IDTTL Division 2 Results

IDTTL, Division 2

** Matches must be completed by 30-Apr **

(last updated 17/04/2019)

# Team P W D L A F
1 Otley Otters 18 12 5 1 66 114
2 Pickwicks Stowmarket A 18 12 3 3 66 114
3 St Margarets Manor D 18 9 2 7 79 101
4 Rosary Blue 18 8 3 7 83 97
5 Britannia Sparrows 18 10 4 4 84 96
6 Capel C 18 8 4 6 88 92
7 Wherstead Novas 18 7 3 8 97 83
8 BT Thunderbirds 18 5 2 11 104 76
9 ISC B 18 2 2 14 111 69
10 BT Defiants 18 3 0 15 122 58

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
David Gaught 46 92.0 50 Otley Otters
Mark Boyland 46 90.2 51 Britannia Sparrows
Kevin Cordell 45 84.9 53 St Margarets Manor D
David Gough 40 74.1 54 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Colin Burton 35 72.9 48 Britannia Sparrows
Jimmy Tindle 35 68.6 51 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Peter Armes 35 68.6 51 Capel C
John Gillett 34 70.8 48 Rosary Blue
Kennedy Cheng 33 64.7 51 BT Thunderbirds
Ian Westlake 29 61.7 47 ISC B
Michael Ranson 28 71.8 39 Rosary Blue
Terry Rajat Walia 28 62.2 45 BT Defiants
Mark Cook 25 52.1 48 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Willie Buttigieg 25 52.1 48 Wherstead Novas
Mark Seymour 23 59.0 39 Capel C
Paul Phelan 22 61.1 36 Wherstead Novas
Paul Newson 19 44.2 43 Otley Otters
Mark Lambert 19 40.4 47 Otley Otters
Martin Taylor 18 75.0 24 St Margarets Manor D
Martin Williams 17 47.2 36 St Margarets Manor D
Richard Kear 17 35.4 48 BT Thunderbirds
Rob Butler 16 45.7 35 ISC B
John Colvin 16 44.4 36 Capel C
Adrian Leech 16 33.3 48 Rosary Blue
Dave Godbold 13 31.0 42 Wherstead Novas
Ed Broom 13 28.9 45 BT Defiants
Lawrence Cobbold 12 80.0 15 Otley Otters
Andy Cassy 11 26.2 42 BT Thunderbirds
Joshua Kear 10 47.6 21 BT Thunderbirds
Winsley Williams 10 23.8 42 St Margarets Manor D
Phil Wolski 9 50.0 18 Rosary Blue
Suzanne Suckling 8 29.6 27 Wherstead Novas
Graham Fretwell 7 26.9 26 ISC B
Norman Atkins 6 100.0 6 St Margarets Manor D
Martyn Ward 6 66.7 9 Wherstead Novas
Alison Simons 6 16.7 36 BT Defiants
Steve Willett 6 16.7 36 BT Defiants
Richard Tatton 4 14.8 27 Capel C
Steve Molyneaux 3 20.0 15 ISC B
Graham Leach 3 11.1 27 ISC B
John Sparrow 3 9.1 33 Britannia Sparrows
Mike Chenery 2 33.3 6 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Charlie Morris 2 22.2 9 Capel C
Chris Avis 1 11.1 9 ISC B
William Forsdike 1 3.3 30 Britannia Sparrows
Bob Jennings 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue
Mark Beaumont 0 0.0 3 Pickwicks Stowmarket A
Simon Gilhooly 0 0.0 3 Rosary Blue

(results submitted 17/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - Z o |  1 |
| B | 368 | Martin Williams            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | - C a |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  David Gaught  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Paul Newson  walkover  Kevin Cordell  none 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:19 

(results submitted 11/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Michael Ranson             | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 228 | John Gillett               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 225 | Adrian Leech               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Martin Williams            | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  24:10 

(results submitted 08/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - - - |  0 |
| C | 236 | David Gough                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 202 | Paul Newson                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 204 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:21 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Peter Armes                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 230 | John Colvin                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  17:19 

(results submitted 03/04/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | John Gillett               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 380 | Michael Ranson             | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 

