IDTTL Division 3 Results

IDTTL, Division 3

** Matches must be completed by 30-Apr **

(last updated 14/04/2019)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Rosary Yellow 18 16 2 0 41 139
2 Britannia Petrels 18 15 2 1 54 126
3 Rosary Green 18 12 3 3 60 120
4 Wherstead Meteors 18 8 2 8 84 96
5 Pickwicks Stowmarket B 18 8 3 7 88 92
6 Kingsfleet 18 6 2 10 101 79
7 Hadleigh Owls 18 6 2 10 104 76
8 Britannia Buzzards 18 6 2 10 106 74
9 Britannia Cormorants 18 1 4 13 124 56
10 Britannia Wrens 18 1 0 17 138 42

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
David Aldous 43 91.5 47 Rosary Yellow
Tony Heath 41 93.2 44 Rosary Yellow
Nick Revell 39 88.6 44 Rosary Green
Bernie Ulph 36 81.8 44 Britannia Petrels
Richard Wyatt 34 72.3 47 Rosary Green
Matthew Kirby 31 86.1 36 Britannia Buzzards
Mark Beaumont 30 61.2 49 Pickwicks Stowmarket B
John Seabrook 29 65.9 44 Britannia Petrels
Leslie Glanfield 29 61.7 47 Kingsfleet
Mick Talbot 28 58.3 48 Britannia Petrels
Colin Watts 25 55.6 45 Wherstead Meteors
Dean Abbott 25 55.6 45 Hadleigh Owls
Mike Chenery 24 46.2 52 Pickwicks Stowmarket B
Clive Wakeman 23 65.7 35 Rosary Yellow
Michael Clayton 22 52.4 42 Britannia Buzzards
David Rickett 22 48.9 45 Hadleigh Owls
Philip Dunnett 21 55.3 38 Wherstead Meteors
Malcolm Peers 20 48.8 41 Wherstead Meteors
Vladimir Muzichuk 20 44.4 45 Britannia Wrens
Bob Jennings 19 57.6 33 Rosary Yellow
Peter Riley 19 45.2 42 Kingsfleet
Gordon Elliott 18 51.4 35 Wherstead Meteors
Rupert Pyett 18 42.9 42 Hadleigh Owls
Tim King 17 43.6 39 Britannia Cormorants
Ray Perry 17 37.0 46 Pickwicks Stowmarket B
Peter White 16 69.6 23 Britannia Petrels
Peter Adams 16 44.4 36 Britannia Cormorants
Danny Steggalls 16 42.1 38 Rosary Green
Henry Shaw 15 100.0 15 Britannia Cormorants
James Symes 15 38.5 39 Britannia Wrens
Cliff Copping 13 48.1 27 Rosary Green
Leslie Jones 11 34.4 32 Kingsfleet
Graham Bone 9 28.1 32 Kingsfleet
Glenn Stevenson 7 17.9 39 Britannia Buzzards
Ashely Elden 6 14.3 42 Britannia Buzzards
George Pearce 4 8.3 48 Britannia Wrens
Alan Middleton 3 100.0 3 Hadleigh Owls
Yunus Yazici 3 50.0 6 Pickwicks Stowmarket B
Brian Blagden 2 5.6 36 Britannia Cormorants
James Harris 2 5.6 36 Britannia Cormorants
Geoff Crank 1 3.7 27 Britannia Wrens
Bob Southgate 0 0.0 24 Hadleigh Owls

(results submitted 14/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 243 | Cliff Copping              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 241 | Nick Revell                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashely Elden  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:21 

(results submitted 11/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 223 | David Aldous               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Heath  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Colin Watts  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  David Aldous  3:2 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:16 

(results submitted 03/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Peter White                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 354 | John Seabrook              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 361 | Mick Talbot                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 268 | David Rickett              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter White  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Mick Talbot  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Nick Revell                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 273 | Peter Riley                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 270 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  26:9 

(results submitted 28/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 241 | Nick Revell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Michael Clayton  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  30:9 

