IDTTL Premier Results

IDTTL, Premier

(last updated 18/11/2018)

# Team P W D L A F
1 St Margarets Manor B 7 5 1 1 18 52
2 Britannia Ravens 7 3 1 3 34 36
3 Rosary Red 5 5 0 0 18 32
4 Britannia Falcons 5 3 1 1 19 31
5 BT Hurricanes 4 3 0 1 14 26
6 St Margarets Manor A 7 2 0 5 45 25
7 Capel B 6 2 0 4 36 24
8 Claydon B 6 1 0 5 37 23
9 St Margarets Manor C 3 2 1 0 11 19
10 Wherstead Tornados 6 0 0 6 48 12

player averages

Player Score % Played Team
Gary Young 19 95.0 20 St Margarets Manor B
Jimmy Farrow 14 66.7 21 St Margarets Manor A
Charles Fulcher 11 91.7 12 Rosary Red
Andrew Dosher 11 73.3 15 St Margarets Manor B
Daniel Shelley 11 73.3 15 Britannia Falcons
Andy Holmes 10 66.7 15 Britannia Falcons
Trevor Lloyd 9 100.0 9 BT Hurricanes
Richard Hutchinson 8 88.9 9 St Margarets Manor C
Carl Ashton 8 66.7 12 Claydon B
Sean Gridley 8 53.3 15 Britannia Ravens
Sonja Talbot 8 53.3 15 Britannia Ravens
William Hall 8 44.4 18 Britannia Ravens
Alice Flatman 7 77.8 9 Capel B
Glenn Johnson 7 77.8 9 St Margarets Manor B
Adam Baker 7 58.3 12 Claydon B
Clair Westlake 7 38.9 18 Capel B
Wayne Shaw 6 100.0 6 Britannia Ravens
Gavin Bloomfield 6 66.7 9 St Margarets Manor C
Adam Cuthbet 6 50.0 12 Rosary Red
Adrian Studd 6 50.0 12 BT Hurricanes
James Davis Stokes 5 100.0 5 St Margarets Manor B
Andrew Warner 5 83.3 6 Rosary Red
Kenny Lewis 5 83.3 6 BT Hurricanes
Paul Broxton 5 83.3 6 Capel B
Ashley Phillips 4 33.3 12 Wherstead Tornados
Derek Bloomfield 4 26.7 15 St Margarets Manor A
Paul Cannon 4 26.7 15 St Margarets Manor A
Keith Norman 3 100.0 3 Britannia Falcons
Dave Fiddeman 3 50.0 6 BT Hurricanes
Gary Cattermole 3 50.0 6 Rosary Red
Daniel Farrow 3 33.3 9 St Margarets Manor A
Gary Bloomfield 3 33.3 9 St Margarets Manor C
Matthew Clarke 3 33.3 9 Claydon B
James Maidstone 3 25.0 12 Capel B
Thomas Clarke 3 20.0 15 Claydon B
Terry May 2 33.3 6 Britannia Falcons
Colin Bennett 2 22.2 9 Britannia Ravens
Conrad Simons 2 22.2 9 Rosary Red
Nick Anthony 2 22.2 9 Wherstead Tornados
Martin Chamberlain 2 16.7 12 Wherstead Tornados
Martin Tomes 1 33.3 3 Britannia Falcons
Sylvain Floury 1 33.3 3 Britannia Falcons
Nigel Howe 1 16.7 6 Wherstead Tornados
Scott Day 1 16.7 6 Wherstead Tornados
John Clarke 1 11.1 9 Wherstead Tornados
Rosemary Curtis 1 11.1 9 St Margarets Manor B
Kevin Cordell 0 0.0 2 St Margarets Manor B
Martin Taylor 0 0.0 3 St Margarets Manor A
Mick Ashton 0 0.0 6 Claydon B
Matt Web 0 0.0 9 Capel B

(results submitted 18/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - - |  0 |
| C | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 217 | James Davis Stokes         | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  5:30 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| B | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - - - |  0 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Alice Flatman  beat  Adrian Studd  3:2 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Alice Flatman  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  10:29 

(results submitted 14/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Andy Holmes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 338 | Sylvain Floury             | Z - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 332 | William Hall               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 330 | Colin Bennett              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Sylvain Floury  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Andy Holmes  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Sylvain Floury  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Sylvain Floury  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - - |  0 |
| B | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Paul Broxton               | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 324 | Alice Flatman              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 322 | Clair Westlake             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Paul Broxton  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Nigel Howe  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  11:30 

(results submitted 08/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 219 | Gary Young                 | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Andrew Warner              | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Charles Fulcher  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Andrew Warner  3:2 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:2 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:2 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Glenn Johnson  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Gary Young  3:0 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  18:23 

(results submitted 07/11/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Scott Day  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Scott Day  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  26:9 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 332 | William Hall               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:12 

