IDTTL Division 2 Results

IDTTL, Division 2

(last updated 15/02/2018)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Hadleigh A 15 14 0 1 23 127
2 Wherstead Comets 12 10 0 2 36 84
3 Britannia Sparrows 15 7 4 4 74 76
4 BT Thunderbirds 15 6 4 5 77 73
5 Rosary Blue 14 5 4 5 70 70
6 Capel C 12 6 2 4 52 68
7 St Margarets Manor D 15 6 1 8 89 61
8 Wherstead Novas 14 4 1 9 79 61
9 Britannia Petrels 14 5 1 8 83 57
10 Rosary Yellow 16 1 4 11 103 57
11 ISC C 10 0 3 7 74 26

 Matches: Week 18     19-Feb
 Britannia Petrels v Wherstead Comets 
 Capel C v Rosary Yellow 
 ISC C v Britannia Sparrows 
 St Margarets Manor D v BT Thunderbirds 
 Rosary Blue v Hadleigh A 
 Wherstead Novas v Blank 

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Mark Boyland 35 83.3 42 Britannia Sparrows
Mike Emmerson 34 97.1 35 Hadleigh A
John Gillett 29 74.4 39 Rosary Blue
Kennedy Cheng 27 77.1 35 BT Thunderbirds
Colin Burton 27 60.0 45 Britannia Sparrows
Steve Holland 26 86.7 30 Hadleigh A
David Aldous 26 54.2 48 Rosary Yellow
Peter Armes 25 75.8 33 Capel C
Kevin Cordell 25 61.0 41 St Margarets Manor D
Daniel Young 24 92.3 26 Hadleigh A
Rex Manning 22 95.7 23 Hadleigh A
Mark Seymour 20 74.1 27 Capel C
Phil Wolski 20 60.6 33 Rosary Blue
Chris Smith 19 82.6 23 Wherstead Comets
Melvin Ramsey 19 59.4 32 Wherstead Comets
Bernie Ulph 19 57.6 33 Britannia Petrels
Dave Godbold 18 54.5 33 Wherstead Novas
Scott Day 17 65.4 26 Wherstead Comets
Paul Phelan 16 61.5 26 Britannia Petrels
Andy Cassy 16 43.2 37 BT Thunderbirds
Tony Giddens 15 62.5 24 Wherstead Comets
Tony Heath 15 38.5 39 Rosary Yellow
Willie Buttigieg 14 46.7 30 Wherstead Novas
Adrian Leech 14 42.4 33 Rosary Blue
Martin Williams 12 46.2 26 St Margarets Manor D
Richard Kear 11 33.3 33 BT Thunderbirds
Michael Williams 11 30.6 36 St Margarets Manor D
Andrea Alleyne 10 47.6 21 Wherstead Novas
Peter White 10 31.2 32 Britannia Petrels
John Colvin 9 50.0 18 Capel C
Chris Avis 9 30.0 30 ISC C
Martyn Ward 8 38.1 21 Wherstead Novas
Terry Butler 8 29.6 27 ISC C
Richard Bound 7 50.0 14 BT Thunderbirds
Peter Wright 6 33.3 18 Hadleigh A
Richard Tatton 6 28.6 21 Capel C
Graham Fretwell 5 41.7 12 ISC C
Clive Wakeman 5 23.8 21 Rosary Yellow
John Seabrook 5 19.2 26 Britannia Petrels
Winsley Williams 5 16.7 30 St Margarets Manor D
Rob Butler 4 21.1 19 ISC C
Suzanne Suckling 4 19.0 21 Wherstead Novas
Bob Jennings 3 8.3 36 Rosary Yellow
Colin Strutt 2 22.2 9 Rosary Blue
William Forsdike 2 8.3 24 Britannia Sparrows
Peter Adams 1 33.3 3 Britannia Petrels
Alison Simons 1 20.0 5 BT Thunderbirds
Charlie Morris 1 16.7 6 Capel C
Michael Clayton 0 0.0 3 Britannia Petrels
Simon Gilhooly 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Ed Broom 0 0.0 5 BT Thunderbirds
John Sparrow 0 0.0 21 Britannia Sparrows