(results submitted 26/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 307 | Colin Watts                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | John Seabrook              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Mick Talbot                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Colin Watts  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Colin Watts  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 239 | Ray Perry                  | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Bone                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 273 | Peter Riley                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:11 

(results submitted 25/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Dean Abbott                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 268 | David Rickett              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:17 

(results submitted 20/03/2019)


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 349 | Peter Adams                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | Tony Heath                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  5:28 

(results submitted 19/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 365 | James Symes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Ray Perry                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:19 

(results submitted 18/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Bone                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 273 | Peter Riley                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 346 | Michael Clayton            | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Bone  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:25 

(results submitted 14/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Dean Abbott                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Bone                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 273 | Peter Riley                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Graham Bone  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Graham Bone  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Graham Bone  beat  Bob Southgate  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | David Aldous               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | Tony Heath                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:1 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:6 

(results submitted 12/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 307 | Colin Watts                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 270 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 273 | Peter Riley                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 239 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Mick Talbot                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 355 | Peter White                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Mick Talbot  3:1 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  9:28 

(results submitted 07/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 243 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:17 

(results submitted 06/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 361 | Mick Talbot                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 354 | John Seabrook              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 355 | Peter White                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Tony Heath                 | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 223 | David Aldous               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mick Talbot  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Tony Heath  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Peter White  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Mick Talbot  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Mick Talbot  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 05/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | George Pearce              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 365 | James Symes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Peter Adams                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 George Pearce  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Peter Adams  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:15 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Bone                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 270 | Leslie Jones               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | David Rickett              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Bone  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Graham Bone  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Graham Bone  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:19 

(results submitted 27/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 361 | Mick Talbot                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 354 | John Seabrook              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  1:30 

(results submitted 26/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 268 | David Rickett              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 307 | Colin Watts                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Matthew Kirby  3:2 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Michael Clayton  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:15 

(results submitted 21/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 243 | Cliff Copping              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 239 | Ray Perry                  | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Cliff Copping  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:15 

(results submitted 19/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 355 | Peter White                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 361 | Mick Talbot                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 365 | James Symes                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bernie Ulph  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Mick Talbot  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Peter White  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Mick Talbot  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Mick Talbot  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Leslie Jones               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 273 | Peter Riley                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Tony Heath                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Jones  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:2 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:24 

(results submitted 15/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Tony Heath                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 223 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Nick Revell                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 243 | Cliff Copping              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Heath  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Nick Revell  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Cliff Copping  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Tony Heath  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:20 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Henry Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 352 | Tim King                   | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 270 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 273 | Peter Riley                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Henry Shaw  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  James Harris  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  James Harris  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 12/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 267 | Dean Abbott                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Colin Watts  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 239 | Ray Perry                  | Y X * |  2 |
| C | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  30:2 

(results submitted 08/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 239 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 

(results submitted 07/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Peter Adams                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Brian Blagden  3:1 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:2 

(results submitted 06/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Tony Heath                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 223 | David Aldous               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Michael Clayton  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Matthew Kirby  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Matthew Kirby  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:25 

(results submitted 05/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 273 | Peter Riley                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 270 | Leslie Jones               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 365 | James Symes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:1 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 James Symes  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:16 

(results submitted 30/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 349 | Peter Adams                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Michael Clayton            | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 James Harris  beat  Michael Clayton  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Ashely Elden  beat  James Harris  3:2 
 Ashely Elden  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  12:24 

(results submitted 29/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 355 | Peter White                | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 354 | John Seabrook              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 270 | Leslie Jones               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  23:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 239 | Ray Perry                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Dean Abbott                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 268 | David Rickett              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:16 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | James Symes                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 243 | Cliff Copping              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 James Symes  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  George Pearce  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 Cliff Copping  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:1 
 Cliff Copping  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:24 

(results submitted 25/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 243 | Cliff Copping              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 354 | John Seabrook              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 355 | Peter White                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Cliff Copping  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:2 
 Peter White  beat  Cliff Copping  3:2 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:20 