(results submitted 28/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 380 | Michael Ranson             | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 228 | John Gillett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Rob Butler                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 247 | Ian Westlake               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Leech  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  25:11 

(results submitted 27/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 229 | Peter Armes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:24 

(results submitted 21/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 247 | Ian Westlake               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 368 | Martin Williams            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Martin Williams  3:2 
 Rob Butler  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Rob Butler  3:2 
 Martin Williams  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | John Gillett               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 380 | Michael Ranson             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 225 | Adrian Leech               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Gillett  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:12 

(results submitted 19/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Mark Cook                  | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Cook  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 18/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Paul Newson                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 204 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Colin Burton               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Newson  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Paul Newson  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  29:11 

(results submitted 13/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 310 | Dave Godbold               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | John Gillett               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 380 | Michael Ranson             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 297 | Alison Simons              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Steve Willett  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 Paul Newson  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  15:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Ian Westlake               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 214 | Rob Butler                 | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 259 | Graham Leach               | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Graham Leach  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Graham Leach  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:25 

(results submitted 07/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 228 | John Gillett               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 380 | Michael Ranson             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 225 | Adrian Leech               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 299 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Andy Cassy  3:2 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  29:10 

(results submitted 06/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 229 | Peter Armes                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | John Gillett               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 225 | Adrian Leech               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 380 | Michael Ranson             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Richard Tatton  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Phelan  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Steve Willett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Alison Simons  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:20 

(results submitted 05/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 235 | Mark Cook                  | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Cook  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Martin Williams  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  24:14 

(results submitted 04/03/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - - y |  0 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | y - Z |  1 |
| C | 247 | Ian Westlake               | - y - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | o o o |  0 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Fretwell  walkover  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Rob Butler  walkover  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  walkover  Paul Newson  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 27/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 235 | Mark Cook                  | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:15 

(results submitted 26/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 297 | Alison Simons              | - X - |  1 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 214 | Rob Butler                 | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Ian Westlake               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Ed Broom  beat  Rob Butler  3:2 
 Alison Simons  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 299 | Richard Kear               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 308 | Martyn Ward                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  15:23 

(results submitted 21/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 229 | Peter Armes                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 230 | John Colvin                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 247 | Ian Westlake               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 214 | Rob Butler                 | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:15 

(results submitted 20/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | John Colvin                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 231 | Mark Seymour               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 229 | Peter Armes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  9:30 

(results submitted 19/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Joshua Kear                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Joshua Kear  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Joshua Kear  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:23 

(results submitted 14/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 368 | Martin Williams            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Taylor  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 

(results submitted 13/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Colin Burton               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | John Gillett               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 380 | Michael Ranson             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Colin Burton  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Michael Ranson  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 12/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 247 | Ian Westlake               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 236 | David Gough                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 235 | Mark Cook                  | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Mark Cook  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:27 

(results submitted 07/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 233 | Charlie Morris             | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 229 | Peter Armes                | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Charlie Morris  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Charlie Morris  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Charlie Morris  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Michael Ranson             | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 228 | John Gillett               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 227 | Phil Wolski                | o o o |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | - B c |  1 |
| Y | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - c - |  0 |
| Z | 202 | Paul Newson                | c A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Gaught  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 David Gaught  walkover  Phil Wolski  none 
 Mark Lambert  walkover  Phil Wolski  none 
 Paul Newson  walkover  Phil Wolski  none 
 Paul Newson  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:26 

(results submitted 06/02/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:27 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 299 | Richard Kear               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 254 | Martin Taylor              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Kear  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:26 

(results submitted 31/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Martin Williams            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Mark Seymour               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 229 | Peter Armes                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | John Colvin                | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Taylor  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Taylor  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:23 

(results submitted 30/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 341 | John Sparrow               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 342 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Sparrow  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:12 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| B | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 236 | David Gough                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 235 | Mark Cook                  | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  7:30 

(results submitted 29/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 202 | Paul Newson                | - X - |  1 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Paul Newson  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:14 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Rob Butler                 | X - - |  1 |
| B | 247 | Ian Westlake               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 380 | Michael Ranson             | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 228 | John Gillett               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  John Gillett  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Rob Butler  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Graham Leach  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Rob Butler  3:2 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:23 

(results submitted 25/01/2019)