(results submitted 15/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 213 | David Aldous               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 244 | Graham Fretwell            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 242 | Terry Butler               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 320 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | John Gillett               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 211 | Colin Strutt               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 380 | Martin Williams            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 382 | Winsley Williams           | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 365 | Rex Manning                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Peter Armes                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 228 | Mark Seymour               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 227 | John Colvin                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 287 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 12/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Tony Giddens               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 339 | Scott Day                  | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 226 | Peter Armes                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 212 | Phil Wolski                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 209 | John Gillett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 290 | Colin Burton               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Godbold               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 386 | Richard Bound              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/02/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 209 | John Gillett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 342 | Martyn Ward                | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 345 | Dave Godbold               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Richard Bound              | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Peter Wright               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 364 | Steve Holland              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Scott Day                  | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 380 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Martin Williams            | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 381 | Michael Williams           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 212 | Phil Wolski                | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 341 | Chris Smith                | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | B * - |  1 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day                  | * - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 24/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 345 | Dave Godbold               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Tony Heath                 | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 213 | David Aldous               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Colin Burton               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 289 | Mark Boyland               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 23/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Richard Tatton             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 226 | Peter Armes                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 390 | Charlie Morris             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Winsley Williams           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 364 | Steve Holland              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 366 | Peter Wright               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 320 | Richard Kear               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 286 | John Seabrook              | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | John Gillett               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 212 | Phil Wolski                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 383 | Simon Gilhooly             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 209 | John Gillett               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 226 | Peter Armes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 227 | John Colvin                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 378 | Daniel Young               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 366 | Peter Wright               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 374 | Tony Giddens               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 345 | Dave Godbold               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 320 | Richard Kear               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 213 | David Aldous               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 214 | Tony Heath                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/01/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 374 | Tony Giddens               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Daniel Young               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 209 | John Gillett               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 209 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 241 | Rob Butler                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 244 | Graham Fretwell            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 345 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 226 | Peter Armes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 227 | John Colvin                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Steve Holland              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 365 | Rex Manning                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 05/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 386 | Richard Bound              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Scott Day                  | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Tony Giddens               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/12/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 226 | Peter Armes                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | A B * |  2 |
| Y | 378 | Daniel Young               | B * A |  2 |
| Z | 365 | Rex Manning                | * A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 30/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 380 | Martin Williams            | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 381 | Michael Williams           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 212 | Phil Wolski                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 209 | John Gillett               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Peter White                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 286 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 320 | Richard Kear               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Graham Fretwell            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 374 | Tony Giddens               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 339 | Scott Day                  | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - X - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Tony Giddens               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 15/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 14/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 364 | Steve Holland              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 241 | Rob Butler                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 323 | Alison Simons              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 320 | Richard Kear               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | Mark Seymour               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 390 | Charlie Morris             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton             | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 10/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | John Colvin                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 226 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 228 | Mark Seymour               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 09/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 381 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Rex Manning                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 08/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 211 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 209 | John Gillett               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 287 | Peter White                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath                 | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 07/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 244 | Graham Fretwell            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 240 | Chris Avis                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 02/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Mark Seymour               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton             | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 01/11/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 242 | Terry Butler               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 241 | Rob Butler                 | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 364 | Steve Holland              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 366 | Peter Wright               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 212 | Phil Wolski                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 211 | Colin Strutt               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 210 | Adrian Leech               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 31/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Richard Kear               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 386 | Richard Bound              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 381 | Michael Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 339 | Scott Day                  | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 287 | Peter White                | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan                | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 29/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | John Colvin                | X - - |  1 |
| B | 229 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 226 | Peter Armes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 339 | Scott Day                  | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 374 | Tony Giddens               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Michael Williams           | X - - |  1 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 289 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 210 | Adrian Leech               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - B * |  1 |
| Y | 321 | Ed Broom                   | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 386 | Richard Bound              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Martyn Ward                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 365 | Rex Manning                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 378 | Daniel Young               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 364 | Steve Holland              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 241 | Rob Butler                 | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 213 | David Aldous               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 382 | Winsley Williams           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams           | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 18/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 286 | John Seabrook              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 293 | Michael Clayton            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 228 | Mark Seymour               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 229 | Richard Tatton             | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 17/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 320 | Richard Kear               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Comets                         | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 374 | Tony Giddens               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | Chris Smith                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC C                                    |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 241 | Rob Butler                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 240 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 242 | Terry Butler               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 13/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 381 | Michael Williams           | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Comets                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 340 | Melvin Ramsey              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 341 | Chris Smith                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 339 | Scott Day                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Comets               |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 290 | Colin Burton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 288 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 11/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 212 | Phil Wolski                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 209 | John Gillett               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 210 | Adrian Leech               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 242 | Terry Butler               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 241 | Rob Butler                 | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 286 | John Seabrook              | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 287 | Peter White                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 285 | Paul Phelan                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 366 | Peter Wright               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 365 | Rex Manning                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 06/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 216 | Clive Wakeman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 344 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 345 | Dave Godbold               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 343 | Andrea Alleyne             | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 04/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 287 | Peter White                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 285 | Paul Phelan                | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 03/10/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 289 | Mark Boyland               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 290 | Colin Burton               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 291 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Hadleigh A                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 366 | Peter Wright               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 365 | Rex Manning                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 28/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Hadleigh A                               | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 365 | Rex Manning                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 363 | Mike Emmerson              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 378 | Daniel Young               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Yellow                            |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 213 | David Aldous               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 214 | Tony Heath                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Hadleigh A                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 381 | Michael Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| B | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 382 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 226 | Peter Armes                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 227 | John Colvin                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | Mark Seymour               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 27/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 210 | Adrian Leech               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Petrels                        |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 285 | Paul Phelan                | A - * |  1 |
| Y | 286 | John Seabrook              | - * - |  0 |
| Z | 287 | Peter White                | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 26/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - - * |  0 |
| C | 323 | Alison Simons              | * - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 289 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 290 | Colin Burton               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 25/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC C                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 240 | Chris Avis                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 241 | Rob Butler                 | Y o o |  1 |
| C | 242 | Terry Butler               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Martin Williams            | - b C |  1 |
| Y | 381 | Michael Williams           | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 379 | Kevin Cordell              | C - b |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------

(results submitted 20/09/2017)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Yellow                            |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 213 | David Aldous               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 214 | Tony Heath                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 318 | Andy Cassy                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 320 | Richard Kear               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 319 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Yellow                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Petrels                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 284 | Bernie Ulph                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 286 | John Seabrook              | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 296 | Peter Adams                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 345 | Dave Godbold               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 346 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Martyn Ward                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Petrels              |
-----------------------------------------------------