(results submitted 22/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 268 | David Rickett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Tony Heath                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 223 | David Aldous               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Bob Jennings  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Michael Clayton            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 348 | Ashely Elden               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | James Symes                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 364 | George Pearce              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Clayton  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Ashely Elden  beat  Geoff Crank  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 James Symes  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 George Pearce  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 307 | Colin Watts                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Peter Adams                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 352 | Tim King                   | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Brian Blagden  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Peter Adams  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Tim King  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Tim King  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Tim King  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:2 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:17 

(results submitted 18/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | David Aldous               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | Tony Heath                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 239 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:14 

(results submitted 16/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Peter White                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mick Talbot                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter White  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Michael Clayton  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:4 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 349 | Peter Adams                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | David Rickett              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 267 | Dean Abbott                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 James Harris  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  James Harris  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:25 

(results submitted 14/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 365 | James Symes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:2 
 James Symes  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  9:28 

(results submitted 08/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 268 | David Rickett              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 364 | George Pearce              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Rickett  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 George Pearce  beat  Bob Southgate  3:1 
 Geoff Crank  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:15 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 239 | Ray Perry                  | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Peter Adams                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Brian Blagden  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Tim King  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Peter Adams  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  25:12 

(results submitted 03/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 355 | Peter White                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 354 | John Seabrook              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 361 | Mick Talbot                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter White  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Peter White  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Peter White  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  Mick Talbot  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:15 

(results submitted 18/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 354 | John Seabrook              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 361 | Mick Talbot                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Ray Perry                  | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Seabrook  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:14 

(results submitted 07/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 223 | David Aldous               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Henry Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 349 | Peter Adams                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bob Jennings  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  David Aldous  3:2 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  23:12 

(results submitted 05/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Bone                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 273 | Peter Riley                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Clayton  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Graham Bone  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  23:16 

(results submitted 04/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 268 | David Rickett              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 361 | Mick Talbot                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 354 | John Seabrook              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mick Talbot  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  8:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 239 | Ray Perry                  | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Geoff Crank  3:2 
 Ray Perry  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  28:9 

(results submitted 27/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | James Symes                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | Tony Heath                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 221 | Bob Jennings               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  James Symes  3:1 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  6:30 

(results submitted 26/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Bone                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 273 | Peter Riley                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Riley  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Graham Bone  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Graham Bone  3:1 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 

(results submitted 23/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | - * Y |  1 |
| B | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | * Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Wrens                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Britannia Wrens won doubles: 3:2 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  24:13 

(results submitted 21/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Clayton  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Michael Clayton  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:28 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 352 | Tim King                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Brian Blagden  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Tim King  3:2 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  10:30 

(results submitted 15/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | David Aldous               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 361 | Mick Talbot                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 Bob Jennings  beat  John Seabrook  3:1 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Mick Talbot  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:15 

(results submitted 14/11/2018)


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 362 | Henry Shaw                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 352 | Tim King                   | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 365 | James Symes                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Henry Shaw  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Brian Blagden  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Brian Blagden  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Tim King  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 James Symes  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:5 

(results submitted 13/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | X - - |  1 |
| B | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 307 | Colin Watts                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 243 | Cliff Copping              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:1 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 08/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Nick Revell                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 243 | Cliff Copping              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 268 | David Rickett              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Nick Revell  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:13 

(results submitted 07/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 361 | Mick Talbot                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 354 | John Seabrook              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Henry Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Mick Talbot  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:9 

(results submitted 06/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Leslie Jones               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 272 | Graham Bone                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 273 | Peter Riley                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 239 | Ray Perry                  | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Bone  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Ray Perry  beat  Graham Bone  3:2 
 Ray Perry  beat  Peter Riley  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Graham Bone  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Leslie Jones  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:26 

(results submitted 01/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 223 | David Aldous               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 224 | Tony Heath                 | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 221 | Bob Jennings               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 272 | Graham Bone                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 273 | Peter Riley                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Aldous  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:1 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  29:8 

(results submitted 31/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 354 | John Seabrook              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 361 | Mick Talbot                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:1 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  Mick Talbot  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Colin Watts  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:17 