(results submitted 31/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 321 | Nigel Howe                 | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 319 | John Clarke                | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 219 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Nigel Howe  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 John Clarke  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Nigel Howe  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Nigel Howe  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  14:25 
-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - Y |  1 |
| B | 207 | Carl Ashton                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Colin Bennett              | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 333 | Wayne Shaw                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Colin Bennett  3:1 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Wayne Shaw  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  12:20 

(results submitted 25/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 328 | Andy Holmes                | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 378 | Keith Norman               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Keith Norman  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Keith Norman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  26:11 

(results submitted 24/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 332 | William Hall               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | Adam Cuthbet               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Conrad Simons  3:1 
 William Hall  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Adam Cuthbet  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbet  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Adam Cuthbet  beat  Sean Gridley  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:20 

(results submitted 23/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 205 | Adam Baker                 | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:2 
 Rosemary Curtis  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  12:27 

(results submitted 17/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     |  5 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 219 | Gary Young                 | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 218 | Rosemary Curtis            | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Rosemary Curtis  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Andrew Dosher  3:1 
 Gary Young  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Richard Hutchinson  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:2 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  18:17 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 280 | Adrian Studd               | Y - Z |  2 |
| C | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - - |  0 |
| Z | 254 | Martin Taylor              | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Martin Taylor  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Martin Taylor  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  27:10 

(results submitted 12/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor B                     |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 217 | James Davis Stokes         | X * Y |  2 |
| B | 370 | Kevin Cordell              | - - * |  0 |
| C | 219 | Gary Young                 | * Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) BT Hurricanes                            |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 283 | Dave Fiddeman              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | --- | --- CONCEDED ---           | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 James Davis Stokes  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Dave Fiddeman  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:1 
 Dave Fiddeman  beat  Kevin Cordell  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Home Conceded games gained: 9 
 Adjusted Score:  25:6 

(results submitted 10/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  8 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 332 | William Hall               | - X - |  1 |
| C | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 326 | Matt Web                   | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 322 | Clair Westlake             | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 325 | James Maidstone            | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Ravens               |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Sean Gridley  beat  Matt Web  3:1 
 Sean Gridley  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 William Hall  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  James Maidstone  3:1 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Clair Westlake  3:2 
 Sonja Talbot  beat  Matt Web  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  William Hall  3:2 
 James Maidstone  beat  William Hall  3:2 
 Britannia Ravens won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  28:14 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - X - |  1 |
| C | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - Y X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 207 | Carl Ashton                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 205 | Adam Baker                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Baker  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Mick Ashton  3:2 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Mick Ashton  3:2 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Adam Baker  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  21:17 

(results submitted 09/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - Z Y |  2 |
| B | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 358 | Terry May                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 366 | Andrew Warner              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 367 | Gary Cattermole            | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 248 | Adam Cuthbet               | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  Adam Cuthbet  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Gary Cattermole  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Adam Cuthbet  3:0 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:1 
 Andrew Warner  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Daniel Shelley  3:2 
 Gary Cattermole  beat  Terry May  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbet  beat  Terry May  3:2 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  17:23 

(results submitted 06/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor C                     |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 249 | Gary Bloomfield            | X - - |  1 |
| B | 250 | Gavin Bloomfield           | Y - - |  1 |
| C | 251 | Richard Hutchinson         | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Ravens                         |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 330 | Colin Bennett              | - B - |  1 |
| Y | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 332 | William Hall               | - A B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) St Margarets Manor C           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Gary Bloomfield  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Gavin Bloomfield  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Richard Hutchinson  beat  Colin Bennett  3:0 
 Colin Bennett  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:2 
 Sean Gridley  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:0 
 William Hall  beat  Gary Bloomfield  3:1 
 William Hall  beat  Gavin Bloomfield  3:1 
 St Margarets Manor C won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14 

(results submitted 03/10/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) BT Hurricanes                            |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 302 | Trevor Lloyd               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 281 | Kenny Lewis                | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 280 | Adrian Studd               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 208 | Matthew Clarke             | - C - |  1 |
| Z | 205 | Adam Baker                 | C - B |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) BT Hurricanes                  |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Adam Baker  3:0 
 Trevor Lloyd  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:0 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Matthew Clarke  3:1 
 Kenny Lewis  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Adrian Studd  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Matthew Clarke  beat  Adrian Studd  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Adrian Studd  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Kenny Lewis  3:2 
 BT Hurricanes won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  24:12 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Rosary Red                               |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 248 | Adam Cuthbet               | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Adam Cuthbet  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:0 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Paul Cannon  3:2 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Adam Cuthbet  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  Adam Cuthbet  3:2 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Conrad Simons  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  22:18 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| B | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - - X |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Britannia Falcons                        |  9 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 358 | Terry May                  | A B - |  2 |
| Y | 328 | Andy Holmes                | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Nick Anthony  beat  Terry May  3:1 
 Terry May  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:2 
 Terry May  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  John Clarke  3:1 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Andy Holmes  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  7:28 