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 229 | Peter Armes                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 230 | John Colvin                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 343 | Colin Burton               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 342 | Mark Boyland               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:20 

(results submitted 24/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 368 | Martin Williams            | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 296 | Steve Willett              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Steve Willett  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  28:8 

(results submitted 23/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Dave Godbold               | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 247 | Ian Westlake               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:14 

(results submitted 22/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | David Gaught               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 299 | Richard Kear               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Paul Newson  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 

(results submitted 21/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | David Gough                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Peter Armes                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 233 | Charlie Morris             | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 230 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Charlie Morris  3:2 
 Mark Cook  beat  Charlie Morris  3:2 
 Mark Cook  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Charlie Morris  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:18 

(results submitted 16/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 343 | Colin Burton               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 342 | Mark Boyland               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Martin Taylor              | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 369 | Winsley Williams           | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Colin Burton  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Martin Taylor  3:2 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Winsley Williams  beat  William Forsdike  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 

(results submitted 14/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 247 | Ian Westlake               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Michael Ranson             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 228 | John Gillett               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  15:23 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Peter Armes                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 231 | Mark Seymour               | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 230 | John Colvin                | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Paul Newson  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 John Colvin  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  19:20 

(results submitted 09/01/2019)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 310 | Dave Godbold               | X - - |  1 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 236 | David Gough                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | C A - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Dave Godbold  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Mark Cook  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:24 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 296 | Steve Willett              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  John Sparrow  3:2 
 Steve Willett  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  11:23 

(results submitted 17/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 299 | Richard Kear               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 300 | Joshua Kear                | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 237 | Mark Beaumont              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Richard Kear  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Richard Kear  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Mark Beaumont  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Joshua Kear  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Joshua Kear  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:23 

(results submitted 13/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 380 | Michael Ranson             | - - - |  0 |
| B | 225 | Adrian Leech               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 228 | John Gillett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Adrian Leech  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Michael Ranson  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Michael Ranson  3:2 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 

(results submitted 06/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 368 | Martin Williams            | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 214 | Rob Butler                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 247 | Ian Westlake               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:16 

(results submitted 05/12/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 295 | Ed Broom                   | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 380 | Michael Ranson             | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Ed Broom  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Michael Ranson  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  13:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Lawrence Cobbold  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Lawrence Cobbold  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:19 

(results submitted 30/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 214 | Rob Butler                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 247 | Ian Westlake               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Rob Butler  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Ian Westlake  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Steve Molyneaux  beat  William Forsdike  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 26/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 204 | David Gaught               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 202 | Paul Newson                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:9 

(results submitted 22/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Peter Armes                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Richard Tatton             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ed Broom  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 15/11/2018)


-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 368 | Martin Williams            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Mike Chenery               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Winsley Williams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  David Gough  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Martin Williams  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:18 

(results submitted 13/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 228 | John Gillett               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Blue                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Cassy  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Adrian Leech  3:2 
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Rosary Blue won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  23:20 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Alison Simons  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:22 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 247 | Ian Westlake               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 Steve Molyneaux  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 

(results submitted 08/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | Phil Wolski                | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 228 | John Gillett               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 225 | Adrian Leech               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 229 | Peter Armes                | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  Peter Armes  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Gillett  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  19:17 

(results submitted 07/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 Richard Kear  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 06/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 247 | Ian Westlake               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Rob Butler  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Ed Broom  beat  Rob Butler  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  21:19 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | John Colvin                | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 229 | Peter Armes                | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Colvin  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  27:13 

(results submitted 05/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | X Z - |  2 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Mark Boyland  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:2 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  20:17 

(results submitted 31/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Blue                              |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 225 | Adrian Leech               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 260 | Simon Gilhooly             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Simon Gilhooly  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Simon Gilhooly  3:1 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Simon Gilhooly  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Phil Wolski  3:1 
 Phil Wolski  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:11 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Joshua Kear                | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Joshua Kear  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Ed Broom  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Andy Cassy  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Steve Willett  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:23 

(results submitted 29/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 204 | David Gaught               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 202 | Paul Newson                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Jimmy Tindle  3:1 
 Paul Newson  beat  Mark Cook  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Lawrence Cobbold  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  David Gaught  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:17 