(results submitted 30/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 268 | David Rickett              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  Ashely Elden  3:2 
 David Rickett  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Michael Clayton  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 238 | Mike Chenery               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 377 | Yunus Yazici               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Nick Revell                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Yunus Yazici  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Yunus Yazici  beat  Nick Revell  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Mike Chenery  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Yunus Yazici  3:2 
 Danny Steggalls  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:16 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 365 | James Symes                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | John Seabrook              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Mick Talbot                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 James Symes  beat  Mick Talbot  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Mick Talbot  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  15:25 

(results submitted 25/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 241 | Nick Revell                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 242 | Danny Steggalls            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 224 | Tony Heath                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 223 | David Aldous               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Revell  beat  Tony Heath  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Nick Revell  3:2 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:2 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Danny Steggalls  3:2 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:23 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 346 | Michael Clayton            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 239 | Ray Perry                  | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Clayton  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:21 

(results submitted 23/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 270 | Leslie Jones               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 273 | Peter Riley                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Peter Adams                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 352 | Tim King                   | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Jones  beat  Peter Adams  3:2 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Brian Blagden  3:2 
 Peter Riley  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Tim King  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Peter Adams  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Peter Riley  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:15 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 306 | Gordon Elliott             | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 307 | Colin Watts                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 268 | David Rickett              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 371 | Bob Southgate              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Gordon Elliott  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Colin Watts  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Bob Southgate  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Gordon Elliott  3:2 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 18/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 223 | David Aldous               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 221 | Bob Jennings               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 346 | Michael Clayton            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Matthew Kirby  3:1 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Matthew Kirby  3:1 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  David Aldous  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Bob Jennings  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:16 

(results submitted 16/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 238 | Mike Chenery               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 239 | Ray Perry                  | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 377 | Yunus Yazici               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Meteors              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mike Chenery  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Ray Perry  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:0 
 Yunus Yazici  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Yunus Yazici  3:2 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Yunus Yazici  3:2 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Wherstead Meteors won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:20 

(results submitted 15/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 365 | James Symes                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Kingsfleet                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 273 | Peter Riley                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 272 | Graham Bone                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Kingsfleet                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Symes  beat  Peter Riley  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Peter Riley  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Peter Riley  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:1 
 Graham Bone  beat  Geoff Crank  3:2 
 Graham Bone  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:2 
 Graham Bone  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Kingsfleet won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  13:28 

(results submitted 11/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Green                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 243 | Cliff Copping              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Nick Revell                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:1 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Cliff Copping  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Cliff Copping  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Cliff Copping  3:1 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  28:5 

(results submitted 10/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 346 | Michael Clayton            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 349 | Peter Adams                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 352 | Tim King                   | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashely Elden  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Glenn Stevenson  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Peter Adams  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Tim King  beat  Michael Clayton  3:2 
 Tim King  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 Tim King  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:19 

(results submitted 09/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Mike Chenery               | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 239 | Ray Perry                  | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dean Abbott  beat  Ray Perry  3:2 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:0 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  15:20 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Meteors                        |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 307 | Colin Watts                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 224 | Tony Heath                 | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 221 | Bob Jennings               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 David Aldous  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:1 
 David Aldous  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Colin Watts  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Malcolm Peers  3:2 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:0 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  10:29 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 272 | Graham Bone                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 270 | Leslie Jones               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 354 | John Seabrook              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Mick Talbot                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  Mick Talbot  3:1 
 Leslie Glanfield  beat  John Seabrook  3:0 
 Leslie Jones  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 John Seabrook  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Graham Bone  3:1 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Leslie Jones  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:24 

(results submitted 06/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 224 | Tony Heath                 | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 221 | Bob Jennings               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 268 | David Rickett              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tony Heath  beat  David Rickett  3:1 
 Tony Heath  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Dean Abbott  3:2 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Bob Jennings  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Bob Jennings  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  David Rickett  3:2 
 Rosary Yellow won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  30:9 