(results submitted 28/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Claydon B                                |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 206 | Mick Ashton                | - - - |  0 |
| B | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | - - Z |  1 |
| C | 207 | Carl Ashton                | Z Y - |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Rosary Red                               |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 245 | Charles Fulcher            | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 248 | Adam Cuthbet               | B - A |  2 |
| Z | 246 | Conrad Simons              | - A - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Rosary Red                     |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Conrad Simons  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Adam Cuthbet  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Charles Fulcher  beat  Carl Ashton  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbet  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:0 
 Adam Cuthbet  beat  Mick Ashton  3:0 
 Conrad Simons  beat  Mick Ashton  3:1 
 Rosary Red won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  10:21 

(results submitted 26/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Ravens                         |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 331 | Sean Gridley               | - - - |  0 |
| B | 334 | Sonja Talbot               | - - - |  0 |
| C | 332 | William Hall               | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor B                     | 10 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 220 | Andrew Dosher              | A B C |  3 |
| Y | 244 | Glenn Johnson              | B C A |  3 |
| Z | 219 | Gary Young                 | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) St Margarets Manor B           |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sean Gridley  3:0 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:1 
 Andrew Dosher  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  William Hall  3:1 
 Glenn Johnson  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Gary Young  beat  William Hall  3:0 
 Gary Young  beat  Sean Gridley  3:2 
 Gary Young  beat  Sonja Talbot  3:0 
 St Margarets Manor B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  7:30 

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) St Margarets Manor A                     |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | X Z Y |  3 |
| B | 257 | Daniel Farrow              | - X Z |  2 |
| C | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | Z - X |  2 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 319 | John Clarke                | - - - |  0 |
| Y | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | B C - |  2 |
| Z | 317 | Scott Day                  | - - - |  0 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Wherstead Tornados             |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  John Clarke  3:0 
 Daniel Farrow  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Scott Day  3:1 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  John Clarke  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Daniel Farrow  3:2 
 Martin Chamberlain  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Wherstead Tornados won doubles: 3:2 
 Adjusted Score:  25:14 

(results submitted 24/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Britannia Falcons                        |  6 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 328 | Andy Holmes                | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 329 | Daniel Shelley             | Y X Z |  3 |
| C | 339 | Martin Tomes               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Capel B                                  |  4 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 323 | Paul Broxton               | A - C |  2 |
| Y | 322 | Clair Westlake             | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 325 | James Maidstone            | C - - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Britannia Falcons              |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Andy Holmes  beat  James Maidstone  3:2 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  Paul Broxton  3:0 
 Daniel Shelley  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Martin Tomes  beat  Clair Westlake  3:0 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 Paul Broxton  beat  Martin Tomes  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Andy Holmes  3:1 
 James Maidstone  beat  Martin Tomes  3:1 
 Britannia Falcons won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  21:14 

(results submitted 21/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Wherstead Tornados                       |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 320 | Ashley Phillips            | X - Y |  2 |
| B | 316 | Martin Chamberlain         | - - - |  0 |
| C | 318 | Nick Anthony               | - Y - |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) Claydon B                                |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 205 | Adam Baker                 | - B C |  2 |
| Y | 209 | Thomas Clarke              | B - - |  1 |
| Z | 207 | Carl Ashton                | C A B |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (a) Claydon B                      |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Adam Baker  3:2 
 Ashley Phillips  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Nick Anthony  beat  Thomas Clarke  3:1 
 Adam Baker  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Adam Baker  beat  Nick Anthony  3:0 
 Thomas Clarke  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Nick Anthony  3:1 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Ashley Phillips  3:0 
 Carl Ashton  beat  Martin Chamberlain  3:0 
 Claydon B won doubles: 3:1 
 Adjusted Score:  11:25 

(results submitted 20/09/2018)

-----------------------------------------------------
|      Ipswich & District Table Tennis League       |
|            Match Result -- Premier                |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (h) Capel B                                  |  7 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| A | 325 | James Maidstone            | - Z - |  1 |
| B | 322 | Clair Westlake             | Y X - |  2 |
| C | 324 | Alice Flatman              | Z Y X |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| (a) St Margarets Manor A                     |  3 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| X | 256 | Jimmy Farrow               | A - - |  1 |
| Y | 253 | Paul Cannon                | - - A |  1 |
| Z | 252 | Derek Bloomfield           | - - B |  1 |
-----------------------------------------------------
| Doubles won by (h) Capel B                        |
-----------------------------------------------------
Games Score:
 James Maidstone  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:2 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Paul Cannon  3:0 
 Clair Westlake  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Derek Bloomfield  3:0 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Paul Cannon  3:1 
 Alice Flatman  beat  Jimmy Farrow  3:1 
 Jimmy Farrow  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Paul Cannon  beat  James Maidstone  3:0 
 Derek Bloomfield  beat  Clair Westlake  3:1 
 Capel B won doubles: 3:0 
 Adjusted Score:  22:14