(results submitted 25/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 227 | Phil Wolski                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 228 | John Gillett               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Phil Wolski  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Adrian Leech  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 John Gillett  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Phil Wolski  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Boyland  beat  John Gillett  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Phil Wolski  3:0 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  18:19 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 299 | Richard Kear               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 232 | Richard Tatton             | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 229 | Peter Armes                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 230 | John Colvin                | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Kear  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Peter Armes  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:21 

(results submitted 23/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 310 | Dave Godbold               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 254 | Martin Taylor              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Dave Godbold  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Paul Phelan  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Dave Godbold  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:25 

(results submitted 22/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | David Gough                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 247 | Ian Westlake               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Ian Westlake  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Ian Westlake  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Chris Avis  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Mark Cook  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:8 

(results submitted 18/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 344 | William Forsdike           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Paul Phelan  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 William Forsdike  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  16:20 

(results submitted 17/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 368 | Martin Williams            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - - - |  0 |
| C | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Thunderbirds                          |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 300 | Joshua Kear                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 299 | Richard Kear               | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martin Williams  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Richard Kear  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Joshua Kear  3:2 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Martin Williams  3:1 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Winsley Williams  3:2 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  19:25 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 229 | Peter Armes                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 255 | Norman Atkins              | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Peter Armes  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Peter Armes  3:2 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Mark Seymour  3:1 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 

(results submitted 15/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Novas                          |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 308 | Martyn Ward                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 311 | Paul Phelan                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Martyn Ward  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Martyn Ward  3:2 
 David Gaught  beat  Paul Phelan  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  20:19 

(results submitted 10/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 298 | Andy Cassy                 | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | - - - |  0 |
| C | 300 | Joshua Kear                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 341 | John Sparrow               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Thunderbirds                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joshua Kear  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Andy Cassy  3:0 
 John Sparrow  beat  Andy Cassy  3:1 
 John Sparrow  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 BT Thunderbirds won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:21 

(results submitted 08/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 236 | David Gough                | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 296 | Steve Willett              | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Steve Willett  3:1 
 David Gough  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  30:8 

(results submitted 03/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 341 | John Sparrow               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 233 | Charlie Morris             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 229 | Peter Armes                | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Peter Armes  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Charlie Morris  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Charlie Morris  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 Mark Seymour  beat  John Sparrow  3:0 
 Charlie Morris  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  John Sparrow  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:18 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Defiants                              |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 296 | Steve Willett              | X - - |  1 |
| B | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - - |  0 |
| C | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Martin Williams            | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Defiants                    |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Steve Willett  beat  Martin Williams  3:2 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Steve Willett  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 BT Defiants won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  15:22 

(results submitted 02/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| C | 247 | Ian Westlake               | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 308 | Martyn Ward                | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 311 | Paul Phelan                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ian Westlake  beat  Martyn Ward  3:0 
 Ian Westlake  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:1 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Chris Avis  3:1 
 Martyn Ward  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Ian Westlake  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 Paul Phelan  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  16:25 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Joshua Kear                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 204 | David Gaught               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 202 | Paul Newson                | - C A |  2 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 David Gaught  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 Paul Newson  beat  Richard Kear  3:2 
 Paul Newson  beat  Joshua Kear  3:1 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Joshua Kear  3:2 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Kennedy Cheng  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 

(results submitted 01/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel C                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 230 | John Colvin                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 231 | Mark Seymour               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 232 | Richard Tatton             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Otley Otters                             |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 201 | Lawrence Cobbold           | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 204 | David Gaught               | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 203 | Mark Lambert               | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Seymour  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Mark Lambert  3:2 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  John Colvin  3:1 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Mark Seymour  3:2 
 Lawrence Cobbold  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Mark Seymour  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  John Colvin  3:2 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  12:27 

(results submitted 27/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Blue                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 225 | Adrian Leech               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 221 | Bob Jennings               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 228 | John Gillett               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 236 | David Gough                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 238 | Mike Chenery               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 235 | Mark Cook                  | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Pickwicks Stowmarket A         |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 John Gillett  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  Mike Chenery  3:0 
 John Gillett  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 David Gough  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 David Gough  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Bob Jennings  3:2 
 Mike Chenery  beat  Adrian Leech  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Adrian Leech  3:0 
 Mark Cook  beat  Bob Jennings  3:1 
 Pickwicks Stowmarket A won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  14:23 