(results submitted 03/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 349 | Peter Adams                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Meteors                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 305 | Philip Dunnett             | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 304 | Malcolm Peers              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 307 | Colin Watts                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Cormorants           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Adams  beat  Philip Dunnett  3:2 
 Peter Adams  beat  Colin Watts  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Philip Dunnett  beat  James Harris  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Malcolm Peers  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Colin Watts  beat  Brian Blagden  3:1 
 Britannia Cormorants won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  12:25 

(results submitted 01/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | George Pearce              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 365 | James Symes                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Buzzards                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 346 | Michael Clayton            | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 348 | Ashely Elden               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Buzzards             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 George Pearce  beat  Ashely Elden  3:2 
 James Symes  beat  Ashely Elden  3:1 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  James Symes  3:0 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Michael Clayton  beat  James Symes  3:2 
 Michael Clayton  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Michael Clayton  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Ashely Elden  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 Britannia Buzzards won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:27 

(results submitted 26/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Kingsfleet                               |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 271 | Leslie Glanfield           | - * - |  0 |
| B | 270 | Leslie Jones               | Y - * |  1 |
| C | 272 | Graham Bone                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Green                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Nick Revell                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 240 | Richard Wyatt              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Green                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Leslie Jones  beat  Richard Wyatt  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:0 
 Nick Revell  beat  Leslie Jones  3:1 
 Nick Revell  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Graham Bone  3:0 
 Richard Wyatt  beat  Leslie Glanfield  3:2 
 Rosary Green won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  15:19 

(results submitted 25/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh Owls                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 268 | David Rickett              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 267 | Dean Abbott                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 266 | Rupert Pyett               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Cormorants                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 362 | Henry Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 350 | Brian Blagden              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Rickett  beat  Brian Blagden  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Brian Blagden  3:1 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  Brian Blagden  3:2 
 Rupert Pyett  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  David Rickett  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Dean Abbott  3:0 
 Henry Shaw  beat  Rupert Pyett  3:1 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Buzzards                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Glenn Stevenson            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 348 | Ashely Elden               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 347 | Matthew Kirby              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 353 | Bernie Ulph                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 361 | Mick Talbot                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 354 | John Seabrook              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Kirby  beat  John Seabrook  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Mick Talbot  3:2 
 Matthew Kirby  beat  Bernie Ulph  3:2 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 Bernie Ulph  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Mick Talbot  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:0 
 John Seabrook  beat  Glenn Stevenson  3:1 
 John Seabrook  beat  Ashely Elden  3:0 
 Britannia Petrels won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:27 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 223 | David Aldous               | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 224 | Tony Heath                 | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 222 | Clive Wakeman              | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Beaumont  beat  David Aldous  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Clive Wakeman  3:0 
 David Aldous  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Tony Heath  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Tony Heath  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Clive Wakeman  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:1 
 Away Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  15:24 

(results submitted 20/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Cormorants                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 352 | Tim King                   | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 349 | Peter Adams                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 351 | James Harris               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 239 | Ray Perry                  | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 238 | Mike Chenery               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket B         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Tim King  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:1 
 Tim King  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Tim King  beat  Ray Perry  3:1 
 Peter Adams  beat  Ray Perry  3:0 
 Peter Adams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:2 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  Peter Adams  3:1 
 Mark Beaumont  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Ray Perry  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Mike Chenery  beat  James Harris  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:21 

(results submitted 19/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 3             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Wrens                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 356 | Vladimir  Muzichuk         | X - - |  1 |
| B | 364 | George Pearce              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 363 | Geoff Crank                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh Owls                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 267 | Dean Abbott                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 268 | David Rickett              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 269 | Alan Middleton             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh Owls                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Vladimir  Muzichuk  beat  Dean Abbott  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 Dean Abbott  beat  Geoff Crank  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  George Pearce  3:1 
 David Rickett  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 David Rickett  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Alan Middleton  beat  Geoff Crank  3:0 
 Alan Middleton  beat  Vladimir  Muzichuk  3:0 
 Alan Middleton  beat  George Pearce  3:0 
 Hadleigh Owls won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  6:28