 | Jimmy Farrow         | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Gladiators      
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Sam Broadbent  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Sam Broadbent  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Britannia Gladiators won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  8:24 

(results submitted 21/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Woodbridge B                       |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 336 | Zhen Lu              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 333 | Ian Brown            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 332 | Adrian Studd         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                 |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 324 | Ashley Phillips      | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 325 | Melvin Ramsey        | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Woodbridge B              
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Zhen Lu  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Ian Brown  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Ian Brown  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Melvin Ramsey  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Ian Brown  3:2 
 Woodbridge B won doubles: 3:0 
 Game Score:  29:9 
-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC A                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Keith Potter         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | Brian Page           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 255 | Barry Burns          | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Trimley B                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Rex Manning          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 304 | Chris Smith          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 301 | Andy Holmes          | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rex Manning  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Rex Manning  beat  Brian Page  3:1 
 Rex Manning  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Chris Smith  beat  Brian Page  3:2 
 Chris Smith  beat  Barry Burns  3:1 
 Chris Smith  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Barry Burns  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Keith Potter  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Brian Page  3:0 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  5:30 

(results submitted 15/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Ansons                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 239 | Basim Majeed         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | Barry Stuckey        | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 349 | Sam Gibson           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 251 | Mike Emmerson        | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 250 | Kenny Lewis          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 252 | Steve Holland        | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Barry Stuckey  beat  Steve Holland  3:1 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Basim Majeed  3:0 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Mike Emmerson  beat  Sam Gibson  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Barry Stuckey  3:2 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Basim Majeed  3:1 
 Steve Holland  beat  Sam Gibson  3:0 
 Steve Holland  beat  Basim Majeed  3:2 
 Hadleigh A won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  13:28 

(results submitted 13/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Trimley B                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 301 | Andy Holmes          | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 305 | Martin Bozier        | - - - |  0 |
| C | 302 | David Alford         | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Woodbridge B                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 332 | Adrian Studd         | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 330 | Nigel Page           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 336 | Zhen Lu              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Trimley B                 
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Zhen Lu  3:0 
 David Alford  beat  Zhen Lu  3:2 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Martin Bozier  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  David Alford  3:1 
 Nigel Page  beat  Martin Bozier  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  David Alford  3:0 
 Nigel Page  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Zhen Lu  beat  Martin Bozier  3:2 
 Trimley B won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  17:22 

(results submitted 12/09/2023)

-----------------------------------------------
|   Ipswich & District Table Tennis League    |
|         Match Result -- Division 1          |
-----------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                 |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------
| A | 311 | Scott Day            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 321 | Nick Anthony         | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 322 | Martin Chamberlain   | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------
| X | 243 | John Colvin          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 242 | Mark Seymour         | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Peter Armes          | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Tornados        
-----------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Scott Day  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:1 
 Game Score:  21:16 
nothing here!