(results submitted 26/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor D                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 255 | Norman Atkins              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 254 | Martin Taylor              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Sparrows                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 342 | Mark Boyland               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 343 | Colin Burton               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor D           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Kevin Cordell  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Colin Burton  3:1 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Colin Burton  3:0 
 Norman Atkins  beat  Mark Boyland  3:2 
 Norman Atkins  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Martin Taylor  beat  Colin Burton  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:2 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor D won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  27:13 

(results submitted 25/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Thunderbirds                          |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 300 | Joshua Kear                | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 301 | Kennedy Cheng              | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 299 | Richard Kear               | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) ISC B                                    |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 216 | Chris Avis                 | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 259 | Graham Leach               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) ISC B                          |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Joshua Kear  beat  Chris Avis  3:0 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Joshua Kear  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:1 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Kennedy Cheng  beat  Graham Leach  3:0 
 Richard Kear  beat  Graham Leach  3:1 
 Richard Kear  beat  Chris Avis  3:2 
 Steve Molyneaux  beat  Richard Kear  3:0 
 ISC B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  26:13 

(results submitted 20/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Otley Otters                             |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 202 | Paul Newson                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 204 | David Gaught               | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 203 | Mark Lambert               | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor D                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 368 | Martin Williams            | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 369 | Winsley Williams           | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Otley Otters                   |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gaught  beat  Martin Williams  3:0 
 David Gaught  beat  Winsley Williams  3:0 
 Mark Lambert  beat  Winsley Williams  3:1 
 Martin Williams  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Martin Williams  beat  Mark Lambert  3:0 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  David Gaught  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Mark Lambert  3:1 
 Kevin Cordell  beat  Paul Newson  3:0 
 Winsley Williams  beat  Paul Newson  3:1 
 Otley Otters won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  15:19 

(results submitted 19/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Sparrows                       |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 342 | Mark Boyland               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 343 | Colin Burton               | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 344 | William Forsdike           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Defiants                              |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 295 | Ed Broom                   | - - C |  1 |
| Y | 303 | Terry Rajat Walia          | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 297 | Alison Simons              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Sparrows             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Mark Boyland  beat  Ed Broom  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Alison Simons  3:0 
 Mark Boyland  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:2 
 Colin Burton  beat  Terry Rajat Walia  3:0 
 Colin Burton  beat  Ed Broom  3:1 
 Colin Burton  beat  Alison Simons  3:1 
 Ed Broom  beat  William Forsdike  3:1 
 Terry Rajat Walia  beat  William Forsdike  3:0 
 Alison Simons  beat  William Forsdike  3:2 
 Britannia Sparrows won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  24:14 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Pickwicks Stowmarket A                   |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 236 | David Gough                | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 235 | Mark Cook                  | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 234 | Jimmy Tindle               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Novas                          |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 309 | Willie Buttigieg           | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 310 | Dave Godbold               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 312 | Suzanne Suckling           | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Novas                |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 David Gough  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Mark Cook  beat  Dave Godbold  3:1 
 Mark Cook  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Suzanne Suckling  3:1 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Dave Godbold  3:2 
 Jimmy Tindle  beat  Willie Buttigieg  3:0 
 Willie Buttigieg  beat  David Gough  3:2 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  David Gough  3:1 
 Suzanne Suckling  beat  Mark Cook  3:0 
 Wherstead Novas won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:20 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Division 2             |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) ISC B                                    |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 258 | Steve Molyneaux            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 214 | Rob Butler                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 215 | Graham Fretwell            | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel C                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 230 | John Colvin                | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 232 | Richard Tatton             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 229 | Peter Armes                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel C                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Rob Butler  beat  Richard Tatton  3:1 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  Richard Tatton  3:0 
 Graham Fretwell  beat  John Colvin  3:0 
 John Colvin  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:2 
 John Colvin  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Richard Tatton  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Graham Fretwell  3:1 
 Peter Armes  beat  Steve Molyneaux  3:0 
 Peter Armes  beat  Rob Butler  3:0 
 Capel C won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  14:22